Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:06:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:06:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai CST- Dadar- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- satna- mirzapur- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri.

20565/Σ Mumbai- Sasaram/ Dehri [Catch 2nd train at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2015 (15:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 2159 km  1 xfers
#1. 12362/Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1496 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 53610/Mughal Sarai Dehri on Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# 15
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# 0
     F 
Dehri On Sone/DOS


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dehri On Sone

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express/12362
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -11:05+01510.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:18+211:20+22m619.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+1912:00+203m4151.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:48206.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+2915:50+312m21257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+4218:15+3915m41441.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+420:40+65m21565.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+923:15+1910m61748.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+4202:35+4710m52993.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+4903:50+495m221084.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+5505:20+5710m221182.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations05:10251.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30+1:2610:35+1:245m221433.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:1612:35+1:1920m221496.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Mughal Sarai Dehri on Sone Passenger (UnReserved)/53610
130 intermediate stations-12:-35543.0
#13/==/MGS»Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+14032039.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  16:11+3416:12+411m032048.06479mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:20+4816:21+531m032056.06479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  16:29+5416:30+571m032065.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:38+5816:39+1:011m032073.04677mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  16:47+1:0016:48+1:011m032079.04676mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/DGODurgauti  16:55+1:0116:56+1:041m032084.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:04+1:0317:05+1:051m032093.04780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  17:12+1:0517:13+1:091m032099.05983mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  17:21+1:1017:22+1:131m032107.06784mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:30+1:1317:31+1:161m032116.05592mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1617:39+1:181m032122.04690mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  17:46+1:1717:47+1:221m032127.04398mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  17:55+1:2217:56+1:251m032133.059100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:04+1:1418:05+1:171m032141.035110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#28/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  18:18+1:2518:19+1:271m032149.020112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3110.0
#29/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  18:50+1:08-032159.0-113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site