Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:48:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:48:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- chheoki- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan Road- Gaya.

20559/Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhgaya [Catch 2nd train at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2015 (14:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 2143 km  1 xfers
#1. 15548/Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1479 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 664 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 26 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15548
#1 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:20+0??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+1112:00+193m??135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:05+3813:10+365m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:50+4313:55+405m??1117.067589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2315:50+225m??1240.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:05+2218:15+2510m??1424.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+020:40+45m??1548.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:05+923:15+1910m??1731.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+1102:35+1310m??2976.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+2303:50+235m??21067.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3305:20+4010m??21166.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:55170.0
#12/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??21336.069 NCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30+1610:35+145m??21416.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:15-612:30+115m??21479.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+2:4917:05+2:4915m??21479.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+3:0317:46+3:032m??21534.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+3:1018:20+3:102m??21582.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+3:0718:40+3:072m??21599.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+3:1918:53+3:192m??21616.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+2:5320:18+2:535m??21685.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+3:0121:26+3:002m??21761.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#22/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+2:5522:31+2:562m??21836.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#23/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+2:3823:48+2:3910m??21884.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#24/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+2:3700:52+2:365m??31942.072114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#25/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2:4702:22+2:472m??32048.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#26/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+2:28-??32143.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.