Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:20:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:20:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Delhi- tundla- Kanpur- Allahabad- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- KODERMA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barhi- Padma- Katkamsandi- Hazaribagh Town.

20588/Σ Delhi- Hazaribagh Town [Chain of 12382/Delhi-Howrah Poorva at Koderma] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 12 2015 (10:24AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 1148 km  1 xfers
#1. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1068 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 53373/Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Hazaribagh Town/HZBN


1 xfers. 8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Hazaribagh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12382
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+6??10.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+4619:15+483m??1131.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+5420:20+555m??1209.0110166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1:0021:12+1:002m??1301.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+1:3123:10+1:3110m??1440.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+2:4302:40+2:1610m??2635.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#7/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  03:39+1:0103:41+1:022m??2694.05493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+5705:20+5415m??2769.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+5806:30+5615m??2787.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#10/==/BBU•Bhabua Road (4 PFs)•  07:05+1:1007:07+1:122m??2842.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:39+1:1607:41+1:172m??2889.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:57+1:1607:59+1:162m??2907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#13/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:10+1:2108:12+1:222m??2923.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#14/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  08:34+1:2208:36+1:222m??2954.058102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+1:1209:18+1:123m??2992.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1:1010:32+1:102m??21068.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/53373
0 intermediate stations-10:-320.0
#17|--|KQR»Koderma Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:50+21??21068.034399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#18|--|PADHPipradih (3 PFs)  13:04+2813:06+282m??21076.038379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19|--|UWANUrwan (1 PFs)  13:15-13:16-1m??21082.044379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#20|--|BRHIBarhi (2 PFs)  13:28+2713:30+272m??21091.053383mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21|--|PDMAPadma (2 PFs)  13:44+2713:46+272m??21103.044435mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22|--|KAGAKurhagada (2 PFs)  13:56+2513:58+252m??21110.044424mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23|--|KAUAKathautia (1 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??21118.036481mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24|--|KKASKatkamasandi (3 PFs)  14:20+2914:22+292m??21124.046480mECRKatkamsandi Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#25|--|KSNAKanasar Nawada (2 PFs)  14:44+2814:46+282m??21141.014619mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#26|--|HZBN•Hazaribagh Town (3 PFs)•  15:15+25-??21148.0-611mECRDistt: Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site