Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 22:10:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 22:10:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Ajmer Bi-Weekly Chain

20570/Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Mar 08 2015 (12:28PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 2208 km  1 xfers
#1. 19419/Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1716 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 19411/Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Ajmer Junction/AII

1 xfers. 10 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express/19419
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+172m??169.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#3/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1122:35+225m??1137.088115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#4/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:03+3523:05+352m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#5/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:28+4223:30+422m??1211.049145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#6/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:33+2500:35+252m??2262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#7/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  01:13+2401:15+252m??2301.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#8/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:18+2602:20+262m??2369.031242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3348.0
#9/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:53+1003:55+112m??2417.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2004:35+395m??2446.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#11%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:13+5105:15+512m??2498.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#12%==%MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  05:58+4706:00+592m??2539.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:38+4906:40+492m??2568.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#14%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:38+4607:40+462m??2636.021370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:30-509:35+75m??2675.056432mCRWadi, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#16%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:15+2212:25+2610m??2825.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50262.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  17:15+017:20+175m??21087.038557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:10120.0
#18/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+1320:35+135m??21207.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:20-722:30+110m??21271.0536mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#20/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  23:28+323:30+52m??21321.08816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:18+700:20+72m??31392.06927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2394.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:43+201:48+25m??31486.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:42130.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+1403:35+165m??31616.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:06+904:08+102m??31652.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:23+1104:25+112m??31670.03437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:45+6-??31716.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express/19411
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -09:10+3??31716.01851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#28%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+409:32+72m??31722.07455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#29%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:23+2210:25+222m??31785.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  10:43+2410:45+242m??31807.036115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#31%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  11:08+1911:10+192m??31821.027135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#32%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15-512:18+13m??31850.067217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#33!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  13:05+2113:15+2410m??31903.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#34|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:57+2713:59+272m??31947.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#35!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:49+2614:51+282m??32002.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0966.0
#36|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2416:02+282m??32068.055267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3688.0
#37!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  17:38+2617:40+262m??32156.045445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#38!==!AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+10-??32208.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site