Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:10:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:10:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai CST- Dadar- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- satna- mirzapur- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri.

20565/Σ Mumbai- Sasaram/ Dehri [Catch 2nd train at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2015 (15:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 1616 km  1 xfers
#1. 12362/Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1496 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 53610/Mughal Sarai Dehri on Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Dehri On Sone/DOS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dehri On Sone

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express/12362
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -11:05+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:18+311:20+32m??19.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+2012:00+213m??151.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:05+3713:10+355m??1119.043294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:30+1:0013:33+593m??1133.055590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+2415:50+282m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3418:15+3215m??1441.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+520:40+115m??1565.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:05+823:15+1810m??1748.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+4302:35+4610m??2993.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#11/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+5203:50+535m??21084.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+5205:20+1:0010m??21182.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
34 intermediate stations05:10251.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30+4110:35+385m??21433.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)12:15+1112:35+1520m??21496.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Mughal Sarai Dehri on Sone Passenger (UnReserved)/53610
0 intermediate stations-12:-350.0
#15/==/MGS»Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+10??21496.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#16/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  16:11+2616:12+291m??21505.06479mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:20+3416:21+381m??21513.06479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  16:29+3916:30+411m??21522.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:38+4116:39+421m??21530.04677mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  16:47+4116:48+421m??21536.04676mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21/==/DGODurgauti  16:55+4116:56+431m??21541.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:04+4117:05+421m??21550.04780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  17:12+4417:13+481m??21556.05983mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  17:21+4817:22+501m??21564.06784mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:30+5017:31+521m??21573.05592mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  17:38+5317:39+541m??21579.04690mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#27/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  17:46+5317:47+551m??21584.04398mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  17:55+5517:56+571m??21590.059100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:04+5218:05+541m??21598.035110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#30/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  18:18+5618:19+581m??21606.020112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3110.0
#31/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  18:50+41-??21616.0-113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site