Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:59:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:59:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of the best connection only on sundays

20535/Σ easy connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR QUIZ MASTER  Mar 01 2015 (11:51)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 102h 5m  94 halts  Distance: 3685 km  2 xfers
#1. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 10215/Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 622 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 30m Distance: 2375 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 16
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:15 +4 nights
Platform# 5
    T  
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


2 xfers. 94 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10103
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -07:10+61610.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+907:25+103m519.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1107:50+103m5133.05610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3608:30+415m7166.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#5!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+2710:35+302m11172.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#6%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5711:27+1:022m21240.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#7%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+1:0511:59+1:102m11270.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#8%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:2612:36+1:291m11313.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#9%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:4613:15+1:535m11345.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#10%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+2:0213:44+2:061m11377.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+2:0614:18+2:111m11409.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#12%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+2:0814:40+2:131m11426.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#13%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+2:0215:20+2:091m11457.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:1815:36+2:201m21474.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:1715:50+2:201m11485.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#16%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:1116:16+2:141m11506.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#17%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:1016:42+2:151m11524.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#18%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:1616:55+2:282m11535.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:2817:14+2:351m11553.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1:44-11581.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express/10215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21%--%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -21:30+3911581.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  22:22+4822:24+492m11641.07711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:26110.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:50+2823:52+282m11751.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1881.0
#24%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+4801:12+482m12832.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#25%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+1203:10+1710m12894.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#26%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+2103:50+212m02941.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+905:10+125m321027.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#28/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+3306:20+345m121116.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#29/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:18+2207:20+222m321158.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+1508:20+1610m621203.04626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 13m
58 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#31/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+309:45+1910m031310.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35+1110:40+135m031354.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#33/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1212:00+145m331410.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:43+2612:45+272m231460.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+814:00+1510m131511.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1515:00+175m431570.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#37/==/BQIBommidi  15:38+2115:40+212m031613.085426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#38/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13+2416:15+252m031660.060388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#39/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  16:38+3216:40+322m031683.012392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1717:20+255m431690.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#41/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:38+2717:40+282m231707.079355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#42/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  18:13+2818:15+282m231750.074270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+3418:40+335m231775.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#44/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  19:03+3019:05+322m031792.088197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#45/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:35+5719:40+565m231836.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#46/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:18+5120:20+532m131863.05648mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#47/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)20:42+5120:42+540m031883.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#48/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:58+5721:00+572m131899.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#49/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+2323:00+865m1031904.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#50/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+4200:10+422m141987.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#51/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+4300:35+472m142014.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+402:17+82m242042.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#53/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+1602:43+171m242081.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#54/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+2403:10+281m142115.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#55/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+3203:28+331m342131.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#56/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+3803:54+381m142169.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#57/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+3104:27+321m142197.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#58/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+4104:51+411m042226.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#59/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+4405:07+441m042247.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#60/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+4705:20+491m042262.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#61/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+5105:39+521m042282.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#62/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+5705:56+581m442304.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1432.0
#63/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2807:30+2520m342336.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#64/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+4308:17+441m242395.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#65/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+5208:50+531m242443.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#66/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4809:18+501m042463.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#67/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+4609:43+481m042478.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#68/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+4509:58+461m042482.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#69/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+4410:15+455m342485.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#70/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5610:33+561m042505.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#71/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+5610:39+571m042509.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#72/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0211:01+1:031m142536.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#73/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0611:14+1:061m042548.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#74/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:0911:21+1:101m042553.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#75/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:0811:36+1:091m342572.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#76/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:1011:52+1:121m242589.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#77/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:0912:15+1:101m042611.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#78/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+1:1812:32+1:191m042629.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#79/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+3513:00+361m042653.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#80/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+2014:25+222m042669.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#81/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+415:35+1120m342686.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#82/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m042694.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#83/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1716:10+172m042712.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#84/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2216:45+215m042747.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#85/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+2217:33+213m142801.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#86/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1817:57+182m042825.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#87/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+418:03+32m042827.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#88/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1619:00+1315m042872.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#89/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1619:13+162m042881.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#90/==/THVTherubali  19:23+2819:25+282m042891.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#91/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+2720:02+272m042927.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#92/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+2920:25+292m042952.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#93%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3120:47+312m042977.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#94%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3220:57+322m042983.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#95%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+3721:17+432m143000.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#96!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3022:00+4010m343014.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#97%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3922:27+392m043034.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#98%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+4923:05+535m043077.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#99%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+5923:57+1:022m043134.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#100%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0300:20+1:055m053153.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#101%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+5800:45+592m053171.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#102%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4401:40+4510m053196.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:151.0
#103%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+1601:57+162m053197.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#104%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+3302:22+342m053218.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#105/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1303:40+1810m053244.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#106/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1904:12+201m053281.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#107/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1204:51+151m253316.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#108/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2120m553345.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#109/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1906:08+201m053376.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#110/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2606:55+271m053417.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#111/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+2008:25+215m353512.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#112/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2108:55+1815m153519.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#113/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1110:10+132m153579.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#114/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1210:30+131m053592.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#115/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1310:55+151m153615.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#116/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1111:25+910m153631.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#117/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+132m153647.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#118/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1312:35+132m153671.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#119/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+6-553685.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site