Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:52:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:52:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Remote part of Gujarat wanting to go to Bangalore ? This is for you. Enough buffer time to transfer from BDTS to DDR/DR

20567/Σ   ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Adiprem  Mar 08 2015 (07:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 1994 km  1 xfers
#1. 22904/Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1153 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# 4
 M W  S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express/22904
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -16:00+0110.06387mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:55+417:20+325m1158.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+518:10+52m21112.06240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
33 intermediate stations04:00247.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10-822:30+020m21359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:36100.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06+300:11+65m22459.08637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:31130.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:42+501:45+63m22589.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:49233.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:34+504:36+62m62822.02818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#8/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  05:15-1-52841.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:05+14172841.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+1708:20+162m42850.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+2609:00+282m52895.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+3709:48+335m02941.03757mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+2710:35+292m02969.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2911:45+325m321032.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#15/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+3412:15+341m221061.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+3613:10+3510m521108.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+5015:00+512m321216.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+5216:15+5410m121295.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#19!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+1:0616:50+1:072m121330.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#20!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+1:1317:15+1:152m121358.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#21!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:1017:45+1:132m121381.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#22!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+4318:44+471m121408.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+4519:10+452m221434.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#24%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+2819:45+325m321445.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+4220:00+412m121458.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#26/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+4220:20+432m121483.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#27/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+3620:50+352m121507.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#28/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+4221:05+442m121527.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+4421:35+452m121552.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#30%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+4922:10+582m221581.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+5922:50+592m121622.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:0223:45+1:095m621674.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:3300:30+1:402m131702.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0858.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:0202:40+1:032m131760.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1804:15+205m231793.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+3004:45+302m131826.055457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#37/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+3005:09+432m131846.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#38%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+4705:45+472m131884.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#39%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+3706:20+382m131907.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#40%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+5007:02+502m131947.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#41%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+5007:25+502m131967.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#42/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58+3508:00+342m131987.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+1:0108:15+585m131990.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#44/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+33-431994.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site