Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:31:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:31:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delihi- Ghaziabad - Kanpur- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mirzapur- Mughal Sarai- Dehri- Garhwa road- DaltonGanj- Barwadih- Tori- Barkakana- Ramgarh Cantt.

20555/Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj, Barkakana [Chain of 12582/Delhi-Manduadih and 18632/Ajmer-Ranchi Express at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 06 2015 (1:07PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 1369 km  1 xfers
#1. 12582/New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 635 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 734 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express/12582
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:25+14??10.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:03+1423:05+162m??125.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:40415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:45+1:0104:50+1:075m??2440.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:55195.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+1:0008:15+1:0730m??2635.048100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+3:2410:25+3:2710m??2635.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:03+3:3612:05+3:382m??2725.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0576.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+4:1814:45+4:3335m??2801.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+4:4015:50+4:4310m??2819.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#9/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:17+4:5816:19+4:582m??2852.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#10/==/DGODurgauti  16:31+4:5716:33+4:572m??2864.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:41+4:5916:43+4:592m??2873.07980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#12/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:00+5:0017:02+5:002m??2895.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:21+5:0117:23+5:012m??2921.049110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:45+4:5717:47+4:572m??2938.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+5:0017:55+5:002m??2944.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#16/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:09+5:0718:11+5:072m??2961.050123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:27+5:0818:29+5:082m??2975.061140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:37+5:0918:39+5:092m??2983.065140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:46+5:1118:48+5:142m??2990.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#20/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:58+5:0119:00+5:012m??2997.080152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#21/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+5:1619:11+5:152m??21009.047156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#22/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:26+5:1319:28+5:132m??21021.019169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5216.0
#23/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4:4420:30+4:4310m??21037.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#24/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+4:3721:07+4:415m??21071.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#25/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+5:1621:42+5:1210m??21098.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#26/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+5:0722:18+5:072m??21138.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#27/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+4:5822:46+4:582m??21171.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+5:2423:16+5:252m??21199.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#29/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+5:2623:54+5:282m??21235.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2116.0
#30/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4:3301:35+4:2320m??31251.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#31/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+4:2801:50+4:275m??31256.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#32/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4:2502:50+4:275m??31309.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#33/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+4:13-??31369.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site