Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:40:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:40:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ We

2058/Σ Vasco Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (1:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 2031 km  1 xfers
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 964 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1067 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 10:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 24 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.0378mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)19:45-220:00+515m??125.0649mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#3|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:43+5020:44+1:031m??171.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#4|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  21:13+5721:14+1:101m??1100.06240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:36161.0
#5|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:50+1:4323:55+1:445m??1261.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#6|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:11+1:5401:12+1:581m??2336.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08204.0
#7%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+2106:25+355m??2540.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+4407:35+473m??2574.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:25+5409:30+1:005m??2656.061590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+1:0110:25+595m??2707.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1:0911:20+1:085m??2780.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+1:1813:40+1:2910m??2964.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)15:45+1115:55+1310m??2964.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#14/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  16:23+1716:25+172m??2998.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+2116:40+212m??21019.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1217:50+125m??21088.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#17/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+2819:00+282m??21195.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+520:40+1510m??21271.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#19%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+4421:33+432m??21338.072339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+3000:10+349m??31516.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#21/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3701:35+385m??31607.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+3003:10+3310m??31705.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#23%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+205:05+105m??31783.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#24%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+1705:50+172m??31838.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#25%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+2906:50+2910m??31875.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#26/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+1:0707:32+1:082m??31948.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+1:0407:50+1:025m??31955.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#28/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1:0708:25+1:082m??31987.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#29/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+4610:22+542m??32026.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#30/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  10:40+5710:50+5910m??32031.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site