Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:18:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:18:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dr-ajj-cbe easy connection

20539/Σ dr-ajj-cbe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR QUIZ MASTER  Mar 02 2015 (14:35)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 1889 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 23m Distance: 1200 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 3h 42m
#2. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha ( Alleppey ) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 689 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+1??10.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1921:10+195m??142.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+1622:40+172m??1117.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05-600:10+115m??2180.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2404:05+2810m??2443.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2306:10+242m??2556.069457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+162m??2582.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+607:10+125m??2593.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)07:24+907:25+111m??2606.0-406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0325.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+202m??2631.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#11/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2307:50+222m??2655.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+3808:35+382m??2700.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3809:05+382m??2729.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3109:50+312m??2770.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+1011:10+2110m??2822.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3511:35+362m??2850.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#17/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+3812:15+382m??2898.071243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#18/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3713:15+372m??2967.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#19/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+3414:00+352m??21007.053144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#20/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1815:00+182m??21057.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#21/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+192m??21091.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+016:50+1010m??21132.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1517:55+162m??21200.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Alappuzha ( Alleppey ) SF Express (PT)/22639 - Buffer: 3h 42m
0 intermediate stations03:380.0
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)21:33+2621:35+262m??21200.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+3322:20+332m??21261.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:44+1723:45+181m??21345.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:22121.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+3601:10+363m??31466.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+4702:10+503m??31526.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+5002:55+502m??31576.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+3603:55+373m??31626.025 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#31/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  04:09+3604:10+361m??31632.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+4005:15+405m??31682.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:44+3505:45+361m??31713.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#34/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:19+3706:20+371m??31741.06241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:34+4006:35+411m??31755.07012mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#36/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+4206:40+433m??31757.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#37/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:06+4507:07+451m??31781.05218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:14+4607:15+471m??31787.02112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#39/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)07:22+007:23+01m??31790.09812mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#40/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  07:31+5207:32+531m??31803.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:40+5807:42+582m??31812.02614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#42/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:07+4808:08+481m??31823.0528mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:15+5308:17+532m??31829.079mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:232.0
#44/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:40+4208:45+465m??31831.0643mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#45/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  09:07+1:1009:08+1:091m??31855.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#46/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  09:17+1:0609:18+1:071m??31865.0209mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#47/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  10:30+20-??31889.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.