Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:16:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:16:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travelling from Ahmedabad to Bangalroe on Thursday and no train to reach SBC after sunrise ? ... Do not worry. This Chain is for you...

20550/Σ   ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Adiprem  Mar 05 2015 (09:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 2106 km  1 xfers
#1. 16507/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 1636 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
    T S
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express/16507
#1|==|BGKT»Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.073228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:03+506:06+73m??128.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:56-407:01+25m??169.055221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)07:35+307:40+75m??1100.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:26+2308:28+242m??1167.049282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  08:48+2308:50+252m??1183.066292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:05+2510:25+1920m??1266.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-211:52+42m??1318.074217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#9%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:16+1512:18+152m??1348.045135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1813:07+232m??1383.05094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+914:50+320m??1452.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+1515:39+152m??1498.05638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:59+1616:01+162m??1516.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1316:55+1410m??1552.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2817:42+292m??1623.04320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2359.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+819:15+910m??1682.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#17/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  19:45+1519:47+162m??1712.06514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23+2020:25+232m??1751.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:50+2520:52+252m??1777.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:35-1623:45+010m??1898.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+1300:10+132m??2925.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02-201:05+123m??2940.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:58+1602:00+202m??2986.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:43+3702:45+382m??21014.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+804:20+1410m??21077.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#26|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+3207:15+323m??21223.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#27|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:08+3308:10+342m??21282.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#28|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1109:30+173m??21350.09558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#29|--|MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  10:15-1410:25+010m??21357.049556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3879.0
#30|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:03+2112:05+212m??21436.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2058.0
#31|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+2913:30+305m??21494.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#32|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+4514:17+482m??21545.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3671.0
#33!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:53+4215:55+422m??21616.018732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#34|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00+317:10+910m??21636.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#35|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+1122:15+1210m??21636.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#36!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+1923:30+192m??21711.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#37!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+1800:02+191m??31744.064582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#38!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+2100:26+212m??31767.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#39!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+2400:43+262m??31780.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#40|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1802:35+192m??31895.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2402:45+262m??31901.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#42|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+2703:25+295m??31940.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#43!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+2903:55+292m??31965.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#44!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3304:20+322m??31992.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#45!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:03+2905:05+292m??32036.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#46/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2706:25+272m??32100.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#47/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+17-??32106.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site