Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 21:02:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 21:02:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ We

2057/Σ Vascoshila Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (01:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 2451 km  1 xfers
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 27m Distance: 574 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 50m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.0378mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)19:45+1920:00+2315m??125.0649mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:43+1:0720:44+1:081m??171.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  21:13+1:1221:14+1:131m??1100.06240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:36161.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:50+5523:55+585m??1261.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:11+1:2001:12+1:271m??2336.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08204.0
#7|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-306:25+65m??2540.03112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+2007:35+223m??2574.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+1508:40+173m??2574.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#10/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+610:30+112m??2656.057590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+711:25+92m??2706.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+365m??2779.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3914:40+4410m??2964.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5515:25+552m??21018.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+617:30+65m??21087.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1618:40+162m??21195.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00+520:10+1110m??21270.0106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3868.0
#18%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+5020:50+502m??21338.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30177.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4723:30+5210m??21515.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#20/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:0100:45+1:015m??31606.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5402:15+5410m??31705.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#22%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+2205:59+282m??31875.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+3607:15+375m??31955.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1209:10+1615m??32018.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#25/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+3009:58+302m??32076.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#26/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+3710:23+392m??32112.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#27/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+4510:36+452m??32129.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#28/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+4611:17+462m??32181.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#29/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:3311:45+1:362m??32220.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#30/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:0512:55+1:0910m??32230.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#31/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:1713:19+1:172m??32240.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#32/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+1:2213:38+1:232m??32252.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:2513:48+1:282m??32260.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#34/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:3814:04+1:392m??32275.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:4214:24+1:432m??32293.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#36/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+1:3815:05+1:355m??32319.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#37/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:4015:27+1:402m??32337.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#38/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:4815:55+1:492m??32352.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#39/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:4216:12+1:417m??32353.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#40%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+1:5016:30+1:502m??32369.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#41%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:5016:43+1:502m??32376.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#42%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+1:3817:27+1:445m??32398.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:4317:40+1:432m??32409.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#44%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:3218:04+1:322m??32427.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#45%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+1:17-??32451.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site