Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:28:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:28:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai CST- Dadar- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- satna- mirzapur- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri.

20565/Σ Mumbai- Sasaram/ Dehri [Catch 2nd train at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2015 (15:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 1616 km  1 xfers
#1. 12362/Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1496 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 53610/Mughal Sarai Dehri on Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Dehri On Sone/DOS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dehri On Sone

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express/12362
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -11:05+4??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:18+611:20+62m??19.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+2312:00+253m??151.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:48206.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+2615:50+272m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3418:15+3415m??1441.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1620:40+195m??1565.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+2423:15+3210m??1748.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+5502:35+1:0010m??2993.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+1:0303:50+1:035m??21084.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1:0505:20+1:0810m??21182.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations05:10251.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30+5910:35+575m??21433.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+5212:35+5620m??21496.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Mughal Sarai Dehri on Sone Passenger (UnReserved)/53610
0 intermediate stations-12:-350.0
#13/==/MGS»Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+13??21496.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  16:11+3216:12+371m??21505.06479mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:20+4216:21+471m??21513.06479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  16:29+4816:30+521m??21522.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:38+5216:39+561m??21530.04677mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  16:47+5416:48+551m??21536.04676mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/DGODurgauti  16:55+5516:56+1:021m??21541.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:04+1:0117:05+1:031m??21550.04780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  17:12+1:0517:13+1:081m??21556.05983mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  17:21+1:0817:22+1:101m??21564.06784mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:30+1:1017:31+1:131m??21573.05592mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1417:39+1:161m??21579.04690mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  17:46+1:1617:47+1:211m??21584.04398mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  17:55+1:2017:56+1:231m??21590.059100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:04+1:1418:05+1:161m??21598.035110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#28/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  18:18+1:2118:19+1:241m??21606.020112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3110.0
#29/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  18:50+1:03-??21616.0-113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site