Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:31:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:31:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

20542/Σ FALNA-SURAT-DADAR-BANGALORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Mar 03 2015 (11:30AM)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 35m  37 halts  Distance: 2858 km  2 xfers
#1. 17624/Bikaner - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 961 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 50m
#3. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1640 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
      S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


2 xfers. 37 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/17624
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:40+0??10.061228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  16:43+1416:45+162m??164.067322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  17:31+1717:36+165m??1116.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0257.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+1318:43+155m??1173.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:17103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+821:15+1415m??1276.040241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03-322:05+22m??1308.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37-122:42+05m??1349.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1023:15+142m??1380.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#9!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+1700:24+172m??2446.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#10|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+1901:11+192m??2501.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#11!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+1002:13+1010m??2545.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#12!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22-403:27+105m??2598.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+3204:20+322m??2663.03194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#14%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35-1507:00+025m??2732.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:04+108:06+32m??2777.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:21+708:23+92m??2796.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+609:19+75m??2832.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+810:20+82m??2902.05920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+511:30+710m??2961.06418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Saurashtra Express/19216 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30+812:40+1010m??2961.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46+1212:48+132m??2965.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:02+1513:04+212m??2982.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+202m??2991.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32+2213:34+222m??21006.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41+2213:43+232m??21012.04911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:05+2314:20+1515m??21030.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+2014:31+192m??21040.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+1814:41+192m??21046.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49+2314:58+239m??21056.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#30/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16+1615:18+162m??21067.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28+1715:29+191m??21079.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+1915:38+202m??21084.03724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#33/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+1415:55+152m??21093.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#34/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+1216:13+132m??21104.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#35/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29+1416:31+142m??21126.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#36/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+132m??21137.04719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#37/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+917:06+92m??21152.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#38/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+317:32+52m??21169.0479mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#39/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:05+318:07+42m??21195.04318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#40/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:40+418:42+62m??21218.0117mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005
0 intermediate stations-18:-420.0
#41/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??21218.0657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1122:13+162m??21263.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#43/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2222:55+262m??21309.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#44/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+202m??21337.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1701:00+2210m??31400.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#46|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2604:00+273m??31546.068639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#47|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2704:55+273m??31605.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#48|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2905:20+282m??31632.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#49|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+906:15+133m??31673.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#50|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-406:50+55m??31680.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#51|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1907:15+192m??31713.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#52|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2108:02+212m??31759.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#53|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+342m??31817.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#54|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4010:00+412m??31869.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#55!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+452m??31902.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#56!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3811:27+372m??31939.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#57!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-112:40+510m??31959.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#58!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3013:45+302m??32034.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#59!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+302m??32067.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#60!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2714:45+282m??32090.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#61!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+2915:05+292m??32103.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#62|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1517:05+162m??32218.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#63|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1917:17+182m??32224.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#64|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+318:10+105m??32263.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#65!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1418:38+132m??32289.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#66!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+3719:30+382m??32359.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0065.0
#67/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+121:50+1720m??32424.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#68/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2522:16+252m??32438.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#69/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+3122:30+312m??32444.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#70/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+3023:20+302m??32501.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4874.0
#71/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+701:10+152m??42575.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#72/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+702:50+720m??42660.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#73/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2703:05+272m??42670.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#74/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+4803:25+472m??42705.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#75/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+5103:40+502m??42721.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#76/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+3604:30+362m??42753.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#77/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+4804:55+532m??42787.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#78/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+506:25+85m??42820.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#79/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15-6-??42858.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site