Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 23:10:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 23:10:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GR-SUR-PUNE-AII-JP

20585/Σ Secunderabad Katra Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Mar 12 2015 (09:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 2943 km  1 xfers
#1. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1222 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 19415/Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 35h 55m Distance: 1721 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 29 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07+015:09+02m??15.062530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#3/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+1216:56+151m??1115.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)17:24+1817:25+191m??1148.039421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#5/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:59+618:00+61m??1170.022428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#6/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-318:45+55m??1185.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#7%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+119:25+72m??1221.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+3221:25+3510m??1335.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2300:30+265m??2521.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+302:05+105m??2597.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+1003:07+122m??2660.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1204:00+132m??2688.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1804:40+153m??2735.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1105:20+112m??2749.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10-106:20+410m??2776.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:07+508:08+71m??2897.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39+308:40+171m??2924.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+010:05+310m??2992.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1410:41+151m??21042.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2211:58+2510m??21122.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+2712:28+311m??21158.06245mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+2912:47+301m??21176.05238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#23/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:36-113:37+01m??21219.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+2014:10+1815m??21222.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/19415
0 intermediate stations-14:-100.0
#25%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:05+2??21222.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#26%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+819:22+82m??21228.04857mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#27!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  20:41+920:43+112m??21291.05294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#28%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+1322:20+022m??21356.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#29!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:05+1123:15+1110m??21409.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#30!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:53+1500:55+192m??31508.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#31!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  01:10+2301:12+232m??31522.051282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#32!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+1202:15+212m??31574.063267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2488.0
#33!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  03:39+3503:41+392m??31662.033445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:3452.0
#34!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+105:25+110m??31714.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#35%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:56+1105:58+112m??31743.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#36%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  06:37+1206:39+122m??31794.059388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#37%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+707:45+710m??31849.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#38%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:53+1207:55+122m??31854.084424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#39%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:35+1308:37+132m??31910.052334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#40%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+809:25+2415m??31939.070283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5261.0
#41!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  10:17+2610:20+263m??32000.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#42/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  10:37+2910:39+282m??32027.040308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1147.0
#43/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:50-311:55+05m??32074.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#44!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+2713:10+275m??32157.072217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#45!%%!%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+4114:10+3610m??32217.058212mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2582.0
#46|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  15:35+2415:40+235m??32299.050203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#47|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+917:20+710m??32375.059207mNRBathinda, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:3088.0
#48|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)18:50+3019:10+3920m??32463.052198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:15117.0
#49|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)21:25+1:0221:50+5625m??32580.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#50/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  22:23+5522:25+552m??32616.051236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#51/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)23:15+3823:40+4325m??32659.041230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
15 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#52/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)02:15+1702:40+1125m??42765.044331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:15100.0
#53/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  04:55+805:05+910m??42865.053337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#54/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  06:05+1006:07+162m??42918.028663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#55/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  07:00-6-??42943.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site