Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:42:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:42:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Going to Bangalore from` BRC , Via Pune : easiest... good buffer time to catch CSTM Nagarcoil expres. Good time to board train at BRC, and at PUNE Saves hassle of traffic and transfer at Mumbai BCT/ CSTM / DDR / DR ... Good Time to see Pune City , breakfast, lunch and shopping in city and stay at Pune Retiring Rooms

20544/Σ   ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Adiprem  Mar 03 2015 (8:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 2650 km  1 xfers
#1. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 7h 45m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1688 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
   WT  
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 38 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Pune Express/22944
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:35+2??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:11+1215:13+122m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1016:05+810m??179.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  17:00+917:05+135m??1135.045469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+318:10+910m??1176.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#6/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:12+1519:14+152m??1257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  19:38+1319:40+132m??1290.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00-221:02+42m??1363.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1122:10+1010m??1437.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08-200:20+312m??2566.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  04:10-904:20+010m??2782.01266mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  04:33+2304:35+232m??2810.02324mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1505:15+163m??2824.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+1706:00+212m??2870.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:43+1506:45+162m??2898.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  07:23+2507:25+252m??2946.025574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+13-??2962.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 7h 45m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3815:50+425m??2962.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+4717:05+515m??21037.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4819:00+502m??21146.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5220:25+5810m??21224.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#22!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3222:30+332m??21337.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2223:02+222m??21364.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:20+255m??21374.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3523:55+352m??21413.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4800:50+492m??31482.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1101:30+1:182m??31511.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#28%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+5802:30+582m??31551.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2604:00+405m??31603.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#30/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+472m??31632.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4005:40+402m??31689.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#32%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1306:55+135m??31722.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2308:20+242m??31813.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#34/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+4910:30+522m??31912.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#35/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2312:05+2310m??31969.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#36/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+2512:35+262m??32003.030688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#37/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+814:00+162m??32045.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1715:40+185m??32158.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+817:00+2110m??32217.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#40%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+1818:20+193m??32282.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#41%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+319:55+65m??32356.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1020:14+101m??32378.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#43/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+821:00+325m??32419.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#44%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+4922:25+1:002m??32462.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#45%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:0922:45+1:112m??32489.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#46%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:1923:05+1:222m??32510.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#47%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2123:41+1:211m??32547.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#48/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+901:30+155m??42576.05941mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#49%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+1902:00+201m??42604.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#50%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2402:10+242m??42618.02796mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#51/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-11-??42650.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site