Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:27:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:27:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delihi- Ghaziabad - Kanpur- Allahabad- MANDUADIH - VARANASI [Catch Doon Express here] - Mughal Sarai- Gaya- paharpur- Koderma- Hazaribagh Road- Gomoh- Dhanbad. [NOTE: REACH VARANASI from MANDUADIH which is just 4 KM away.]

20551/Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Chain of 12582/Delhi-Manduadih and 13010/Doon Express at Manduadih, Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2015 (11:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  76 halts  Distance: 1450 km  1 xfers
#1. 12582/New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 756 km
xfer @ MUV/Manduadih  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 694 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 76 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express/12582
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:25+1:01??10.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:03+1:0723:05+1:082m??125.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:40415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:45+3:2504:50+3:245m??2440.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:55195.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+4:2808:15+4:3330m??2635.048100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0652.0
#5!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:21+4:3709:23+4:372m??2687.03988mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4769.0
#6!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  11:10+4:22-??2756.0-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations16:000.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:00+3:0716:10+3:1710m??2756.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#8/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  16:24+3:2016:26+3:222m??2761.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+3:1417:30+3:2020m??2774.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  17:46+3:3817:48+3:392m??2791.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#11/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  17:55+3:4117:57+3:412m??2800.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:05+3:4218:07+3:432m??2808.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+3:4418:21+3:452m??2820.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:29+3:4518:31+3:462m??2829.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#15/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  18:47+3:4318:49+3:432m??2851.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+3:4819:10+3:482m??2876.059 ECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:28+3:4919:30+3:502m??2894.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+3:5419:37+3:542m??2900.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:46+3:5519:48+3:502m??2910.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  19:56+3:4419:58+3:452m??2919.066104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#21/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  20:08+3:4620:10+3:462m??2930.07393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#22/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:19+3:4520:21+3:452m??2941.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#23/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:32+3:4820:34+3:492m??2957.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:17+3:4221:27+3:3910m??2979.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#25/==/TKNTankuppa  21:58+3:4322:00+3:432m??2999.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#26/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:11+3:4322:13+3:432m??21011.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#27/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:51+3:4122:53+3:412m??21055.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#28/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  23:13+3:3823:15+3:392m??21082.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#29/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:31+3:4323:33+3:432m??21104.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#30/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:53+3:5023:55+3:502m??21131.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#31/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:18+3:4400:28+3:4510m??31149.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#32/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3:2701:25+3:2510m??31178.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#33/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:59+3:2502:01+3:252m??31220.043132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+3:2502:30+3:195m??31237.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:45+3:2002:47+3:202m??31255.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  03:07+3:2603:09+3:192m??31279.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#37/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  03:20+3:1503:22+3:152m??31295.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#38/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:22+3:2104:27+3:205m??31343.05537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#39/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3:1105:45+3:125m??31410.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  05:52+3:2005:54+3:202m??31417.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#41/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)06:07+3:1206:09+3:122m??31430.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#42/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:55+2:59-??31450.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site