Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:53:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:53:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dr-ajj-cbe easy connection

20539/Σ dr-ajj-cbe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR QUIZ MASTER  Mar 02 2015 (14:35)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 1889 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 23m Distance: 1201 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 3h 42m
#2. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 688 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+20??10.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3721:10+385m??145.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:12+422:15+63m??191.07358mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+3622:40+372m??1119.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05+1800:10+355m??2182.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+4804:05+5010m??2445.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+4006:10+402m??2558.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#8%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+3906:35+382m??2584.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+3007:10+255m??2595.057432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)07:24+5207:25+521m??2608.0-408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0325.0
#11/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+4407:30+442m??2633.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#12/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+4307:50+432m??2657.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+5508:35+552m??2702.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+1:0009:05+1:042m??2731.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+1:0109:50+1:012m??2772.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+3911:10+5110m??2824.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+5811:35+592m??2852.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+1:0612:15+1:052m??2901.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+1:0413:15+1:042m??2968.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#20/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+5614:00+572m??21007.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+5615:00+552m??21059.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+5915:30+592m??21092.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+3216:50+3510m??21133.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+4517:55+472m??21201.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)/22639 - Buffer: 3h 42m
0 intermediate stations03:380.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)21:33+3121:35+312m??21201.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+3922:20+392m??21262.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:44+2023:45+201m??21346.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22121.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+3901:10+403m??31467.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+4802:10+533m??31526.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+5402:55+542m??31576.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+4203:55+423m??31627.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#32/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  04:09+4204:10+421m??31633.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+4405:15+455m??31683.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#34/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:44+4805:45+491m??31714.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#35/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:19+4906:20+511m??31741.06241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#36/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:34+5506:35+551m??31756.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#37/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+5806:40+593m??31758.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#38/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:06+1:0307:07+1:031m??31782.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:14+1:0407:15+1:041m??31788.01910mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#40/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??31790.09814mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#41/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  07:31+1:1007:32+1:111m??31803.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:40+1:1707:42+1:172m??31813.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#43/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:07+1:0608:08+1:071m??31823.0528mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:15+1:1308:17+1:132m??31829.079mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#45/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:40+1:0108:45+1:065m??31832.0643mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#46/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  09:07+1:2109:08+1:201m??31855.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  09:17+1:2109:18+1:231m??31865.0209mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#48/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  10:30+38-??31889.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site