Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 12:30:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 12:30:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Going to Bangalore from ADI , Via Pune : easiest... good buffer time to catch CSTM Nagarcoil expres. Good time to board train at ADI, and at PUNE Saves hassle of traffic and transfer at Mumbai BCT/ CSTM / DDR / DR ... Good Time to see Pune City , breakfast, lunch and shopping in city and stay at Pune Retiring Rooms

20543/Σ   ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Adiprem  Mar 03 2015 (7:53PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 2313 km  1 xfers
#1. 12297/Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 8h 40m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1688 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ

1 xfers. 38 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express/12297
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+5??10.08251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
85 intermediate stations05:25446.0
#2/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:55+1404:00+135m??2446.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:05+2406:07+252m??2561.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+16-??2625.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 8h 40m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+4015:50+445m??2625.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+4517:05+495m??2700.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+3819:00+402m??2809.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#8%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4020:25+4710m??2887.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#9%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2422:30+252m??21000.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1523:02+152m??21027.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1623:20+205m??21037.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#12%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3223:55+312m??21076.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4400:50+462m??31145.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1101:30+1:202m??31174.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+5902:30+592m??31214.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2804:00+415m??31266.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4004:35+482m??31295.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+3905:40+392m??31352.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+506:55+65m??31385.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2408:20+262m??31476.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:08100.0
#21/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+4310:30+462m??31576.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1612:05+1610m??31632.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+1812:35+182m??31666.030688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#24/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-114:00+122m??31708.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1415:40+225m??31821.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1217:00+2410m??31880.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#27%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+2018:20+213m??31945.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#28%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+819:55+115m??32019.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#29/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1520:14+151m??32042.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#30/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1421:00+325m??32082.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#31/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+4822:25+582m??32125.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#32/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:0622:45+1:092m??32152.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#33/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:1623:05+1:182m??32174.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#34/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2023:41+1:201m??32210.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#35/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+901:30+155m??42239.05941mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#36/--/NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2602:00+261m??42267.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#37/--/VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2602:10+252m??42282.02796mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#38/--/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-11-??42313.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site