Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:31:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:31:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- daund- Manmad- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- KODERMA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barhi- Padma- Katkamsandi- Hazaribagh Town.

20589/Σ Pune- Manmad- Nagpur to Hazaribagh Town [Chain of 11045/Kolhapur-Dhanbad Deekshabhoomi at Koderma] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (10:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 2849 km  1 xfers
#1. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 58h 21m Distance: 2767 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 2h 44m
#2. 53373/Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 15:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hazaribagh Town/HZBN


1 xfers. 8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Hazaribagh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:40-500:45+25m??247.053555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32134.0
#3|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:17+303:20+213m??2181.036638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:05146.0
#4/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:25-607:40+715m??2327.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-109:40+1320m??2402.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+2911:10+293m??2486.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#7/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+513:20+92m??2598.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20-114:25+25m??2640.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#9|--|AWB•Aurangabad (5 PFs)•  16:25+416:30+85m??2753.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+1817:21+261m??2816.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3119:32+332m??2931.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+320:52+125m??2959.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+622:00+125m??2990.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#14|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-1101:01+51m??31129.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#15|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-702:05+45m??31174.051248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#16|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m??31195.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3880.0
#17/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-505:15+72m??31275.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+3006:13+302m??31359.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2407:45+2610m??31436.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3808:55+382m??31522.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+4109:13+422m??31540.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+4610:23+462m??31603.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+1:1410:40+1:202m??31627.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#24/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+1:2311:23+1:262m??31662.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1513:50+2310m??31733.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2217:15+1:2610m??31978.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:2818:40+1:305m??32069.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5520:25+5710m??32167.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+5801:25+1:2725m??42344.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#30!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:3101:37+1:322m??42347.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#31!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:3302:50+1:332m??42397.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#32!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:1104:55+1:1710m??42470.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:4105:50+1:4510m??42488.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#34/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:0506:30+2:052m??42542.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#35/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:1207:04+2:132m??42590.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#36/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:1307:25+2:132m??42607.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:0408:45+2:055m??42693.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:5610:08+1:562m??42769.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/53373
0 intermediate stations-10:-80.0
#39|--|KQR»Koderma Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:50+8??42769.030399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#40|--|PADHPipradih (3 PFs)  13:06+1813:08+182m??42777.043379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41|--|UWANUrwan (1 PFs)  13:16-13:18-2m??42783.044379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#42|--|BRHIBarhi (2 PFs)  13:30+1813:32+182m??42792.053383mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43|--|PDMAPadma (2 PFs)  13:46+1913:48+192m??42804.055435mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#44|--|KAGAKurhagada (2 PFs)  13:56+1713:58+172m??42811.037424mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#45|--|KAUAKathautia (1 PFs)  14:10-14:12-2m??42819.036481mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#46|--|KKASKatkamasandi (3 PFs)  14:22+1614:24+162m??42825.051480mECRKatkamsandi Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#47|--|KSNAKanasar Nawada (2 PFs)  14:44+1814:46+182m??42842.014619mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#48|--|HZBN•Hazaribagh Town (3 PFs)•  15:15+915:20+185m??42849.038611mECRDistt: Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site