Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:20:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:20:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai CST- Dadar- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- satna- mirzapur- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan Road- Gaya.

20563/Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhgaya [Chain of 12362/Mumbai-Asanaol & 12308/jodhpur-howrah at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2015 (15:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2159 km  1 xfers
#1. 12362/Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1496 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express/12362
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -11:05+4??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:18+611:20+62m??19.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+2212:00+243m??151.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:48206.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+2515:50+262m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3318:15+3315m??1441.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1420:40+195m??1565.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+2223:15+3110m??1748.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+5702:35+1:0010m??2993.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+1:0303:50+1:035m??21084.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1:0505:20+1:0810m??21182.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations05:10251.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30+5210:35+515m??21433.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+4612:35+5020m??21496.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+4:3917:05+4:3915m??21496.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#14/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+4:5617:46+4:562m??21550.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+4:5918:20+5:002m??21598.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+4:5018:40+4:502m??21616.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#17/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+5:0118:53+5:022m??21632.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+4:3720:18+4:375m??21701.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+4:5221:26+4:522m??21777.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#20/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+4:4522:31+4:462m??21853.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#21/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+4:2323:48+4:2310m??21900.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+4:3300:52+4:335m??31959.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#23/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+4:5002:22+4:512m??32065.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#24/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+4:29-??32159.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site