Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:52:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:52:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai CST- Dadar- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- satna- mirzapur- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan Road- Gaya.

20563/Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhgaya [Chain of 12362/Mumbai-Asanaol & 12308/jodhpur-howrah at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2015 (15:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2161 km  1 xfers
#1. 12362/Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1498 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express/12362
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -11:05+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:18+211:20+22m??19.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+1812:00+203m??154.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations03:48205.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+2915:50+322m??1259.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3818:15+3515m??1443.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+220:40+65m??1567.076309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+723:15+1710m??1750.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+3902:35+4210m??2995.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+4903:50+515m??21086.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1:0605:20+1:0510m??21184.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations05:10251.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30+1:4310:35+1:435m??21435.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:3512:35+1:3720m??21498.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+5:2517:05+5:3315m??21498.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#14/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+5:5017:46+5:512m??21552.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+6:0418:20+6:042m??21600.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+5:5818:40+5:582m??21618.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#17/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  18:51+5:5718:53+5:572m??21634.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+5:3520:18+5:365m??21703.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+6:0121:26+6:012m??21779.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#20/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+5:2622:31+5:272m??21855.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#21/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+5:1123:48+5:0910m??21902.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+5:3800:52+5:375m??31961.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#23/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+5:2502:22+5:252m??32067.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#24/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+5:26-??32161.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site