Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 15:29:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 15:29:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- chheoki- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan Road- Gaya.

20559/Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhgaya [Catch 2nd train at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2015 (14:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 2619 km  1 xfers
#1. 15548/Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1479 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# 0
    T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:00 +4 nights
Platform# 9
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15548
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:20+0010.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+1412:00+233m4135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:05+2713:10+275m01102.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:50+1:0013:55+1:005m01116.067590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2315:50+235m01240.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:05+2818:15+3110m01424.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35-120:40+45m01548.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+623:15+1610m01731.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+2002:35+2210m22976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+2903:50+295m021067.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3605:20+4410m021165.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:55171.0
#12/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  09:15+1209:20+205m021336.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30+2110:35+195m021416.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:15-112:30+715m021479.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 17m
286 intermediate stations04:20477.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+3:0517:05+3:0415m141956.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+3:1517:46+3:152m042010.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+3:2118:20+3:212m342058.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+3:2118:40+3:222m042076.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+3:2918:53+3:292m042092.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+3:0420:18+3:045m242161.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+3:1221:26+3:122m042237.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#22/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+3:0422:31+3:052m242313.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#23/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+2:4123:48+2:4110m242360.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#24/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+2:4300:52+2:425m352419.072114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#25/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2:5002:22+2:502m452524.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#26/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+2:32-952619.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site