Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:17:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:17:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chain

20540/Σ abc ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Bangalore Mail  Mar 03 2015 (01:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 757 km  1 xfers
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 39m Distance: 35 km
xfer @ NTW/Nanjangud Town  Buffer: 13h 41m
#2. 56241/Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 225 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0110.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:38+315:40+72m1135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved)/56241
81 intermediate stations08:20497.0
#3/--/SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:20+023532.035283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#4/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  05:39+505:40+61m03543.062275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|SMDTSemmandappatti (1 PFs)  05:47-05:48-1m13550.067318mSWRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6|--|KVLRKaruvalli  05:52+1505:53+151m03555.069333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#7|--|TPPToppur (2 PFs)  06:04+1806:05+191m03568.050359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8|--|MPCMuttampatti (1 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m13579.056433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9|--|SZVSivadi  06:29+2606:30+261m03588.053501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  06:42+2506:43+261m03598.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#11|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  07:04+2507:05+251m13620.064507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12|--|MZUMarandahalli (2 PFs)  07:17+2807:18+291m23633.048583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#13|--|RYCRayakkottai (2 PFs)  07:41+2707:42+421m03652.0119723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#14|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai (1 PFs)  07:50+5207:51+521m03667.032787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#15|--|KMLMKelamangalam  08:08+4608:09+461m03677.042804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#16|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  08:29+4108:30+501m23691.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  08:44+5208:45+521m03705.049910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#18|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  08:57+5008:58+511m03715.066884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#19|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  09:08+5209:10+512m03726.034902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#20/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  09:39+4409:40+481m13742.057911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/--/HEBHebbal (2 PFs)  09:48+5409:50+582m03750.019899mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#22/--/LOGHLotte Golla Halli (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0010:00+1:001m13752.06908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#23/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:45+17-13757.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site