Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ajmer- Jaipur- Agra fort- tundla- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram- Gaya- KODERMA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barhi- Padma- Katkamsandi- Hazaribagh Town.

20591/Σ Ajmer-Jaipur-Agra to Hazaribagh Town [Chain of 12988/Ajmer-Sealdah at Koderma] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 12 2015 (10:38AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 1337 km  1 xfers
#1. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 8m Distance: 1257 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 3h 52m
#2. 53373/Koderma - Hazaribagh Town Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazaribagh Town/HZBN


1 xfers. 8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Hazaribagh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:50+1:02??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:16+1:1313:18+1:132m??129.073446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+1:1414:55+1:1410m??1135.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#4%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+1:3617:21+1:362m??1322.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#5%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:5517:45+1:562m??1349.024175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#6/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  18:50+1:3819:15+1:3725m??1375.020169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#7/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+1:3220:30+1:365m??1398.084166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+2:1923:25+2:2110m??1629.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+3:0401:58+3:098m??2824.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57152.0
#10/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  04:55+3:2505:05+3:2610m??2976.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43+3:4905:45+3:492m??21031.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+3:4906:20+3:502m??21078.074110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+3:4507:48+3:465m??21181.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:58+3:5209:00+3:522m??21257.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Koderma - Hazaribagh Town Passenger (UnReserved)/53373
0 intermediate stations-9:000.0
#15|--|KQR»Koderma Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:50+21??21257.034399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#16|--|PADHPipradih (3 PFs)  13:04+2813:06+282m??21265.038379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17|--|UWANUrwan (1 PFs)  13:15-13:16-1m??21271.044379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#18|--|BRHIBarhi (2 PFs)  13:28+2713:30+272m??21280.053383mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19|--|PDMAPadma (2 PFs)  13:44+2713:46+262m??21292.044435mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#20|--|KAGAKurhagada (2 PFs)  13:56+2613:58+252m??21299.044424mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21|--|KAUAKathautia (1 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??21307.036481mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22|--|KKASKatkamasandi (3 PFs)  14:20+3014:22+292m??21313.046480mECRKatkamsandi Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#23|--|KSNAKanasar Nawada (2 PFs)  14:44+2914:46+292m??21330.014619mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#24|--|HZBN•Hazaribagh Town (3 PFs)•  15:15+28-??21337.0-611mECRDistt: Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site