Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:49:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:49:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- daund- Manmad- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- KODERMA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barhi- Padma- Katkamsandi- Hazaribagh Town.

20589/Σ Pune- Manmad- Nagpur to Hazaribagh Town [Chain of 11045/Kolhapur-Dhanbad Deekshabhoomi at Koderma] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (10:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 2972 km  1 xfers
#1. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 58h 21m Distance: 2769 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 2h 44m
#2. 53373/Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 15:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Hazaribagh Town/HZBN


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Hazaribagh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0210.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:40-800:45+15m1247.053555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32134.0
#3|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:17+603:20+153m12181.036639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:05146.0
#4/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:25+607:40+1615m32327.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-209:40+1720m22402.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+3311:10+353m22486.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#7/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+1013:20+102m12598.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+014:25+45m62640.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#9|--|AWB•Aurangabad (5 PFs)•  16:25-216:30+65m12754.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+1017:21+191m12816.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2419:32+272m12931.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+720:52+225m02959.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+922:00+165m02990.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#14|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-1001:01+41m031129.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#15|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-602:05+45m131174.051248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#16|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m031195.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3880.0
#17/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-905:15+42m131275.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+1406:13+152m231359.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+607:45+1110m131436.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+2408:55+242m231522.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+2809:13+292m131540.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+3210:23+372m131603.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+4910:40+502m231627.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#24/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4911:23+492m131662.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-113:50+910m431733.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0517:15+1:1110m531978.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:0918:40+1:095m232069.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5220:25+5210m132167.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+4401:25+1:2325m742345.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#30!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:2701:37+1:282m042347.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#31!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:2702:50+1:282m142397.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#32!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:3004:55+1:3110m142470.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:3705:50+1:4210m142488.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#34/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:0606:30+2:062m042542.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#35/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:1407:04+2:142m342590.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#36/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:1407:25+2:142m042608.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:0508:45+2:065m042693.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:5810:08+1:582m042769.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/53373
25 intermediate stations-10:-8123.0
#39|--|KQR»Koderma Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:50+8042892.034399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#40|--|PADHPipradih (3 PFs)  13:04+813:06+82m042900.038379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41|--|UWANUrwan (1 PFs)  13:15-13:16-1m042906.044379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#42|--|BRHIBarhi (2 PFs)  13:28+913:30+92m042915.053383mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43|--|PDMAPadma (2 PFs)  13:44+913:46+92m042927.044435mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#44|--|KAGAKurhagada (2 PFs)  13:56+913:58+92m042934.044424mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#45|--|KAUAKathautia (1 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m042942.036481mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#46|--|KKASKatkamasandi (3 PFs)  14:20+914:22+82m042948.046480mECRKatkamsandi Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#47|--|KSNAKanasar Nawada (2 PFs)  14:44+914:46+112m042965.014619mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#48|--|HZBN•Hazaribagh Town (3 PFs)•  15:15+10+51042972.0-611mECRDistt: Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site