Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:27:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:27:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delihi- Ghaziabad - Kanpur- Allahabad- MANDUADIH - VARANASI [Catch Varanasi-Sambalpur Express here] - Mughal Sarai- Dehri- Garhwa road- DaltonGanj- Barwadih- Tori- Barkakana- Ramgarh Cantt- Muri Jn- Ranchi- Hatia. [NOTE: REACH VARANASI from MANDUADIH which is just 4 KM away.]

20554/Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj, Barkakana-Ranchi [Chain of 12582/Delhi-Manduadih and 18312/Varanasi-Sambalpur Express at Manduadih, Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 06 2015 (12:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 1647 km  1 xfers
#1. 12582/New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 756 km
xfer @ MUV/Manduadih  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 891 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
S  W   
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express/12582
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:25+14??10.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:03+1423:05+162m??125.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:40415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:45+1:0104:50+1:075m??2440.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:55195.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+1:0008:15+1:0730m??2635.048100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0652.0
#5!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:21+1:1909:23+1:192m??2687.03988mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4769.0
#6!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  11:10+59-??2756.0-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+11??2756.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#8/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+1615:03+192m??2761.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+1615:50+2110m??2774.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+3316:19+331m??2808.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#11/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+3416:33+351m??2820.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+3716:43+381m??2829.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+3917:02+391m??2851.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+4417:23+481m??2876.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+4617:41+461m??2894.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+4917:48+511m??2900.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#17/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+5818:05+1:001m??2917.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0518:24+1:051m??2930.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+1:0718:34+1:081m??2938.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+1:0818:43+1:121m??2946.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#21/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+1:1018:56+1:101m??2953.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+1:1319:10+1:131m??2965.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#23/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+1:1319:25+1:141m??2976.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#24/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4320:30+4210m??2993.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#25/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+4421:07+445m??21026.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#26/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+5421:42+5210m??21053.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#27/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+1:0222:18+1:032m??21094.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#28/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+1:0722:46+1:082m??21126.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#29/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+1:0923:16+1:092m??21155.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#30/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+1:1223:54+1:172m??21191.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2115.0
#31/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+2601:35+2420m??31206.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+2701:50+285m??31211.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#33/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2702:50+275m??31264.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#34/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1604:25+2310m??31324.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#35/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+2404:45+265m??31331.079655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#36/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  05:32+4005:33+421m??31393.069548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#37/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:02+4906:03+511m??31426.032440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#38/--/NXNNuagaon  07:21+2207:23+262m??31467.057218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#39/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+3308:15+3420m??31498.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#40/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  08:43+4008:44+401m??31528.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#41/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+2410:00+285m??31599.063236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#42%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  10:25+1610:27+152m??31625.036206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#43%==%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  11:05+19-??31647.0-160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site