Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 09:33:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 09:33:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delihi- Ghaziabad - Kanpur- Allahabad- MANDUADIH - VARANASI [Catch Varanasi-Ranchi Express here] - Mughal Sarai- Dehri- Garhwa road- DaltonGanj- Barwadih- Tori- Barkakana- Ramgarh Cantt. [NOTE: REACH VARANASI from MANDUADIH which is just 4 KM away.]

20553/Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj, Barkakana [Chain of 12582/Delhi-Manduadih and 18612/Varanasi-Ranchi Express at Manduadih, Varanasi] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 06 2015 (12:51PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 1329 km  1 xfers
#1. 12582/New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 756 km
xfer @ MUV/Manduadih  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 18612/Varanasi-Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Ranchi Junction/RNC

1 xfers. 28 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express/12582
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:25+1??10.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:03+323:05+32m??125.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:40415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:45+4804:50+535m??2440.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:55195.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+5708:15+1:0130m??2635.048100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0652.0
#5%--%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:21+1:2009:23+1:212m??2687.03988mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4769.0
#6!==!MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  11:10+47-??2756.0-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi-Ranchi Express/18612
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+2??2756.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#8/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+515:03+52m??2761.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+215:50+610m??2774.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#10/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:17+1816:19+182m??2808.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11/==/DGODurgauti  16:31+1816:33+182m??2820.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:41+1716:43+172m??2829.07980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#13/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:00+1817:02+182m??2851.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:21+2217:23+232m??2876.049110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:45+1817:47+182m??2894.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2017:55+212m??2900.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#17/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:07+2918:07+290m??2914.072122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#18/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:09+1518:11+192m??2917.022123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#19/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:18+2918:20+292m??2919.0137122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#20/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:21+1518:21+190m??2922.0137123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#21/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:27+3118:29+312m??2935.061140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:37+3318:39+332m??2943.065140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:46+3418:48+372m??2951.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#24/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:58+3419:00+342m??2958.080152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+3619:11+362m??2970.047156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:26+3519:28+352m??2982.019169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5216.0
#27/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+1120:30+1110m??2998.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+1421:07+155m??21031.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#29/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+2021:42+1610m??21059.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#30/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+2222:18+222m??21099.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#31/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+2922:46+302m??21132.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#32/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+3023:16+312m??21160.078459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#33/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:23+3223:25+322m??21169.060447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#34/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+3723:54+432m??21196.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2115.0
#35/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-401:35+1120m??31211.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+801:50+75m??31217.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#37/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+402:50+75m??31270.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#38/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15-8-??31329.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site