Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:36:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:36:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai (Kurla)- nasik road- Bhusaval- khandwa-Jabalpur- Katni- manikpur- CHHEOKI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - mirzapur- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya - Koderma- Gomoh- Dhanbad. [NOTE: Chheoki is just 9 KM from Allahabad]

20558/Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chain of 11081/Mumbai-Goralhpur and 12176/Chambal Express at Chheoki, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 06 2015 (2:19PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 2145 km  1 xfers
#1. 11081/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1338 km
xfer @ COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 807 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi) (PT)/11081
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:50+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+1316:33+163m??137.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:50132.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:23+1419:25+162m??1169.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:1222:30+1:1610m??1426.035209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:30124.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:00-602:05+15m??2550.050309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
32 intermediate stations05:03250.0
#6%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  07:08+3507:10+352m??2800.085339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#7%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  08:16+4208:18+412m??2894.055364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1710:00+1810m??2978.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+2411:15+265m??21069.071387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#10%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2912:10+292m??21132.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2512:55+2710m??21167.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4578.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+314:42+142m??21245.057250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#13%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  16:20+3616:25+485m??21338.04897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#14%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:3017:20+1:5425m??21338.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+2:2818:12+2:282m??21411.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:3218:30+2:315m??21418.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:4418:58+2:462m??21449.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:0920:15+3:0815m??21481.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+3:2920:55+3:292m??21536.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:3521:29+3:362m??21583.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+3:3221:48+3:322m??21601.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+3:0823:03+3:105m??21686.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1177.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:3700:16+3:372m??31763.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#24/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:3301:20+3:332m??31838.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+3:3201:45+3:3510m??31856.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#26/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:5403:02+3:005m??31886.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3:1603:55+3:165m??31944.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#28/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+3:1304:27+3:132m??31986.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:2105:25+3:194m??32050.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#30/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+3:15-??32145.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site