Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:30:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:30:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- chheoki- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Sasaram- Dehri- Garhwa road- DaltonGanj- barwadih- Tori junction- Barkakana- Ramgarh Cantt.

20561/Σ Mumbai- DaltonGanj, Barkakana [Catch 2nd train 18612/Varanasi-Ranchi at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2015 (14:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 2032 km  1 xfers
#1. 15548/Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1479 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 18612/Varanasi - Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 553 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15548
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:20+0??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+1412:00+233m??135.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:45205.0
#3/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2015:50+205m??1240.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:05+2718:15+3110m??1424.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+220:40+65m??1548.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+723:15+1310m??1731.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+2302:35+2410m??2976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#8/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+3103:50+315m??21067.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3305:20+3810m??21165.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55171.0
#10/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  09:15+1409:20+245m??21336.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30+2510:35+245m??21416.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+812:30+1315m??21479.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Ranchi Express/18612 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+115:50+410m??21479.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#14/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+1816:19+191m??21513.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+1716:33+181m??21524.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+1716:43+181m??21533.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+1817:02+191m??21556.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+2117:23+221m??21581.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+2317:42+252m??21599.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+3117:48+321m??21605.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:02+3918:02+400m??21619.063122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#22/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+4018:05+411m??21622.017123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#23/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:14+3918:15+401m??21624.0120122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#24/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:16+4018:16+410m??21627.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#25/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+4318:24+431m??21640.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+4518:34+461m??21648.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+4618:43+501m??21656.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#28/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+4618:56+471m??21663.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+4819:10+491m??21675.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+4819:25+491m??21686.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#31/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+1620:30+1710m??21703.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#32/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+1921:07+195m??21736.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#33/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+2121:42+1810m??21764.071296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#34/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+2022:18+202m??21804.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#35/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+2622:46+272m??21837.060516mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#36|--|KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+3223:16+342m??21865.046459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37|--|RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:25+3423:27+342m??21872.060442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#38/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+3623:59+415m??21899.012373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1615.0
#39/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-201:35+420m??31914.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#40/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+701:50+75m??31919.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#41/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1002:50+115m??31972.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#42/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+2-??32032.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site