Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:49:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:49:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai CST- Dadar- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- satna- mirzapur- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan Road- Gaya.

20563/Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhgaya [Chain of 12362/Mumbai-Asanaol & 12308/jodhpur-howrah at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2015 (15:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2159 km  1 xfers
#1. 12362/Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1496 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express/12362
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -11:05+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:18+311:20+32m??19.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+1712:00+193m??151.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:05+3713:10+355m??1119.043294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:30+1:0313:33+1:013m??1133.055590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+2315:50+272m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3418:15+3115m??1441.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+820:40+105m??1565.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:05+823:15+1710m??1748.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+3302:35+3410m??2993.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#11/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+4303:50+435m??21084.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+4505:20+5110m??21182.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations05:10251.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30+3710:35+345m??21433.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)12:15+912:35+1220m??21496.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+2:5917:05+2:5915m??21496.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+3:1017:46+3:102m??21550.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+3:1718:20+3:172m??21598.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+3:1718:40+3:182m??21616.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+3:2518:53+3:252m??21632.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+3:0120:18+3:015m??21701.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+3:1021:26+3:102m??21777.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#22/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+3:0222:31+3:032m??21853.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#23/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+2:4023:48+2:4110m??21900.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#24/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+2:4800:52+2:475m??31959.072114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#25/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2:5502:22+2:562m??32064.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#26/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+2:36-??32159.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site