Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:50:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:50:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via gzb

20566/Σ Lichvi --- Ala Hazrat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 14801 Jodhpur Indore Express via Q Track^~  Mar 07 2015 (11:04)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  44 halts  Distance: 2498 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1183 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1315 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|==|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35+2:51??10.07770mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53+3:1502:55+3:152m??123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20+2:3904:50+3:0730m??165.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#4%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  05:22+3:5005:23+3:341m??191.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  05:32+3:3605:33+3:371m??199.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#6%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+3:1306:05+3:202m??1119.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+3:4206:17+3:422m??1124.04656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8/==/PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  06:26+3:4406:27+3:271m??1131.04056mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  06:34+3:2806:35+3:301m??1135.05756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  06:43+3:3106:44+3:351m??1143.03857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  06:51+3:3506:52+3:361m??1147.04259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  07:00+507:01+51m??1153.04257mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  07:08+3:3407:09+3:361m??1158.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??1162.04757mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  07:23+3:3407:24+3:351m??1167.01658mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:359.0
#16/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  07:59+3:3608:00+3:391m??1176.01358mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+3:2908:20+3:2910m??1178.07658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  08:42+4:0608:43+4:071m??1206.03762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  08:55+4:0608:56+4:071m??1213.04463mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  09:07+4:0609:08+4:121m??1221.02964mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3:5809:50+3:595m??1239.05669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  10:01+4:0210:03+4:042m??1250.010968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#23/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  10:09+4:1110:11+4:112m??1261.06271mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:25+4:1710:27+4:002m??1275.02873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)10:55+4:1311:20+4:1925m??1288.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+4:0511:35+4:052m??1298.06375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  11:44+4:0811:46+4:082m??1308.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  11:59+4:0912:01+4:102m??1321.06270mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#29!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+4:0012:40+4:005m??1356.04474mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#30!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  13:20+4:2013:22+4:202m??1385.04982mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:40+4:2514:55+4:2515m??1449.029 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:126.0
#32!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??1455.06386mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#33!%%!%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  15:48+4:3015:50+4:302m??1496.08091mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:09+4:2716:10+4:291m??1521.02188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2349.0
#35!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  18:33+3:5718:35+4:172m??1570.0989mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#36!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50+4:1019:15+4:2725m??1573.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10194.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:25+4:2122:30+4:315m??1767.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:38310.0
#38/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  02:08+5:3502:10+5:452m??21077.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#39/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+5:5602:42+5:562m??21120.045 NCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#40/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+4:5904:07+4:592m??21183.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 6h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:410.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:48+4710:50+482m??21183.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#42/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+5611:45+5815m??21203.016 NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#43/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+1:0512:03+1:042m??21208.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#44/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+1:0712:20+1:062m??21217.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#45%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+1:0412:28+1:042m??21221.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#46%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+1:0712:44+1:072m??21234.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+1:0912:56+1:092m??21244.067221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#48%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+1:0713:16+1:082m??21264.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#49%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+1:2013:52+1:212m??21286.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#50/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:3314:28+1:332m??21334.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#51/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:3714:52+1:383m??21361.072271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#52!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:4215:10+1:412m??21380.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#53!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:4515:25+1:502m??21396.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#54!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2:0115:50+2:015m??21421.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#55%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+2:0616:12+2:062m??21450.071334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#56%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+1:5916:57+1:592m??21501.055389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+2:0317:05+2:032m??21506.022424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#58%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2:0317:30+2:0210m??21511.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#59%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2:0618:12+2:072m??21566.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#60%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+2:1318:23+2:122m??21576.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#61%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+2:0818:56+2:102m??21617.025446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#62%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:5320:15+1:5510m??21646.075 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#63!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+2:1320:59+2:142m??21698.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#64%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+2:1922:26+2:205m??21786.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#65!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+2:1623:35+2:172m??21853.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#66!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:5801:25+1:5515m??31951.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#67!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+1:4802:47+1:495m??32004.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#68%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:56+1:5903:58+1:592m??32069.03094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#69%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:15+1:1606:45+1:1930m??32138.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#70|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+1:3107:43+1:312m??32203.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#71!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+1:5108:48+1:512m??32269.07054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#72!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  09:15+2:0109:17+2:012m??32300.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#73!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  09:52+2:0209:54+2:032m??32346.0396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0140.0
#74!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1:3310:57+1:332m??32386.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#75|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  11:12+1:3811:14+1:382m??32402.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#76|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)12:00+1:2812:25+1:3025m??32439.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#77|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  12:33+1:3012:35+1:312m??32448.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#78|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  12:45+1:4012:47+1:402m??32456.03553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#79|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  14:00+1:00-??32498.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site