Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:05:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:05:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Remote part of Gujarat wanting to go to Bangalore ? This is for you. Enough buffer time to transfer from BDTS to DDR/DR

20567/Σ   ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Adiprem  Mar 08 2015 (07:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 1993 km  1 xfers
#1. 22904/Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1152 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express/22904
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:55+117:20+125m??158.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+218:10+22m??1112.06240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations04:00247.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+022:30+120m??1359.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:36100.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06+700:11+95m??2459.08637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:31130.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:42+901:45+103m??2589.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:49234.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:34+504:36+52m??2823.02818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#8/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  05:15+3-??2841.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:05+4??2841.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+508:20+42m??2850.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+1509:00+172m??2893.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+2609:48+215m??2940.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+1410:35+152m??2967.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1511:45+195m??21031.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#15/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2212:15+221m??21060.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2113:10+3110m??21106.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4015:00+402m??21214.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3516:15+3610m??21293.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#19|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+4016:50+422m??21329.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#20!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+5317:15+562m??21357.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#21!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+5217:45+542m??21380.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#22!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2518:44+291m??21406.066457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+2719:10+272m??21433.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#24%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+1019:45+135m??21443.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+232m??21457.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#26/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+2720:20+272m??21482.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#27/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+2120:50+202m??21505.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#28/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+3021:05+422m??21525.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#29/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+4021:35+402m??21551.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#30/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+3722:10+382m??21580.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+3322:50+332m??21620.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3623:45+415m??21673.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:1400:30+1:232m??31701.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+5002:40+512m??31758.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+904:15+105m??31791.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#36/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+2104:45+212m??31825.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#37/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+2105:09+382m??31845.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#38%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+4005:45+402m??31883.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#39%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+2906:20+312m??31906.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#40%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+3607:02+362m??31946.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#41%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+3707:25+372m??31966.036910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#42/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58+108:00+02m??31986.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+4608:15+455m??31989.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#44/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+21-??31993.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.