Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 04:07:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 04:07:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delihi- Ghaziabad - Kanpur- Allahabad- MANDUADIH - VARANASI [Catch Varanasi-Ranchi Express here] - Mughal Sarai- Dehri- Garhwa road- DaltonGanj- Barwadih- Tori- Barkakana- Ramgarh Cantt. [NOTE: REACH VARANASI from MANDUADIH which is just 4 KM away.]

20553/Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj, Barkakana [Chain of 12582/Delhi-Manduadih and 18612/Varanasi-Ranchi Express at Manduadih, Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2015 (12:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 1328 km  1 xfers
#1. 12582/New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 755 km
xfer @ MUV/Manduadih  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 18612/Varanasi - Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
 MT TF 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express/12582
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:25+12??10.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:03+1523:05+162m??125.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:40415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:45+1:4704:50+1:555m??2440.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:55195.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+2:3208:15+2:3830m??2635.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0651.0
#5!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:21+2:4709:23+2:472m??2686.03988mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4769.0
#6!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  11:10+2:21-??2755.0-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Ranchi Express/18612
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+0??2755.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#8/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+315:03+32m??2760.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40-115:50+510m??2773.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+2216:19+231m??2807.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#11/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+2316:33+241m??2819.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+2416:43+241m??2828.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+2617:02+271m??2850.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+3517:23+361m??2875.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+3617:42+382m??2893.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#16/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+4317:48+451m??2899.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:02+5418:02+540m??2913.063122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#18/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+5318:05+531m??2916.017123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#19/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:14+5418:15+541m??2918.0120122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#20/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:16+5318:16+530m??2921.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#21/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+5618:24+561m??2934.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+5818:34+591m??2942.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+1:0018:43+1:041m??2950.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#24/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+1:0118:56+1:021m??2957.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+1:0519:10+1:051m??2969.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+1:0319:25+1:031m??2981.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#27/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3420:30+3210m??2997.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+3421:07+345m??21030.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#29/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+3721:42+3210m??21058.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#30/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+352m??21098.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#31/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+3922:46+402m??21131.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#32/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+4323:16+462m??21159.061459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:25+4723:27+472m??21168.060447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#34/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+5023:59+565m??21195.012373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1615.0
#35/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+701:35+920m??31210.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+1301:50+125m??31216.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#37/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1302:50+155m??31269.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#38/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+3-??31328.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site