Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:50:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:50:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GR-SUR-PUNE-AII-JP

20585/Σ Secunderabad Katra Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SR misusing Maq from decades~  Mar 12 2015 (9:45AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 2942 km  1 xfers
#1. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1222 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 19415/Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 35h 55m Distance: 1720 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 30 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07+015:09+02m??15.062529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:46109.0
#3/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+216:57+82m??1114.074458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#4/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)17:24+617:25+61m??1148.039420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#5/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:59-418:00+21m??1170.023428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#6/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-1118:45+15m??1185.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#7%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23-519:25+22m??1222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+2421:25+2710m??1335.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1800:30+215m??2522.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+302:05+85m??2597.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+503:07+72m??2661.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+804:00+82m??2689.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1204:40+103m??2735.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+405:20+52m??2750.03324mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:10-806:20+110m??2777.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:07+308:08+71m??2898.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39-108:40+131m??2924.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55-110:05+110m??2993.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1510:41+161m??21043.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2011:58+2510m??21122.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+2312:28+231m??21158.06244mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+2112:47+211m??21177.05237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#23/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:36+413:37+51m??21219.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+1514:10+1315m??21222.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/19415
0 intermediate stations-14:-100.0
#25%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:05+0??21222.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#26%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+719:22+72m??21228.04757mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:2163.0
#27%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  20:43+1320:45+132m??21291.05394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#28%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+822:20+022m??21356.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#29!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:05+923:15+1010m??21409.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#30!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:53+600:55+82m??31508.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#31!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  01:10+801:12+82m??31522.051282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#32|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+102:15+102m??31574.063267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2488.0
#33!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  03:39+2503:41+272m??31662.033445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3452.0
#34!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+305:25+110m??31714.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#35%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:56+605:58+62m??31743.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#36%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  06:37+606:39+62m??31794.059388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#37|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+407:45+610m??31849.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#38|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:53+1207:55+132m??31854.084424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#39|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  08:35+1108:37+112m??31910.052334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#40|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+609:25+1815m??31939.070283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#41|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  10:17+1710:20+173m??31999.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#42/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  10:37+2010:39+202m??32026.040308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1148.0
#43/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:50-511:55+05m??32074.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#44%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1213:10+135m??32157.072218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#45%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1914:10+1610m??32217.058213mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2582.0
#46|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  15:35+615:40+65m??32299.050203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#47|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  17:10-417:20+010m??32374.069208mNRBathinda, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:3088.0
#48|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)18:50+1119:10+1620m??32462.052198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:15118.0
#49|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)21:25+3021:50+3125m??32580.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#50/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  22:23+3122:25+382m??32616.051237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#51/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)23:15+3323:40+4125m??32658.041230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
15 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#52/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)02:15+1302:40+825m??42765.044331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:15100.0
#53/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  04:55+005:05+810m??42865.053337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#54/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  06:05+606:07+162m??42918.028662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#55/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  07:00-4-??42942.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site