Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:41:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:41:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai (Kurla)- nasik road- Bhusaval- khandwa-Jabalpur- Katni- manikpur- CHHEOKI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - mirzapur- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya - Koderma- Gomoh- Dhanbad. [NOTE: Chheoki is just 9 KM from Allahabad]

20558/Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chain of 11081/Mumbai-Goralhpur and 12176/Chambal Express at Chheoki, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2015 (14:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 2532 km  1 xfers
#1. 11081/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1338 km
xfer @ COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 807 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# 12
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi) (PT)/11081
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:50+0010.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+1516:33+193m0137.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:50132.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:23+1519:25+202m01169.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:1422:30+1:1610m41426.035209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:30124.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:00-1702:05+25m22550.050309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
32 intermediate stations05:03250.0
#6%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  07:08+2207:10+222m12800.085339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#7%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  08:16+3208:18+322m12894.055364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+510:00+1410m52978.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1611:15+195m221069.071387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#10%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1812:10+182m121132.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+1512:55+1610m221167.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+214:40+42m221245.056250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#13%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  16:20+1:0516:25+1:155m221338.04897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 31m
114 intermediate stations00:30387.0
#14%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+2:0817:20+2:2925m031725.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+3:0118:12+3:012m231798.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+3:0118:30+3:005m031805.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+3:1218:58+3:122m331836.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:4020:15+3:4015m131868.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+4:0320:55+4:032m031923.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+4:0121:29+4:012m331970.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+4:0321:48+4:032m031988.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+4:0923:03+4:115m332073.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1177.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+4:1900:16+4:192m342150.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#24/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+4:3001:20+4:312m042225.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+4:3201:45+4:3210m242243.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#26/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+3:5003:02+3:525m142273.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+4:0003:55+4:005m542331.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#28/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+4:1904:27+4:192m242374.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+4:3305:25+4:314m442437.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#30/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+4:16-1242532.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site