Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 06:49:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 06:49:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai CST- Dadar- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- satna- mirzapur- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan Road- Gaya.

20564/Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhgaya [Chain of 12362/Mumbai-Asanaol & 13010/Doon Express at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2015 (15:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  76 halts  Distance: 2171 km  1 xfers
#1. 12362/Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1496 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 675 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 76 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express/12362
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -11:05+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:18+311:20+32m??19.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+1712:00+193m??151.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:05+3713:10+355m??1119.043294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:30+1:0313:33+1:013m??1133.055590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+2515:50+292m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3518:15+3215m??1441.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+920:40+115m??1565.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:05+723:15+1810m??1748.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+3902:35+3910m??2993.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#11/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+4803:50+485m??21084.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+4905:20+5610m??21182.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations05:10251.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30+3310:35+315m??21433.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)12:15+612:35+920m??21496.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1:4717:30+1:4820m??21496.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  17:46+2:0317:48+2:032m??21513.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#17/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  17:55+2:0517:57+2:052m??21522.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:05+2:0518:07+2:062m??21530.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+2:0518:21+2:072m??21541.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:29+2:0818:31+2:082m??21550.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  18:47+2:1118:49+2:112m??21573.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2:1619:10+2:162m??21598.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:28+2:1719:30+2:172m??21616.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#24/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+2:2119:37+2:222m??21622.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:46+2:2419:48+2:242m??21632.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  19:56+2:2519:58+2:262m??21641.066104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  20:08+2:2720:10+2:282m??21652.07393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#28/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:19+2:2920:21+2:302m??21663.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#29/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:32+2:3220:34+2:322m??21679.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:17+2:1421:27+2:1310m??21701.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#31/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  21:58+2:0722:00+2:072m??21721.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:11+2:0622:13+2:062m??21733.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#33/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:51+2:0922:53+2:092m??21777.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#34/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  23:13+2:0823:15+2:082m??21803.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#35/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:31+2:1023:33+2:102m??21825.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#36/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:53+2:0923:55+2:092m??21853.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#37/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:18+2:0300:28+2:0310m??31871.038241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#38/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:4601:25+1:4510m??31900.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#39/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:59+1:5602:01+1:562m??31942.043132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+1:5502:30+1:555m??31959.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:45+2:0102:47+2:012m??31977.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#42/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  03:07+1:5703:09+1:572m??32001.08676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#43/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  03:20+1:5703:22+1:572m??32017.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#44/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:22+2:0604:27+2:065m??32064.05637mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#45/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+2:0005:45+2:015m??32132.058 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  05:52+2:0605:54+2:062m??32139.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#47/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)06:07+2:0106:09+2:012m??32152.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#48/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:55+1:44-??32171.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site