Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:28:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:28:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Farthest corner of Gujarat, to Bangalore , travelling with ease and chance to have two cities visit, breakfast, lunch and shopping at BRC and PUNE, before you reach your destination.

20546/Σ   ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Adiprem  Mar 03 2015 (22:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2701 km  2 xfers
#1. 22952/Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 478 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 529 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 7h 45m
#3. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1694 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


2 xfers. 39 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly Express/22952
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -06:50+0??10.07511mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  07:20+1007:22+102m??138.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+407:47+62m??154.06240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  08:25+608:27+72m??193.0536mWRMalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#5|--|MVIMorbi (1 PFs)  09:25+1309:30+135m??1144.04949mWRMorbi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#6|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1610:07+172m??1173.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:23+1211:25+122m??1247.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  12:43-212:45+32m??1312.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55-314:15+020m??1378.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:05100.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:20+716:25+105m??1478.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Indore - Pune Express/22944 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1822:10+1810m??1478.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+300:20+612m??2608.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10-504:20+210m??2824.01266mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1327.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  04:33+2404:35+242m??2851.02624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1905:15+203m??2869.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:58+2206:00+262m??2916.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:43+2006:45+212m??2943.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  07:23+2507:25+252m??2991.025574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+14-??21007.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 7h 45m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3315:50+385m??21007.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+4017:05+595m??21082.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5719:00+592m??21190.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5320:25+5710m??21269.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#24!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+4022:30+412m??21382.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+3123:02+302m??21409.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3023:20+325m??21419.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4623:55+462m??21458.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1800:50+1:222m??31527.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#29%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:2501:30+1:252m??31555.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#30%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:0402:30+1:042m??31596.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3104:00+435m??31648.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4704:35+552m??31677.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#33%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5005:40+502m??31734.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#34%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1906:55+195m??31767.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#35%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+4108:20+422m??31858.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#36/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5210:30+532m??31957.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#37/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2912:05+3010m??32014.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#38/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+3512:35+392m??32048.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#39/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2014:00+252m??32096.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2215:40+255m??32209.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+2017:00+3310m??32268.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#42%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+2418:20+263m??32333.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#43%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1819:55+195m??32407.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+2420:14+241m??32429.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#45/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2321:00+415m??32470.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#46%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0222:25+1:092m??32513.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#47%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:1922:45+1:242m??32540.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#48%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2723:05+1:282m??32561.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#49%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2523:41+1:251m??32598.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#50%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1401:30+185m??42627.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#51%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2202:00+221m??42655.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#52%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2802:10+282m??42669.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#53/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-10-??42701.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site