Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 16:03:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 16:03:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

20533/Σ [Wed,Fri] Jaipur Kochuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Feb 27 2015 (18:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 2619 km  1 xfers
#1. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 42h 55m Distance: 2379 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   W F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+8??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:07+2214:09+232m??17.067403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶16:00+2016:10+2410m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+3717:30+3610m??1240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+4719:50+4710m??1240.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1604:17+1426m??2767.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33346.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-411:00+010m??21113.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#8/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1712:15+245m??21176.03812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#9%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+5417:50+595m??21455.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:3921:10+1:4810m??21691.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#11%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:3400:40+1:352m??31942.04018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#12%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+1:4202:25+1:4410m??32004.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:5503:05+1:552m??32052.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+1:5004:20+1:515m??32138.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+1:4205:45+1:445m??32227.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1086.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:0908:05+1:1310m??32313.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#17/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+1:2808:40+1:283m??32346.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#18/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+1:2310:15+1:365m??32420.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#19/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+1:3611:30+1:373m??32477.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#20/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:3512:32+1:382m??32521.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+1:4613:10+1:473m??32561.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#22/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+1:11-??32619.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site