Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:01:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:01:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Hubballi-Miraj-Pune

20541/Σ Σ Yesvantpur Mumbai Weekly ΣChain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Mar 03 2015 (10:01)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 1213 km  1 xfers
#1. 06541/Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 744 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 469 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special/06541
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:00+3??10.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  18:58+219:00+32m??164.050826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3321:00+335m??1160.060816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  23:40+2723:43+283m??1320.044597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:17144.0
#5|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  03:00+003:15+515m??2464.080640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#6!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  03:30+1703:32+182m??2484.062732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58122.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  05:30+5205:32+532m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  06:40+5206:42+562m??2664.074626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#9|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:20+1:0107:21+1:001m??2711.025548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1933.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)08:40+2408:50+3810m??2744.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11030 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:170.0
#11|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+709:10+173m??2744.054556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??2749.012565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#13|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1609:30+193m??2751.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#14|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+2009:50+202m??2771.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+2010:05+232m??2784.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2610:15+262m??2792.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+2210:45+242m??2819.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#18|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+2211:05+222m??2833.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#19|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2911:15+282m??2846.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#20|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2711:30+262m??2857.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#21|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+2611:45+252m??2867.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#22|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+2212:05+233m??2878.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#23|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+2612:35+272m??2904.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#24|--|LNNLonand  13:08+3113:10+322m??2931.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#25|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+2613:30+265m??2939.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#26|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+2314:10+252m??2965.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#27/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+1715:15+172m??21021.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+815:45+195m??21023.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#29/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:51+2215:53+222m??21026.042552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#30/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  16:13+2016:15+232m??21040.038574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#31/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:43+2016:45+202m??21057.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:13+2517:15+262m??21087.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#33/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  17:18+3217:20+322m??21091.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#34/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+2518:10+262m??21115.07355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+3118:50+292m??21161.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:03+1419:15+412m??21179.05210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#37/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+1119:45+122m??21204.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#38/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:05+12-??21213.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site