Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:28:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:28:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- chheoki- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan Road- RafiGanj- Gaya.

20560/Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhgaya [Catch 2nd train at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2015 (14:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  76 halts  Distance: 2155 km  1 xfers
#1. 15548/Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1479 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 676 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 76 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15548
#1 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:20+0??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+1112:00+193m??135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:05+3813:10+365m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:50+4313:55+405m??1117.067589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2315:50+225m??1240.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:05+2218:15+2510m??1424.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+020:40+45m??1548.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:05+923:15+1910m??1731.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+1102:35+1310m??2976.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+2303:50+235m??21067.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3305:20+4010m??21166.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:55170.0
#12/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??21336.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30+1610:35+145m??21416.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:15-612:30+115m??21479.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1:4317:30+1:4420m??21479.06784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  17:46+1:5717:48+1:582m??21497.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  17:55+1:5917:57+1:592m??21505.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:05+1:5918:07+2:012m??21513.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+2:0018:21+2:012m??21525.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:29+2:0118:31+2:012m??21534.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#21/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  18:47+2:0818:49+2:082m??21556.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2:1219:10+2:122m??21582.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:28+2:1219:30+2:122m??21599.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#24/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+2:1519:37+2:162m??21605.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:46+2:1719:48+2:182m??21616.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  19:56+2:1919:58+2:192m??21625.066104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  20:08+2:2020:10+2:212m??21636.07393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#28/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:19+2:2320:21+2:242m??21647.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#29/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:32+2:2620:34+2:262m??21663.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:17+2:0821:27+2:0510m??21685.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#31/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  21:58+2:0122:00+2:012m??21704.068127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#32/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:11+2:0122:13+2:012m??21717.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#33/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:51+2:0322:53+2:032m??21761.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#34/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  23:13+2:0723:15+2:072m??21787.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#35/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:31+2:0623:33+2:062m??21809.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#36/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:53+2:0923:55+2:102m??21836.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#37/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:18+2:0500:28+2:0510m??31854.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#38/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:4301:25+1:4210m??31884.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#39/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:59+1:5702:01+1:572m??31925.043132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+1:5702:30+1:575m??31942.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#41/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:45+2:0002:47+2:002m??31961.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#42/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  03:07+1:5603:09+1:552m??31984.08676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#43/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  03:20+1:5803:22+1:582m??32000.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#44/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:22+2:0904:27+2:085m??32048.05637mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#45/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+2:0405:45+2:045m??32116.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  05:52+2:0505:54+2:052m??32123.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#47/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)06:07+1:5806:09+1:572m??32136.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#48/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:55+1:46-??32155.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.