Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:19:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:19:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delihi- Ghaziabad - Kanpur- Allahabad- MANDUADIH - VARANASI [Catch Doon Express here] - Mughal Sarai- Gaya- paharpur- Koderma- Hazaribagh Road- Gomoh- Dhanbad. [NOTE: REACH VARANASI from MANDUADIH which is just 4 KM away.]

20551/Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Chain of 12582/Delhi-Manduadih and 13010/Doon Express at Manduadih, Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2015 (11:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  76 halts  Distance: 1449 km  1 xfers
#1. 12582/New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 755 km
xfer @ MUV/Manduadih  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 694 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 76 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express/12582
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:25+12??10.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:03+1523:05+162m??125.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:40415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:45+1:4704:50+1:555m??2440.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:55195.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+2:3208:15+2:3830m??2635.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0651.0
#5!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:21+2:4709:23+2:472m??2686.03988mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4769.0
#6!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  11:10+2:21-??2755.0-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations16:000.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:00+2:0016:10+2:0910m??2755.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#8/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  16:24+2:1116:26+2:132m??2760.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2:0517:30+2:1120m??2773.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  17:46+2:2817:48+2:292m??2790.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#11/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  17:55+2:3117:57+2:312m??2799.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:05+2:3218:07+2:322m??2807.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+2:3218:21+2:332m??2819.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:29+2:3618:31+2:362m??2828.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#15/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  18:47+2:3918:49+2:402m??2850.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2:4219:10+2:422m??2875.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:28+2:4319:30+2:442m??2893.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+2:4819:37+2:482m??2899.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:46+2:4919:48+2:502m??2909.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  19:56+2:5019:58+2:522m??2918.066104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#21/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  20:08+2:5220:10+2:522m??2929.07393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#22/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:19+2:5520:21+2:552m??2940.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#23/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:32+2:5820:34+2:582m??2956.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:17+2:4921:27+2:4610m??2978.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#25/==/TKNTankuppa  21:58+2:4222:00+2:422m??2998.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#26/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:11+2:4222:13+2:422m??21010.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#27/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:51+2:4622:53+2:462m??21054.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#28/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  23:13+2:4123:15+2:412m??21081.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#29/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:31+2:4623:33+2:462m??21103.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#30/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:53+2:4623:55+2:462m??21130.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#31/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:18+2:3900:28+2:3910m??31148.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#32/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2:2401:25+2:2210m??31177.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#33/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:59+2:3202:01+2:322m??31219.043132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2:2902:30+2:305m??31236.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:45+2:3202:47+2:322m??31254.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  03:07+2:3803:09+2:292m??31278.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#37/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  03:20+2:3003:22+2:302m??31294.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#38/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:22+2:2904:27+2:275m??31342.05537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#39/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+2:1905:45+2:205m??31409.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  05:52+2:3205:54+2:322m??31416.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#41/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)06:07+2:3406:09+2:332m??31429.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#42/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:55+2:06-??31449.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site