Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:27:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:27:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via gzb

20566/Σ Lichvi --- Ala Hazrat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Mar 07 2015 (11:04)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  44 halts  Distance: 2510 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1183 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1314 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# 3
   WT S
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 M   FS
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|==|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35+1:59310.07666mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53+2:2002:55+2:232m0123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20+1:1604:50+1:4230m3164.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#4%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  05:22+1:4705:23+2:021m2190.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  05:32+2:0505:33+2:111m2199.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+2:0006:05+2:042m11118.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+2:2906:17+2:302m01124.04656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8/==/PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  06:26+2:3406:27+2:371m01130.04056mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  06:34+2:3906:35+2:431m01135.05756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  06:43+2:4606:44+2:491m01143.03857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  06:51+2:5106:52+2:551m01147.04259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  07:00-07:01-1m11153.04257mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  07:08+2:5607:09+2:561m01158.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m01162.04757mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  07:23+2:5707:24+3:021m01167.01658mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:359.0
#16/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  07:59+2:5708:00+3:011m11176.01358mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2:5108:20+2:5510m41178.07658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  08:42+3:2408:43+3:251m01206.03762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  08:55+3:3908:56+3:431m01213.04463mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  09:07+3:4309:08+3:441m01221.02964mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3:1509:50+3:165m31239.05669mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  10:01+3:2810:03+3:312m01249.010968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#23/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  10:09+3:2310:11+3:402m01260.06271mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:25+3:4210:27+4:002m01275.02873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)10:55+3:2511:20+3:5325m31288.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3:4111:35+3:582m01298.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  11:44+3:4511:46+4:022m01307.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  11:59+3:4912:01+4:072m21320.06270mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#29!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+3:2412:40+3:385m11355.04474mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#30!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  13:20+3:4713:22+3:392m01385.04982mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:40+4:0414:55+4:1115m11449.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#32!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m11454.06386mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#33!%%!%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  15:48+4:2015:50+4:202m01496.08091mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:09+4:4216:10+4:441m11521.02188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2350.0
#35!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  18:33+2:4918:35+3:302m41571.0989mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#36!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50+4:0519:15+4:1725m71574.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10194.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:25+4:2522:30+4:585m11768.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:38309.0
#38/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  02:08+4:5802:10+5:542m321077.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#39/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+6:3902:42+6:382m021121.045200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#40/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+6:2604:07+6:262m421183.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 15m
41 intermediate stations06:4113.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:48+1:4310:50+1:442m321196.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#42/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+1:5511:45+1:5715m021216.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#43%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+2:0212:03+2:032m121221.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#44%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+2:0612:20+2:062m121230.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#45%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+2:0712:28+2:082m221234.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#46%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+2:0912:44+2:092m121247.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2:0912:56+2:092m021257.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#48%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+2:0913:16+2:102m021277.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#49%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+2:1813:52+2:192m121299.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#50/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+2:3014:28+2:302m221347.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#51/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+2:3214:52+2:323m221374.072271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#52|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+2:3415:10+2:332m121393.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#53|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+2:3715:25+2:382m021409.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#54|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2:4315:50+2:425m021434.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#55|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+2:4616:12+2:472m121463.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#56|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+2:4116:57+2:402m021514.055389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+2:4017:05+2:422m021519.022424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#58|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2:4217:30+2:4110m021524.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#59|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2:4318:12+2:432m021579.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#60%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+2:4518:23+2:452m021589.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#61%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+2:4118:56+2:412m121630.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#62%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2:2420:15+2:2510m021659.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#63!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+2:3720:59+2:382m021711.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#64!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+2:3022:26+2:315m221799.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#65!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+2:3723:35+2:392m021866.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#66!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+2:1901:25+2:1315m231964.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#67!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+1:5802:47+2:025m232017.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#68%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:56+2:1003:58+2:122m132082.03094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#69%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:15+1:4406:45+1:5330m1032151.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#70|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+2:0107:43+2:012m132216.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#71!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+2:0608:48+2:062m032282.07054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#72!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  09:15+2:1309:17+2:132m032313.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#73!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  09:52+2:1509:54+2:152m232359.0396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0140.0
#74!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1:4710:57+1:482m132399.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#75|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  11:12+1:5211:14+1:522m132414.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#76|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)12:00+1:5612:25+1:5625m132452.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#77|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  12:33+1:5512:35+1:552m032461.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#78|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  12:45+1:5612:47+1:562m132468.03553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#79|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  14:00+1:09-232510.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site