Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 01:10:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 01:10:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dr-ajj-cbe easy connection

20539/Σ dr-ajj-cbe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR QUIZ MASTER  Mar 02 2015 (14:35)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 1887 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 23m Distance: 1199 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 3h 42m
#2. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 688 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+20??10.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3721:10+375m??142.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+3522:40+352m??1117.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05+1400:10+315m??2180.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+4204:05+4410m??2443.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+3806:10+382m??2556.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+3806:35+372m??2582.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+2907:10+255m??2592.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+4107:30+412m??2631.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#10/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+4107:50+412m??2654.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+1:0608:35+1:072m??2700.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+1:1509:05+1:152m??2729.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+1:1209:50+1:122m??2770.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+4911:10+5910m??2822.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+1:0711:35+1:082m??2850.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+1:1312:15+1:132m??2898.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+1:0913:15+1:092m??2966.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+1:0014:00+1:012m??21005.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1:0315:00+1:022m??21056.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1:0515:30+1:052m??21090.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+4116:50+4310m??21131.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+5117:55+522m??21199.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)/22639 - Buffer: 3h 42m
0 intermediate stations03:380.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)21:33+2821:35+282m??21199.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+3822:20+382m??21260.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+181m??21344.088405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22121.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+3601:10+373m??31465.063284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+4702:10+503m??31524.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+4902:55+492m??31574.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+3803:55+393m??31625.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#30/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  04:09+3904:10+391m??31631.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+4305:15+435m??31681.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:44+4605:45+481m??31712.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#33/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:19+5106:20+521m??31739.06241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#34/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:34+5906:35+591m??31754.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#35/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+1:0106:40+1:023m??31756.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#36/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:06+1:0507:07+1:051m??31780.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:14+1:0607:15+1:071m??31786.01910mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#38/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  07:22+4007:23+401m??31788.09814mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#39/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  07:31+1:1207:32+1:141m??31801.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#40/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:40+1:1807:42+1:182m??31811.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#41/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:07+1:0808:08+1:091m??31821.0528mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#42/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:15+1:1308:17+1:142m??31827.079mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#43/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:40+1:0208:45+1:055m??31830.0643mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#44/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  09:07+1:1609:08+1:151m??31853.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  09:17+1:2009:18+1:211m??31863.0209mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#46/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  10:30+36-??31887.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site