Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:24:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:24:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travelling from Ahmedabad to Bangalroe on Thursday and no train to reach SBC after sunrise ? ... Do not worry. This Chain is for you....

20549/Σ   ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Adiprem  Mar 05 2015 (09:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 2244 km  1 xfers
#1. 16507/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 1636 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 608 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
    T S
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi)/16507
#1|==|BGKT»Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.073228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:03+406:06+53m??128.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:56-707:01+05m??169.055221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)07:35+307:40+95m??1100.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:26+2008:28+202m??1167.049282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  08:48+1808:50+192m??1183.066292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:05+2510:25+1820m??1266.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-211:52+42m??1318.074216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#9%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:16+1212:18+122m??1348.045135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+813:07+132m??1383.05093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+414:50+220m??1452.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+1315:39+132m??1498.05637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#13|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:59+1416:01+152m??1517.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1416:55+1410m??1552.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2717:42+272m??1623.04320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2359.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+819:15+910m??1682.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#17/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  19:45+1519:47+152m??1712.06514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23+2020:25+232m??1751.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:50+2320:52+232m??1777.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:35-1523:45+010m??1898.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+1500:10+152m??2925.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02+501:05+113m??2940.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:58+1502:00+182m??2986.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:43+1502:45+162m??21014.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1004:20+1710m??21078.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.0
#26!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+3507:15+353m??21223.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#27!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:08+4208:10+432m??21282.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#28!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1509:30+203m??21350.09558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#29!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1210:25+010m??21357.049556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3879.0
#30!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:03+2612:05+252m??21436.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2058.0
#31!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+2713:30+295m??21494.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#32!==!LD•Londa Junction (3 PFs)•  14:15+4314:17+442m??21546.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.0
#33|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:53+4415:55+442m??21616.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#34|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00+1317:10+1410m??21636.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#35|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:55-823:00+35m??21636.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#36!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  00:04+2700:05+281m??31711.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#37!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+312m??31744.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#38!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:03+2801:05+302m??31767.059551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:18+3701:20+372m??31780.057597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#40!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+4402:10+441m??31826.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#41|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+4303:10+432m??31895.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#42|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+2004:20+225m??31940.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#43!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  06:18-206:20+62m??32036.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#44/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+707:40+165m??32100.017919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#45/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+185m??32106.032904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#46/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+1808:30+182m??32118.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#47/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+1908:46+191m??32135.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#48/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+2108:59+211m??32150.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#49/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+2309:09+231m??32162.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#50/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+3009:25+301m??32180.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#51/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+3209:45+322m??32199.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#52%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+3110:10+311m??32225.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#53%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00+22-??32244.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.