Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:05:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:05:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delihi- Ghaziabad - Kanpur- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] -gyanpur road- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Gaya- Koderma- Hazaribagh road- Gomoh- chandrapur- Bokaro.

20557/Σ Delhi- Bokaro [Chain of 12582/Delhi-Manduadih and 18610/Mumbai-Ranchi at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2015 (13:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 1298 km  1 xfers
#1. 12582/New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 635 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 8h 35m
#2. 18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express/12582
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:25+1:33??10.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:03+1:3623:05+1:392m??125.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:40415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:45+2:5104:50+2:475m??2440.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:55195.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+3:1408:15+3:2230m??2635.048100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express/18610 - Buffer: 8h 35m
0 intermediate stations07:350.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:3116:20+1:5630m??2635.039100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2153.0
#6!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+2:1917:43+2:192m??2688.03688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0272.0
#7!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:1219:55+2:1310m??2760.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+2:1720:55+2:1515m??2778.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#9/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:33+2:4421:35+2:442m??2833.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:07+2:5822:09+2:582m??2880.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:26+3:0122:28+3:012m??2898.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:41+3:2222:43+3:342m??2915.070104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:42+3:4323:47+3:475m??2983.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+4:0401:04+4:042m??31059.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:40+4:0801:42+4:122m??31108.025331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+3:1203:40+3:0710m??31153.031240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#17/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:14+3:0004:16+3:032m??31170.032227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#18/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:45+2:5904:55+2:5610m??31186.054245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#19/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:53+2:5405:55+2:562m??31238.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#20/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  07:25+2:44-??31298.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site