Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:07:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:07:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai to Porbander Tri-Weekly Chain

20569/Σ Chennai to Porbander Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Mar 08 2015 (12:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 2511 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1420 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 404 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+1:04??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+5821:32+592m??1138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1:0021:58+1:002m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1:0323:25+1:032m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+1:1400:02+1:141m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+1:1400:13+1:141m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+1:1200:45+1:121m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+1:0302:05+1:0510m??2431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1603:20+1:172m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1:1305:00+1:152m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+1:2406:20+1:232m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+1:2906:34+1:281m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1:2807:25+1:272m??2813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1:1208:55+1:1310m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1:0709:15+1:081m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1:1810:18+1:181m??2982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1:1411:00+1:161m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:3212:25+1:3310m??21091.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)/12906 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#19/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+5216:30+5410m??21091.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+5119:10+505m??21265.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+1:0220:05+1:025m??21344.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1:2022:00+1:2110m??21483.045209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50174.0
#23%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:50+4901:55+535m??31657.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:55+3405:05+3510m??31818.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:55+4607:00+475m??31948.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:38+3907:39+401m??31984.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1664.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+4509:20+3825m??32048.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#28|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+4310:18+432m??32113.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0666.0
#29|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+4611:25+471m??32179.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#30!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+5013:35+525m??32295.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#31|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52+5615:22+5430m??32371.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#32|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34+5315:39+535m??32379.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#33|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41+5616:42+571m??32423.04876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#34|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30+26-??32511.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site