Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:56:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:56:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of the best connection only on sundays

20535/Σ easy connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR QUIZ MASTER  Mar 01 2015 (11:51)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 102h 5m  93 halts  Distance: 3684 km  2 xfers
#1. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 10215/Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 622 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 30m Distance: 2375 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 16
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:15 +4 nights
Platform# 5
    T  
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


2 xfers. 93 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10103
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -07:10+91610.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+1207:25+113m519.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1207:50+103m5133.05611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+4008:30+455m7166.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:04106.0
#5!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:34+3410:35+391m11172.08011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#6|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:26+1:0811:27+1:151m21240.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#7|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:58+1:1211:59+1:171m11270.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#8|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:3512:36+1:391m11313.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#9|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:5513:15+2:015m11345.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#10|--|ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+2:1013:44+2:151m11377.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+2:2414:18+2:281m11409.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#12|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+2:2414:40+2:271m11426.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#13|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+2:1515:20+2:191m11457.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:2715:36+2:291m21474.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:3015:50+2:331m11485.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#16|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:2216:16+2:231m11506.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#17|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:1616:42+2:191m11524.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#18|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:54+2:1816:55+2:301m11535.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:4117:14+2:481m11553.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#20|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1:48-11581.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express/10215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21|--|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -21:30+3511581.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#22|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  22:22+3422:24+342m11641.07711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:26110.0
#23|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:50+4223:52+422m11751.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1881.0
#24|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+3301:12+372m12832.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#25%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+503:10+1210m12894.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#26%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+1603:50+162m02941.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+205:10+85m321027.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#28/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+3506:20+355m121116.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#29/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:18+2007:20+202m321158.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+1108:20+1610m621203.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 13m
58 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#31/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+1109:45+2610m031310.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35+1710:40+195m031354.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#33/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1712:00+195m331410.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:43+2812:45+292m231460.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+714:00+1410m131511.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1315:00+145m431570.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#37/==/BQIBommidi  15:38+2015:40+192m031613.085426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#38/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13+2216:15+222m031660.060388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#39/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  16:38+2216:40+222m031683.012392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+817:20+285m431690.053 SRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#41/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:38+2017:40+202m231706.079355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#42/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  18:13+2018:15+202m231750.074270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+2718:40+255m231775.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#44/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  19:03+2419:05+252m031791.088197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#45/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:35+4919:40+485m231836.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#46/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:18+4420:20+452m131863.05748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#47/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:58+4521:00+452m131899.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#48/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+2823:00+1965m1031904.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#49/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+3700:10+382m141987.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+3500:35+392m142014.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+902:17+132m242042.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#52/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+2102:43+221m242080.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#53/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+2503:10+301m142115.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#54/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+2903:28+311m342131.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#55/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+3903:54+401m142169.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#56/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+2904:27+301m142197.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#57/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+3704:51+371m042226.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#58/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+3905:07+401m042246.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#59/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+4205:20+431m042262.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#60/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+4405:39+451m042282.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#61/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+5405:56+561m442304.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1432.0
#62/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3307:30+2920m342336.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#63/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+4508:17+461m242395.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#64/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+5108:50+521m242443.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#65/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4809:18+491m042463.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#66/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+4509:43+491m042477.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#67/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+4709:58+481m042482.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#68/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+5110:15+525m342485.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#69/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5310:33+531m042505.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#70/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+5510:39+551m042509.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#71/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0311:01+1:041m142535.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#72/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0111:14+1:011m042547.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#73/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:0511:21+1:061m042553.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#74/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:1511:36+1:161m342572.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#75/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:1211:52+1:141m242589.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#76/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:0912:15+1:101m042611.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#77/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+1:0312:32+1:031m042629.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#78/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+4613:00+461m042653.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#79/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+2714:25+272m042669.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#80/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+1615:35+2520m342686.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#81/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m042694.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#82/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+2916:10+282m042712.07057mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#83/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+3216:45+325m042747.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#84/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+2017:33+193m142801.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#85/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+2617:57+262m042825.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#86/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+018:03+02m042827.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#87/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+2419:00+2115m042872.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#88/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+2219:13+232m042881.056253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#89/==/THVTherubali  19:23+3119:25+312m042891.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#90/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+3120:02+312m042926.071360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#91/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+3220:25+322m042951.075373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#92%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3520:47+352m042976.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#93%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3620:57+362m042983.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#94%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+3821:17+422m142999.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#95!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2822:00+3710m343013.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#96%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3422:27+352m043033.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#97%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+4723:05+535m043076.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#98%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:0123:57+1:062m043133.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#99%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0600:20+1:085m053153.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#100%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+1:0300:45+1:032m053171.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#101%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4901:40+4910m053195.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#102%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+301:57+32m053197.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#103%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+3202:22+332m053218.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#104/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1403:40+2010m053244.071235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#105/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+2404:12+251m053280.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#106/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+804:51+101m253315.074237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#107/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2305:35+2020m553345.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#108/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+2106:08+231m053375.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#109/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+3006:55+311m053416.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#110/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+3508:25+365m353511.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#111/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3408:55+2815m153518.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#112/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1710:10+182m153578.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#113/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1710:30+181m053591.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#114/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1910:55+201m153614.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#115/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1911:25+1710m153631.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#116/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1511:56+182m153646.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#117/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1812:35+182m153671.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#118/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+4-553684.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site