Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:50:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:50:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Jehanabad- Gaya- KODERMA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barhi- Padma- Katkamsandi- Hazaribagh Town.

20590/Σ Patna- Hazaribagh Town [Chain of 12365/Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi at Koderma] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (10:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 249 km  1 xfers
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 169 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 53373/Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 15:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazaribagh Town/HZBN


1 xfers. 8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Hazaribagh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+4??10.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:27+1306:29+132m??130.05464mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:46+1306:48+142m??145.04266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+508:20+425m??192.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1509:22+152m??1169.094399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/53373
0 intermediate stations14:380.0
#6|--|KQR»Koderma Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:50+4??1169.030399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#7|--|PADHPipradih (3 PFs)  13:06+513:08+52m??1177.043379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8|--|UWANUrwan (1 PFs)  13:16-13:18-2m??1183.044379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|BRHIBarhi (2 PFs)  13:30+513:32+52m??1192.053383mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#10|--|PDMAPadma (2 PFs)  13:46+713:48+82m??1204.055435mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11|--|KAGAKurhagada (2 PFs)  13:56+413:58+42m??1211.037424mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#12|--|KAUAKathautia (1 PFs)  14:10-14:12-2m??1219.036481mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13|--|KKASKatkamasandi (3 PFs)  14:22+314:24+42m??1225.051480mECRKatkamsandi Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#14|--|KSNAKanasar Nawada (2 PFs)  14:44+814:46+82m??1242.014619mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#15|--|HZBN•Hazaribagh Town (3 PFs)•  15:15+615:20+195m??1249.038611mECRDistt: Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.