Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:56:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:56:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai CST- Dadar- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- satna- mirzapur- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan Road- Gaya.

20564/Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhgaya [Chain of 12362/Mumbai-Asanaol & 13010/Doon Express at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2015 (15:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 50m  76 halts  Distance: 2717 km  1 xfers
#1. 12362/Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1496 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 676 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# 15
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:55 +4 nights
Platform# 13
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 76 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express/12362
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -11:05+01510.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:18+211:20+22m619.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+1912:00+203m4154.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:48205.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+2915:50+312m21259.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+4218:15+3915m41443.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+420:40+65m21567.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+923:15+1910m61750.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+4202:35+4710m52995.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+4903:50+495m221086.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+5505:20+5710m221184.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations05:10251.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30+1:2610:35+1:245m221435.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:1612:35+1:1920m221498.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 24m
268 intermediate stations04:35543.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+3:1417:30+3:2020m242041.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  17:46+3:3817:48+3:392m042058.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#15/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  17:55+3:4117:57+3:412m042067.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:05+3:4218:07+3:432m042075.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#17/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+3:4418:21+3:452m042086.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:29+3:4518:31+3:462m042095.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  18:47+3:4318:49+3:432m042118.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+3:4819:10+3:482m342143.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:28+3:4919:30+3:502m442161.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#22/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+3:5419:37+3:542m042167.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:46+3:5519:48+3:502m042177.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  19:56+3:4419:58+3:452m042186.066104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  20:08+3:4620:10+3:462m042197.07393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:19+3:4520:21+3:452m042208.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#27/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:32+3:4820:34+3:492m042224.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#28/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:17+3:4221:27+3:3910m242246.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#29/==/TKNTankuppa  21:58+3:4322:00+3:432m042266.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:11+3:4322:13+3:432m042278.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:51+3:4122:53+3:412m042322.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#32/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  23:13+3:3823:15+3:392m042348.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#33/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:31+3:4323:33+3:432m042370.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:53+3:5023:55+3:502m042398.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:18+3:4200:28+3:4310m252416.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3:2501:25+3:2310m152445.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#37/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:59+3:2502:01+3:252m052487.043132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+3:2502:30+3:195m052504.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#39/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:45+3:2002:47+3:202m052522.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#40/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  03:07+3:2603:09+3:192m452546.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#41/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  03:20+3:1503:22+3:152m052562.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#42/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:22+3:2104:27+3:205m052610.05537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#43/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3:1105:45+3:125m052677.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  05:52+3:2005:54+3:202m052684.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#45/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)06:07+3:1206:09+3:122m052697.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#46/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:55+2:59-1352717.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site