Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:56:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:56:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Remote part of Gujarat wanting to go to Bangalore ? This is for you. Enough buffer time to transfer from BDTS to DDR/DR

20567/Σ   ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Adiprem  Mar 08 2015 (07:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 1992 km  1 xfers
#1. 22904/Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1151 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express/22904
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:55+217:20+225m??158.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+518:10+72m??1112.06240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
34 intermediate stations04:00247.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+222:30+420m??1359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:36100.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06+800:11+105m??2459.08637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:31130.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:42+801:45+93m??2589.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:49234.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:34+404:36+42m??2823.02818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#8/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  05:15+5-??2841.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:05+5??2841.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+608:20+62m??2850.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+1609:00+182m??2892.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+2909:48+245m??2939.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+1710:35+182m??2967.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1711:45+215m??21030.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#15/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2312:15+231m??21059.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2313:10+3510m??21106.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4015:00+412m??21214.073 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3816:15+4010m??21293.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#19|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+4716:50+492m??21328.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#20!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+1:0017:15+1:022m??21356.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#21!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+5817:45+1:022m??21379.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#22!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+3118:44+341m??21406.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+3219:10+322m??21432.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#24%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+1519:45+185m??21442.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+3020:00+302m??21456.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#26/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+3320:20+332m??21481.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#27/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+2720:50+262m??21504.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#28/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+3921:05+522m??21525.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+5121:35+522m??21550.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#30/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+5122:10+512m??21579.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+4722:50+472m??21620.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+4923:45+555m??21672.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:2300:30+1:292m??31700.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+5802:40+582m??31757.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3034.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1104:15+135m??31791.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+242m??31824.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#37/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+2505:09+372m??31844.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#38%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+3905:45+392m??31882.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#39%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+2806:20+302m??31905.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#40%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+3407:02+342m??31945.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#41%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+3507:25+352m??31965.036910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#42/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58+1708:00+162m??31985.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+4608:15+455m??31988.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#44/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+19-??31992.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site