Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:13:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:13:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delihi- Ghaziabad - Kanpur- Allahabad- MANDUADIH - VARANASI [Catch Varanasi-Sambalpur Express here] - Mughal Sarai- Dehri- Garhwa road- DaltonGanj- Barwadih- Tori- Barkakana- Ramgarh Cantt- Muri Jn- Ranchi- Hatia. [NOTE: REACH VARANASI from MANDUADIH which is just 4 KM away.]

20554/Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj, Barkakana-Ranchi [Chain of 12582/Delhi-Manduadih and 18312/Varanasi-Sambalpur Express at Manduadih, Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2015 (12:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 1648 km  1 xfers
#1. 12582/New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 755 km
xfer @ MUV/Manduadih  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
S  W   
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express/12582
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:03+323:05+32m??125.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations05:40415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:45+4104:50+485m??2440.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:55195.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+5308:15+1:0030m??2635.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#5!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:21+1:3209:23+1:332m??2698.03292mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4757.0
#6!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  11:10+55-??2755.0-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+5??2755.02982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#8/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+815:03+82m??2760.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+815:50+1210m??2773.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+2216:19+231m??2808.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+2216:33+231m??2819.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+2116:43+231m??2828.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+2717:02+291m??2850.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+3217:23+331m??2876.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+3217:42+322m??2894.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+3617:48+381m??2899.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#17/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+4318:05+441m??2916.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+4618:24+471m??2930.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+4818:34+491m??2938.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+4918:43+531m??2945.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#21/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+5018:56+511m??2952.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+5019:10+511m??2964.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+4919:25+501m??2976.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#24/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+2120:30+2310m??2992.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#25/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+2821:07+275m??21026.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#26/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+3221:42+2710m??21053.071296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#27/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+3422:18+342m??21093.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#28/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+4222:46+432m??21126.060516mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+4723:16+482m??21154.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#30/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+5123:54+562m??21190.014373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2119.0
#31/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+901:35+920m??31209.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+1501:50+155m??31214.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#33/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1402:50+165m??31267.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#34/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+904:25+1310m??31327.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#35/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+1604:45+185m??31334.079655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#36/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  05:32+2305:33+241m??31396.069548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#37/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:02+2506:03+261m??31429.032440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#38/--/NXNNuagaon  07:21+607:23+112m??31470.053218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#39/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)07:55+1308:15+1420m??31498.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#40/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  08:43+1808:44+191m??31528.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#41/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+510:00+95m??31600.063236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#42%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  10:25+1710:27+172m??31626.035206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#43%--%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  11:05+29-??31648.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.