Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:35:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:35:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

20542/Σ FALNA-SURAT-DADAR-BANGALORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Mar 03 2015 (11:30)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 111h 35m  38 halts  Distance: 3575 km  2 xfers
#1. 17624/Bikaner - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 50m
#3. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1638 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 07:15 +5 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


2 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/17624
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:40+0010.061228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  16:43+816:45+102m0164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  17:31+1317:36+135m01116.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0257.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+618:43+105m01173.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:17103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1121:15+1815m01276.040241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+422:05+72m01308.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+522:42+65m01349.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+923:15+132m01380.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+1400:24+142m02446.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#10%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+1801:11+182m02501.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+1002:13+1110m02545.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#12!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+003:27+105m02598.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+2904:20+302m02663.03194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#14%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35-1507:00+025m02732.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0446.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:04+408:06+52m02778.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:21+1008:23+102m02796.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+809:19+85m02832.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+510:20+52m42902.05920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+1311:30+1310m22962.06418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Saurashtra Express/19216 - Buffer: 19m
217 intermediate stations01:00712.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30+1412:40+1310m241674.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46+1612:48+162m241678.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:02+3013:04+312m341695.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+282m241704.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32+3013:34+332m241719.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41+3313:43+342m241725.04911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:05+3114:20+2315m341743.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+2714:31+272m341753.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+2514:41+262m241759.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49+3014:58+289m241769.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#30/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16+2415:18+242m341780.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28+2415:29+261m241792.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+2615:38+262m341797.03724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#33/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+2115:55+212m241806.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#34/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+1616:13+182m241817.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#35/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29+1916:31+192m341839.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#36/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+1716:45+182m241850.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#37/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+1717:06+162m241865.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#38/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+1117:32+122m041882.0479mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#39/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:05+718:07+82m541908.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#40/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:40+618:42+82m541931.0117mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005
4 intermediate stations-18:-426.0
#41/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0841937.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1522:13+202m541979.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#43/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2322:55+272m142026.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#44/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1523:45+152m142054.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1801:00+2410m352117.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#46|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+1804:00+183m152263.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#47|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+1804:55+183m152321.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#48|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2005:20+192m152349.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#49|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+106:15+83m352390.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#50|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-906:50+05m352397.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#51|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1207:15+112m152430.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#52|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1408:02+142m152476.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#53|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2409:05+292m252534.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#54|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3510:00+362m252585.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#55!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4310:40+422m152619.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#56!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3411:27+342m152656.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#57!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+012:40+310m152676.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#58!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3213:45+322m252751.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#59!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3414:15+342m252784.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#60!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2914:45+302m252807.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#61!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3315:05+342m152820.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#62|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1417:05+152m152934.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#63|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1717:17+172m152941.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#64|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+218:10+75m152980.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#65!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1618:38+172m253005.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#66!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+3819:30+382m253076.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#67/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-121:50+1320m153140.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#68/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2222:16+222m153155.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#69/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+2922:30+292m253161.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#70/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+2623:20+262m453218.042810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#71/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+001:10+92m363293.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#72/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30-102:50+020m463377.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#73/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2003:05+202m263387.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#74/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+4203:25+412m163423.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#75/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+4203:40+422m163439.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#76/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+2904:30+302m163470.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#77/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+4504:55+502m163504.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#78/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+306:25+55m163538.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#79/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15-7-263575.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site