Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:35:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:35:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai to Porbander Tri-Weekly Chain

20569/Σ Chennai to Porbander Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Mar 08 2015 (12:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 3608 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1420 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 3
S  WT  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:30 +4 nights
Platform# 2
SM  T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+1:45310.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1:4521:32+1:482m21138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1:2421:58+1:242m21176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1:4123:25+1:412m11293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+1:3600:02+1:371m32342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+1:4000:13+1:401m32357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+1:2400:45+1:241m42400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+1:3302:05+1:3510m102431.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+1:4703:20+1:502m22532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1:4205:00+1:442m22639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+1:5906:20+1:592m12740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2:0106:34+1:581m12754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1:3207:25+1:322m12813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1:4308:55+1:4610m52882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1:5209:15+1:541m22896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+2:0210:18+2:031m02982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2:0511:00+2:071m321015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:5812:25+2:0010m121091.080317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)/12906 - Buffer: 10m
335 intermediate stations03:551097.0
#19/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+4216:30+4510m542188.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+4019:10+405m142362.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+5520:05+545m142441.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1:0722:00+1:0810m342580.045209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50174.0
#23%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:50+3901:55+415m252754.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:55+2005:05+1910m152915.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3507:00+355m653045.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:38+3207:39+331m253081.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1664.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+3409:20+2825m053145.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#28|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+3310:18+352m153210.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0666.0
#29|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+4111:25+421m053276.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#30!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+5213:35+555m353392.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#31|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52+5815:22+5430m053468.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#32|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34+5515:39+555m053476.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#33|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41+1:0016:42+1:001m153520.04876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#34|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30+39-253608.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site