Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:53:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:53:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- chheoki- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan Road- RafiGanj- Gaya.

20560/Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhgaya [Catch 2nd train at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 06 2015 (2:46PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  76 halts  Distance: 2155 km  1 xfers
#1. 15548/Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1479 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 676 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 76 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15548
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:20+1??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+1912:00+223m??135.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations03:45205.0
#3/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1415:50+155m??1240.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:05+2418:15+3210m??1424.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+220:40+45m??1548.076309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+1523:15+1710m??1731.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+1202:35+1310m??2976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#8/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+1803:50+205m??21067.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3805:20+4010m??21165.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:55171.0
#10%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  09:15+2209:20+255m??21336.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30+3110:35+305m??21416.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2112:30+2415m??21479.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+3:1817:30+3:1920m??21479.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  17:46+3:3517:48+3:372m??21496.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#15/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  17:55+3:3917:57+3:392m??21505.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:05+3:4018:07+3:422m??21513.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#17/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+3:4318:21+3:462m??21524.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:29+3:4818:31+3:492m??21533.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  18:47+3:5218:49+3:532m??21556.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+3:5019:10+3:512m??21581.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:28+3:5119:30+3:522m??21599.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#22/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+3:5619:37+3:582m??21605.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:46+4:0119:48+4:012m??21615.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  19:56+4:0019:58+4:002m??21624.066104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  20:08+4:0020:10+4:022m??21635.07393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:19+4:0420:21+4:052m??21646.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#27/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:32+3:5920:34+3:592m??21662.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#28/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:17+3:4721:27+3:4410m??21684.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#29/==/TKNTankuppa  21:58+3:3522:00+3:352m??21704.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:11+3:3922:13+3:402m??21716.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:51+3:3922:53+3:392m??21760.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#32/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  23:13+3:4423:15+3:442m??21786.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#33/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:31+3:4323:33+3:432m??21808.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:53+3:4323:55+3:442m??21836.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:18+3:3700:28+3:3610m??31854.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3:1601:25+3:1610m??31883.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#37/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:59+3:2702:01+3:282m??31925.043132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+3:2302:30+3:235m??31942.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#39/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:45+3:2502:47+3:252m??31960.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#40/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  03:07+3:2303:09+3:232m??31984.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#41/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  03:20+3:3003:22+3:302m??32000.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#42/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:22+3:1904:27+3:185m??32048.05537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#43/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3:1505:45+3:165m??32115.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  05:52+3:0805:54+3:082m??32122.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#45/==/SRPShrirampur (4 PFs)  06:07+3:1006:09+3:102m??32135.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#46/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:55+3:03-??32155.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site