Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:46:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:46:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Going to Bangalore from` BRC , Via Pune : easiest... good buffer time to catch CSTM Nagarcoil expres. Good time to board train at BRC, and at PUNE Saves hassle of traffic and transfer at Mumbai BCT/ CSTM / DDR / DR ... Good Time to see Pune City , breakfast, lunch and shopping in city and stay at Pune Retiring Rooms

20544/Σ   ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Adiprem  Mar 03 2015 (20:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 2653 km  1 xfers
#1. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 966 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 7h 45m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1687 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
   WT  
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Pune Express/22944
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:35+2??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:11+1615:13+162m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1216:05+910m??179.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+517:05+105m??1135.045469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+218:10+610m??1176.078496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#6/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:12+1219:14+122m??1257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  19:38+1519:40+152m??1290.055 WRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+721:02+122m??1363.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2522:10+2610m??1437.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+1300:20+1212m??2566.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10+004:20+610m??2782.01266mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  04:33+3004:35+302m??2810.02624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+2505:15+263m??2828.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:58+2806:00+342m??2874.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:43+2806:45+292m??2902.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#16/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  07:23+3507:25+342m??2949.025574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+22-??2966.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 7h 45m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2915:50+355m??2966.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3717:05+535m??21041.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5419:00+562m??21149.063 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5020:25+5610m??21228.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#22!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+4422:30+452m??21341.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+3623:02+352m??21368.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3623:20+385m??21378.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+5223:55+522m??21417.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2700:50+1:302m??31486.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#27/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:2501:30+1:252m??31514.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#28/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:0402:30+1:042m??31555.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3404:00+485m??31607.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#30/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5104:35+1:002m??31636.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5805:40+572m??31693.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#32%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2106:55+215m??31726.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+4108:20+422m??31817.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#34/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5710:30+582m??31916.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#35/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3512:05+3510m??31973.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#36/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4112:35+432m??32007.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#37/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2414:00+292m??32049.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2615:40+295m??32162.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+2317:00+4310m??32221.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#40%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3718:20+393m??32286.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#41%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3319:55+345m??32360.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+4020:14+401m??32382.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#43/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+4121:00+565m??32423.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#44%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0622:25+1:152m??32466.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#45%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:3222:45+1:362m??32493.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#46%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:3923:05+1:402m??32514.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#47%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3723:41+1:391m??32551.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#48%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2501:30+305m??42580.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#49%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3402:00+351m??42608.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#50%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+4102:10+402m??42622.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#51/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+6-??42653.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site