Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:43:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:43:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very fast. reliable. enough buffertime.

20574/Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai fastest weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting GKP ANVT Humsafar~  Mar 11 2015 (12:19PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 2444 km  1 xfers
#1. 12211/Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1058 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# 3
     F 
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 08:15 +2 nights
Platform# 4
S      
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express/12211
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+16310.07357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#2|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:21+4516:26+495m2180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  16:42+5816:44+582m11101.07673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#4|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:02+1:0317:07+1:025m11123.03979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#5|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:03+4218:08+425m11160.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#6|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  18:45+5118:50+495m01201.03094mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations03:35109.0
#7/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+322:40+915m11310.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8/==/BST•Basti (5 PFs)•23:45-23:47-2m01373.06491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+1401:20+1110m12462.039110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+004:30+210m42579.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  06:55+1007:00+125m02744.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2608:05+255m02815.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1909:53+208m02905.057197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:42153.0
#14/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  12:35+18-321058.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+1321058.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1821:05+1810m221523.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+323:37+92m021749.099469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1400:05+143m431790.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+503:34+610m132051.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+505:03+65m232180.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:27+807:29+82m532414.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#22/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  08:15+3-432444.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site