Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:27:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:27:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via gzb

20566/Σ Lichvi --- Ala Hazrat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by LHB Bikaner Kochuveli^~  Mar 07 2015 (11:04)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  44 halts  Distance: 2499 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1182 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1315 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|==|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35+0??10.07770mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20+004:50+030m??165.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#4%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  05:22-05:23-1m??191.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  05:32-05:33-1m??199.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#6%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+006:05+02m??1119.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m??1124.04656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8/==/PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  06:26-06:27-1m??1131.04056mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??1135.05756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  06:43-06:44-1m??1143.03857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??1147.04259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  07:00-07:01-1m??1153.04257mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  07:08-07:09-1m??1158.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??1162.04757mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??1167.01658mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:359.0
#16/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??1176.01358mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+008:20+010m??1178.07658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  08:42-08:43-1m??1206.03762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  08:55-08:56-1m??1213.04463mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  09:07-09:08-1m??1221.02964mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:45-09:50-5m??1239.05669mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  10:01-10:03-2m??1250.010968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#23/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  10:09-10:11-2m??1261.06271mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:25-10:27-2m??1275.02873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)10:55-11:20-25m??1288.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??1298.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  11:44-11:46-2m??1308.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  11:59-12:01-2m??1321.06270mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#29!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+012:40+05m??1356.04474mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#30!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??1385.04982mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:40+014:55+015m??1449.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:126.0
#32!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??1455.06386mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#33!%%!%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m??1496.08091mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:09+016:10+01m??1521.02188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2351.0
#35!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  18:33-18:35-2m??1572.0989mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#36!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50+019:15+025m??1574.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10194.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:25+022:30+05m??1768.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:38310.0
#38/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  02:08+002:10-2m??21078.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#39/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  02:40-02:42-2m??21121.045200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#40/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+004:07+02m??21184.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 6h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:410.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:48+5510:50+562m??21184.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#42/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+1:0411:45+1:0715m??21204.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#43/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+1:1412:03+1:142m??21209.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#44%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+1:1712:20+1:172m??21218.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#45%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+1:1812:28+1:182m??21222.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#46%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+1:1912:44+1:192m??21235.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+1:2312:56+1:222m??21245.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#48%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+1:2813:16+1:272m??21265.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#49%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+1:3113:52+1:312m??21287.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#50/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:4414:28+1:432m??21335.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#51/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:4514:52+1:473m??21362.072271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#52!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:5015:10+1:492m??21381.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#53!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:5215:25+1:522m??21397.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#54!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2:0215:50+2:015m??21422.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#55%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+2:0516:12+2:052m??21451.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#56%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+1:5616:57+1:562m??21502.055389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+1:5917:05+2:002m??21507.022424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#58%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2:0017:30+2:0010m??21512.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#59%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2:0118:12+2:012m??21567.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#60%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+2:0218:23+2:022m??21577.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#61%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+2:0018:56+2:012m??21618.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#62%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:4120:15+1:4110m??21647.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#63!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+1:5720:59+2:002m??21699.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#64%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+2:1422:26+2:155m??21787.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#65!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+2:0923:35+2:102m??21854.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#66!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:5301:25+1:4715m??31952.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#67!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+1:4202:47+1:455m??32005.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#68%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:56+1:4503:58+1:462m??32070.03094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#69%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:15+1:0206:45+1:1130m??32139.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#70|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+1:2507:43+1:252m??32204.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#71!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+1:3208:48+1:322m??32270.07054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#72!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  09:15+1:4109:17+1:412m??32301.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#73!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  09:52+1:4009:54+1:412m??32347.0396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0140.0
#74!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1:1210:57+1:132m??32387.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#75|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  11:12+1:1711:14+1:172m??32403.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#76|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)12:00+1:0712:25+1:0825m??32440.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#77|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  12:33+1:1712:35+1:182m??32449.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#78|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  12:45+1:1912:47+1:192m??32456.03553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#79|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  14:00+47-??32499.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site