Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:27:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:27:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very fast. reliable. enough buffertime.

20574/Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai fastest weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting GKP ANVT Humsafar~  Mar 11 2015 (12:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 2444 km  1 xfers
#1. 12211/Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1058 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 08:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 6 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express/12211
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+2??10.07357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#2|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:21+5216:26+565m??180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  16:42+1:1116:44+1:122m??1101.07675mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#4|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:02+1:1617:07+1:165m??1123.03979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#5|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:03+5618:08+565m??1160.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#6|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  18:45+1:0418:50+1:015m??1201.03094mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations03:35109.0
#7/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+4422:40+5115m??1310.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8/==/BST•Basti (4 PFs)•23:45+3523:47+332m??1373.06491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+5701:20+5410m??2462.039110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+3504:30+3510m??2579.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  06:55+1:2007:00+1:195m??2744.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1:4208:05+1:425m??2815.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:4409:53+1:458m??2905.057197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:42153.0
#14/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  12:35+1:55-??21058.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+3??21058.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
68 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3221:05+3110m??21523.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)23:35+1323:37+192m??21749.099469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+2600:05+283m??31790.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1803:34+1810m??32051.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+1905:03+195m??32180.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:27+1907:29+192m??32414.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#22/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  08:15+16-??32444.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site