Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:52:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:52:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Ajmer Bi-Weekly Chain

20570/Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Mar 08 2015 (12:28PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 2208 km  1 xfers
#1. 19419/Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1716 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 19411/Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 10 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express/19419
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:03+1421:05+162m??169.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#3/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+922:35+165m??1137.088115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#4/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:03+2723:05+272m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#5/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:28+3223:30+312m??1211.049145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#6/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:33+1500:35+162m??2262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#7/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  01:13+1501:15+152m??2301.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#8/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:18+1102:20+122m??2369.031242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3348.0
#9/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:53+203:55+72m??2417.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1904:35+395m??2446.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#11%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:13+5105:15+512m??2498.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#12%==%MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  05:58+4706:00+582m??2539.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:38+4706:40+472m??2568.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:38+5007:40+492m??2636.021370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:30-1209:35+35m??2675.056432mCRWadi, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:15+1412:25+1810m??2825.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50262.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  17:15+1317:20+335m??21087.038556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:10120.0
#18/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+1120:35+115m??21207.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:20+022:30+410m??21271.0536mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#20/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  23:28+423:30+62m??21321.08816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:18+800:20+82m??31392.06927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2394.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:43+401:48+45m??31486.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:42130.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+1103:35+135m??31616.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:06+1904:08+182m??31652.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:23+1704:25+172m??31670.03437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:45+1-??31716.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express/19411
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -09:10+2??31716.01851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#28%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+409:32+82m??31722.07457mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#29%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:23+2810:25+292m??31785.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  10:43+3310:45+332m??31807.036115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#31%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  11:08+2511:10+252m??31821.027135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#32%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+112:18+33m??31850.067217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#33!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  13:05+2613:15+3010m??31903.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#34|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:57+3513:59+352m??31947.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#35!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:49+4014:51+412m??32002.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0966.0
#36|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+3016:02+352m??32068.055267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3688.0
#37!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  17:38+2917:40+292m??32156.045445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#38!==!AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+11-??32208.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site