Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:00:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:00:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Going to Bangalore from ADI , Via Pune : easiest... good buffer time to catch CSTM Nagarcoil expres. Good time to board train at ADI, and at PUNE Saves hassle of traffic and transfer at Mumbai BCT/ CSTM / DDR / DR ... Good Time to see Pune City , breakfast, lunch and shopping in city and stay at Pune Retiring Rooms

20543/Σ   ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Adiprem  Mar 03 2015 (19:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 2319 km  1 xfers
#1. 12297/Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 8h 40m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1694 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express/12297
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.08251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
86 intermediate stations05:25446.0
#2/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55+2504:00+265m??2446.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:05+4106:07+412m??2561.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+30-??2625.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 8h 40m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3315:50+395m??2625.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+4017:05+585m??2700.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5619:00+582m??2808.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5020:25+5510m??2887.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3922:30+402m??21000.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:02+302m??21027.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2923:20+325m??21037.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4623:55+462m??21076.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1800:50+1:222m??31145.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:2601:30+1:262m??31173.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:0502:30+1:052m??31214.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3204:00+445m??31266.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4604:35+532m??31295.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4905:40+492m??31352.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1606:55+175m??31385.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+4008:20+422m??31476.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#21/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5210:30+532m??31575.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3212:05+3210m??31632.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+412m??31666.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#24/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2214:00+272m??31714.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2315:40+255m??31827.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+2017:00+3210m??31886.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#27%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+2418:20+253m??31951.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#28%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1719:55+185m??32025.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#29/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+2320:14+241m??32047.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#30/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2221:00+415m??32088.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#31%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0422:25+1:112m??32131.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#32%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:2022:45+1:252m??32158.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2723:05+1:292m??32179.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#34%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2623:41+1:261m??32216.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#35%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1401:30+185m??42245.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#36%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2302:00+231m??42273.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#37%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2902:10+282m??42287.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#38/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+1-??42319.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site