Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:41:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:41:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via Hazaribagh Town- Katkamasandi - Padma- Barhi- KODERMA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Muhghal Sarai- Varanasi- Lucknow- Moradabad- Laksar- Roorkee- Ambala- Ludhiana.

20577/Σ Hazaribagh to Ambala- Ludhiana [Catch 13307/Dhanbad- Firozpur at Koderma] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 12 2015 (9:08AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  69 halts  Distance: 1560 km  1 xfers
#1. 53374/Barkakana - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 80 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 1h 6m
#2. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 49m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazaribagh Town/HZBN
Arrives @ 10:15 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 69 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazaribagh Town and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barkakana - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)/53374 - Buffer: 31m
#1|--|HZBN»Hazaribagh Town (3 PFs)»  19:40-19:45-5m110.028611mECRDistt: Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|--|KSNAKanasar Nawada (2 PFs)  20:00-20:02-2m017.046619mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3|--|KKASKatkamasandi (3 PFs)  20:24-20:26-2m0124.036480mECRKatkamsandi Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#4|--|KAUAKathautia (1 PFs)  20:36-20:38-2m1130.037481mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#5|--|KAGAKurhagada (2 PFs)  20:50-20:52-2m0137.055424mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6|--|PDMAPadma (2 PFs)  21:00-21:02-2m0145.047435mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#7|--|BRHIBarhi (2 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m0157.044383mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#8|--|UWANUrwan (1 PFs)  21:32-21:34-2m1166.034379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9|--|PADHPipradih (3 PFs)  21:44-21:46-2m0172.014379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:348.0
#10|--|KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:20--0180.0-399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307 - Buffer: 6m
25 intermediate stations23:240.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:24-23:26-2m0280.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2476.0
#12/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  00:50-00:55-5m13156.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#13/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:43-01:44-1m03225.076104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:57-01:59-2m23241.071113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m23259.066110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  02:38-02:39-1m03284.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  02:56-02:57-1m03307.08280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#18/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:18-03:19-1m03335.02981mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5326.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12-04:32-20m03361.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#20/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:57-04:59-2m03374.01582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:20-05:35-15m83379.08682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#22/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  05:48-05:49-1m03398.04085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  06:03-06:04-1m03407.06882mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m03418.03887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#25/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m03430.03083mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#26%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:48-06:54-6m03437.02284mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#27%--%MIHMihrawan (1 PFs)  07:27-07:28-1m13449.03588mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#28%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m13460.04388mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#29%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  08:02-08:07-5m03470.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#30%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  08:18-08:19-1m13481.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  08:32-08:33-1m03495.06092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#32%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:52-08:56-4m03514.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#33|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  09:12-09:13-1m03537.06398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#34|--|BLGBilhar Ghat (2 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m03553.021104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#35|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  10:12-10:14-2m03568.0999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:295.0
#36|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m03573.09104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#37|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-11:08-8m03575.054104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#38|--|SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  11:25-11:26-1m03591.069107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#39|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m03613.049109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#40|--|PTHPatranga  12:05-12:06-1m03628.037113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#41|--|DYDDaryabad  12:20-12:21-1m03637.031116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#42|--|BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m23675.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#43/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:25-14:45-20m33703.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#44/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:01-16:03-2m03772.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#45/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m13805.072145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#46/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  16:59-17:01-2m03837.054149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#47/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m03868.052157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#48/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  18:01-18:03-2m03886.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#49/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  18:29-18:31-2m03919.074170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#50/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  18:47-18:52-5m23938.069 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#51/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m031002.035191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#52/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:35-20:45-10m231029.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#53/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  21:14-21:16-2m031058.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#54/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  21:31-21:33-2m031075.059228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#55/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  21:47-21:48-1m031089.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#56/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:05-22:06-1m031105.033248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#57/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:47-22:52-5m231128.072268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#58/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:27-23:32-5m231169.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#59/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m331187.016268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:1035.0
#60/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:15-15m041222.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#61/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:42-02:43-1m341252.083276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#62/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  03:02-03:04-2m241278.036279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#63/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:45-03:55-10m641303.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#64/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m341311.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#65/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:27-04:28-1m141331.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#66/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-04:57-2m141356.057269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#67/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:07-05:08-1m241366.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#68/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m141374.0-269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0211.0
#69/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  05:22-05:23-1m041385.0-267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:019.0
#70/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  05:24-05:25-1m041394.0-261mNRDoraha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:018.0
#71/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  05:26-05:27-1m041402.014261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:327.0
#72/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m141409.029254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#73/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15-06:25-10m541417.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#74/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:37-06:39-2m241430.062243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#75|--|BZGBilga  06:52-06:53-1m041443.032244mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#76|--|NRMNurmahal  07:05-07:07-2m041450.044237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#77|--|NRONakodar Junction (2 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m041462.059231mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#78|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  07:38-07:39-1m041474.046228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#79|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m041494.067215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#80|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m041518.017205mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0118.0
#81|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  09:31-09:32-1m041536.033206mNRmallanwala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#82%--%FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  10:15--341560.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site