Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 10:34:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 10:34:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delihi- Ghaziabad - Kanpur- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mirzapur- Mughal Sarai- Dehri- Garhwa road- DaltonGanj- Barwadih- Tori- Barkakana- Ramgarh Cantt.

20555/Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj, Barkakana [Chain of 12582/Delhi-Manduadih and 18632/Ajmer-Ranchi Express at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 06 2015 (1:07PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 1369 km  1 xfers
#1. 12582/New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 635 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 734 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Ranchi Junction/RNC

1 xfers. 37 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express/12582
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:25+1??10.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:03+323:05+32m??125.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:40415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:45+4904:50+545m??2440.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:55195.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+5708:15+1:0330m??2635.048100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1:5910:25+2:0410m??2635.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:03+2:3812:05+2:402m??2725.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0576.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+3:2714:45+3:3635m??2801.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+3:3915:50+3:4010m??2819.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#9/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:17+3:5516:19+3:552m??2852.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#10/==/DGODurgauti  16:31+3:5416:33+3:542m??2864.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:41+3:5316:43+3:532m??2873.07980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#12/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:00+3:5317:02+3:532m??2895.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:21+3:5517:23+3:552m??2921.049110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:45+3:4917:47+3:502m??2938.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3:5617:55+3:572m??2944.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#16/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:09+4:0418:11+4:042m??2961.050123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:27+4:0418:29+4:042m??2975.061140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:37+4:0618:39+4:062m??2983.065140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:46+4:0718:48+4:092m??2990.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#20/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:58+4:0819:00+4:082m??2997.080152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#21/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+4:1019:11+4:102m??21009.047156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#22/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:26+4:0819:28+4:082m??21021.019169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5216.0
#23/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3:4020:30+3:3810m??21037.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#24/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+3:3421:07+3:365m??21071.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#25/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+3:5821:42+3:5410m??21098.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#26/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+4:0122:18+4:002m??21138.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#27/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+3:5622:46+3:572m??21171.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+4:0723:16+4:072m??21199.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#29/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+4:1223:54+4:152m??21235.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2116.0
#30/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+3:2301:35+3:1420m??31251.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#31/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+3:1901:50+3:195m??31256.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#32/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3:1602:50+3:185m??31309.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#33/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+2:54-??31369.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site