Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain from Hyderabad to Guwahati. Will be helpful as currently 12513 runs weekly only.

20573/Σ Nizam's Rhino ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Mar 10 2015 (6:10PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 2555 km  1 xfers
#1. 12714/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22503/Bangalore Cantt.- Kamakhya Premium Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 2205 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 23 halts. 550 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satavahana SF Express/12714
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+718:07+92m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:20+1618:22+172m??1142.085271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#4/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)18:54+1818:55+181m??1187.099223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:04+2319:05+231m??1202.048198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1219:37+121m??1226.086154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  19:53+1719:55+172m??1249.096118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#8/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  20:23+2320:24+241m??1294.03161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4656.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:10-1-??1350.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Bangalore Cantt.- Kamakhya Premium Express/22503 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:40-23:55-15m??1350.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
68 intermediate stations05:55393.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)05:50-06:00-10m??2743.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:45383.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m??21126.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
95 intermediate stations06:40437.0
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)18:30-18:50-20m??21563.06810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
122 intermediate stations09:25566.0
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  04:15-04:25-10m??32129.074114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
54 intermediate stations07:00426.0
#15!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  11:25--??32555.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site