Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Farthest corner of Gujarat, to Bangalore , travelling with ease and chance to have two cities visit, breakfast, lunch and shopping at BRC and PUNE, before you reach your destination.

20546/Σ   ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Adiprem  Mar 03 2015 (10:18PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 2690 km  2 xfers
#1. 22952/Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 477 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 525 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 7h 45m
#3. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1688 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


2 xfers. 38 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly Express/22952
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -06:50+35??10.07511mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  07:20+4907:22+492m??138.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+4307:47+432m??154.06240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  08:25+4408:27+452m??193.0536mWRMalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#5|--|MVIMorbi (1 PFs)  09:25+5609:30+575m??1144.04949mWRMorbi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#6|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:0010:07+1:022m??1173.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:23+5611:25+562m??1247.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  12:43+4112:45+442m??1312.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+4014:15+3820m??1378.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:20+4116:25+465m??1477.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Indore - Pune Express/22944 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1122:10+1010m??1477.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08-200:20+312m??2607.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  04:10-904:20+010m??2823.01266mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1327.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  04:33+2304:35+232m??2850.02324mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1505:15+163m??2864.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+1706:00+212m??2911.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:43+1506:45+162m??2939.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#18/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  07:23+2507:25+252m??2986.025574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+13-??21002.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 7h 45m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3815:50+425m??21002.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+4717:05+515m??21077.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4819:00+502m??21186.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5220:25+5810m??21264.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#24!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3222:30+332m??21377.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2223:02+222m??21404.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:20+255m??21414.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3523:55+352m??21453.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4800:50+492m??31522.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#29%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1101:30+1:182m??31551.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#30%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+5802:30+582m??31591.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2604:00+405m??31643.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+472m??31672.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#33%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4005:40+402m??31729.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#34%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1306:55+135m??31762.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#35%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2308:20+242m??31853.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#36/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+4910:30+522m??31952.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#37/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2312:05+2310m??32009.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#38/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+2512:35+262m??32043.030688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#39/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+814:00+162m??32085.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1715:40+185m??32198.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+817:00+2110m??32257.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#42%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+1818:20+193m??32322.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#43%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+319:55+65m??32396.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1020:14+101m??32418.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#45/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+821:00+325m??32459.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#46%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+4922:25+1:002m??32502.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#47%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:0922:45+1:112m??32529.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#48%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:1923:05+1:222m??32550.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#49%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2123:41+1:211m??32587.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#50/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+901:30+155m??42616.05941mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#51%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+1902:00+201m??42644.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#52%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2402:10+242m??42658.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#53/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-11-??42690.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site