Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:27:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:27:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delihi- Ghaziabad - Kanpur- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mirzapur- Mughal Sarai- Dehri- Garhwa road- DaltonGanj- Barwadih- Tori- Barkakana- Ramgarh Cantt.

20555/Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj, Barkakana [Chain of 12582/Delhi-Manduadih and 18632/Ajmer-Ranchi Express at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2015 (13:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 1369 km  1 xfers
#1. 12582/New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 635 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 734 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express/12582
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:25+12??10.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:03+1523:05+162m??125.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:40415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:45+1:4704:50+1:555m??2440.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:55195.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+2:3208:15+2:3830m??2635.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+4:2910:25+4:3810m??2635.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:03+4:5712:05+4:582m??2725.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0576.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+5:2314:50+5:4140m??2801.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+5:5115:50+5:5310m??2819.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#9/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+5:3816:19+5:391m??2852.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#10/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+5:3816:33+5:401m??2864.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+5:4016:43+5:411m??2873.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+5:4217:02+5:431m??2895.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+5:4917:23+5:501m??2921.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+5:5117:42+5:512m??2938.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+5:5717:48+5:591m??2944.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+6:0618:05+6:071m??2961.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+6:0418:24+6:051m??2975.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+6:0618:34+6:071m??2983.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+6:0718:43+6:111m??2990.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+6:0718:56+6:081m??2997.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+6:0819:10+6:091m??21009.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+6:2019:25+6:211m??21021.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#23/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+5:3820:30+5:3610m??21037.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#24/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+5:3621:07+5:375m??21071.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#25/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+5:4121:42+5:3610m??21098.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#26/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+5:3922:18+5:382m??21138.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#27/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+5:4522:46+5:452m??21171.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+5:5023:16+5:512m??21199.057459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#29/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+5:5423:59+5:515m??21235.012373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1616.0
#30/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+5:3601:35+5:2220m??31251.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#31/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+5:2501:50+5:255m??31256.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#32/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+5:2502:50+5:285m??31309.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#33/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+5:17-??31369.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site