Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:48:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:48:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

20542/Σ FALNA-SURAT-DADAR-BANGALORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Mar 03 2015 (11:30)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 35m  38 halts  Distance: 2857 km  2 xfers
#1. 17624/Bikaner - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 50m
#3. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1638 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
      S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


2 xfers. 38 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/17624
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:40+0??10.061228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  16:43+1716:45+182m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  17:31+1617:36+165m??1116.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0257.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+618:43+165m??1173.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:17103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+321:15+715m??1276.040241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03-722:05+12m??1308.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+022:42+05m??1349.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1023:15+122m??1380.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+1400:24+142m??2446.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#10%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+1901:11+182m??2501.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+1102:13+1110m??2545.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#12!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22-203:27+115m??2598.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+322m??2663.03194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#14%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35-1507:00+125m??2732.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0446.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:04-208:06+22m??2778.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:21+608:23+62m??2796.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+109:19+45m??2832.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+510:20+52m??2902.05920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+311:30+510m??2962.06418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Saurashtra Express/19216 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30+712:40+1110m??2962.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46+1312:48+202m??2966.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:02+3413:04+382m??2983.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18+3613:20+372m??2992.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32+4113:34+412m??21007.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41+4213:43+432m??21013.04911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:05+4314:20+3415m??21031.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+3814:31+382m??21041.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+3714:41+392m??21047.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49+4314:58+409m??21057.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#30/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16+3415:18+332m??21068.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28+3315:29+341m??21080.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+3515:38+352m??21085.03724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#33/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+3115:55+312m??21094.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#34/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+2816:13+292m??21105.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#35/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29+3016:31+292m??21127.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#36/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+2816:45+292m??21138.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#37/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+2517:06+242m??21153.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#38/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+1817:32+192m??21170.0479mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#39/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:05+818:07+92m??21196.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#40/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:40+818:42+102m??21219.0117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005
0 intermediate stations-18:-420.0
#41/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??21219.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1322:13+162m??21261.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#43/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2222:55+262m??21308.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#44/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+3323:45+342m??21336.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1801:00+2210m??31399.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#46|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+1804:00+193m??31545.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#47|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+1904:55+203m??31603.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#48|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+1905:20+182m??31631.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#49|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+106:15+73m??31672.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#50|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-1006:50+05m??31679.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#51|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1007:15+92m??31712.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#52|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1208:02+122m??31758.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#53|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2509:05+302m??31816.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#54|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3910:00+412m??31867.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#55!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4410:40+442m??31901.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#56!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3511:27+342m??31938.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#57!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-112:40+410m??31958.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#58!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+2913:45+292m??32033.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#59!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3114:15+312m??32066.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#60!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2814:45+282m??32089.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#61!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+2815:05+302m??32102.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#62|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1117:05+152m??32216.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#63|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2017:17+192m??32223.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#64|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+518:10+135m??32262.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#65!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+2018:38+202m??32287.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#66!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+4219:30+422m??32358.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#67/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+021:50+1620m??32422.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#68/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2822:16+272m??32437.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#69/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+3422:30+342m??32443.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#70/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+3623:20+362m??32500.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#71/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+1501:10+192m??42575.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#72/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+702:50+720m??42659.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#73/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2903:05+292m??42669.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#74/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+5103:25+502m??42705.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#75/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+5203:40+522m??42721.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#76/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+3704:30+392m??42752.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#77/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+5104:55+552m??42786.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#78/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+906:25+105m??42820.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#79/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15-2-??42857.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site