Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:13:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:13:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delihi- Ghaziabad - Kanpur- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] -gyanpur road- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Gaya- Koderma- Hazaribagh road- Gomoh- chandrapur- Bokaro.

20557/Σ Delhi- Bokaro [Chain of 12582/Delhi-Manduadih and 18610/Mumbai-Ranchi at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 06 2015 (1:28PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 1298 km  1 xfers
#1. 12582/New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 635 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 8h 35m
#2. 18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express/12582
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:25+14??10.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:03+1423:05+162m??125.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:40415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:45+1:0104:50+1:075m??2440.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:55195.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+1:0008:15+1:0730m??2635.048100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express/18610 - Buffer: 8h 35m
0 intermediate stations07:350.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:2216:20+2:0430m??2635.039100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2153.0
#6!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+2:1017:43+2:102m??2688.03688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0272.0
#7!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:0919:55+2:1310m??2760.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+2:2020:55+2:1715m??2778.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#9/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:33+2:4121:35+2:412m??2833.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:07+2:4722:09+2:482m??2880.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:26+2:4922:28+2:492m??2898.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:41+3:0922:43+3:212m??2915.070104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:42+3:1423:47+3:175m??2983.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+3:2701:04+3:272m??31059.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:40+3:2801:42+3:302m??31108.025331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+2:2903:40+2:2410m??31153.031240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#17/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:14+2:1704:16+2:212m??31170.032227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#18/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:45+2:1604:55+2:1110m??31186.054245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#19/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:53+2:0405:55+2:062m??31238.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#20/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  07:25+1:52-??31298.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site