Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:04:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:04:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- daund- Manmad- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- KODERMA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barhi- Padma- Katkamsandi- Hazaribagh Town.

20589/Σ Pune- Manmad- Nagpur to Hazaribagh Town [Chain of 11045/Kolhapur-Dhanbad Deekshabhoomi at Koderma] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (10:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 2972 km  1 xfers
#1. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 58h 21m Distance: 2768 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 2h 44m
#2. 53373/Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 15:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Hazaribagh Town/HZBN


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Hazaribagh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -23:45-210.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:40-00:45-5m1247.053556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32134.0
#3|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:17-03:20-3m12181.036638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:05145.0
#4/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:25-07:40-15m32326.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-09:40-20m22402.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07-11:10-3m22486.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#7/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m12598.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20-14:25-5m62640.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#9|--|AWB•Aurangabad (5 PFs)•  16:25-16:30-5m12753.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20-17:21-1m12816.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30-19:32-2m12931.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47-20:52-5m02959.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m02989.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#14|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-01:01-1m031129.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#15|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m131174.051249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#16|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m031195.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3880.0
#17/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m131275.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11-06:13-2m231359.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35-07:45-10m131435.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0887.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m231522.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m131540.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m131603.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m231626.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#24/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21-11:23-2m131663.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m431733.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05-17:15-10m531978.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35-18:40-5m232069.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)19:35-19:37-2m032132.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m132168.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#30/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00-01:25-25m742345.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#31!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m042347.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#32!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m142397.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#33!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45-04:55-10m142469.024 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40-05:50-10m142487.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m042542.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#36/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02-07:04-2m342589.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#37/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m042607.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#38/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m042692.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#39/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06-10:08-2m042768.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/53373
25 intermediate stations-10:-8124.0
#40|--|KQR»Koderma Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:50-042892.030399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#41|--|PADHPipradih (3 PFs)  13:06-13:08-2m042900.043379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42|--|UWANUrwan (1 PFs)  13:16-13:18-2m042906.044379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#43|--|BRHIBarhi (2 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m042915.053383mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#44|--|PDMAPadma (2 PFs)  13:46-13:48-2m042927.055435mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#45|--|KAGAKurhagada (2 PFs)  13:56-13:58-2m042934.037424mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#46|--|KAUAKathautia (1 PFs)  14:10-14:12-2m042942.036481mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#47|--|KKASKatkamasandi (3 PFs)  14:22-14:24-2m042948.051480mECRKatkamsandi Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#48|--|KSNAKanasar Nawada (2 PFs)  14:44-14:46-2m042965.014619mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#49|--|HZBN•Hazaribagh Town (3 PFs)•  15:15-15:20-5m042972.038611mECRDistt: Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site