Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:25:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:25:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ajmer- Jaipur- Agra fort- tundla- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram- Gaya- KODERMA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barhi- Padma- Katkamsandi- Hazaribagh Town.

20591/Σ Ajmer-Jaipur-Agra to Hazaribagh Town [Chain of 12988/Ajmer-Sealdah at Koderma] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (10:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 1338 km  1 xfers
#1. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 8m Distance: 1258 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 3h 52m
#2. 53373/Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazaribagh Town/HZBN


1 xfers. 8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Hazaribagh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:50+24??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:16+3613:18+362m??129.073446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:45+3914:55+3810m??1135.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#4%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+1:1517:21+1:162m??1322.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#5%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:3217:45+1:362m??1349.024174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#6/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:50+1:2119:15+1:2225m??1375.020169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#7/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+1:3720:30+1:435m??1398.084166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+3:1323:25+3:1610m??1629.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:50+4:4601:58+4:558m??2824.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57152.0
#10/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  04:55+5:4005:05+5:4110m??2976.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43+5:5205:45+5:522m??21031.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+5:5906:20+5:592m??21078.074110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+5:5007:48+5:495m??21181.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:58+6:0509:00+6:052m??21258.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/53373
0 intermediate stations-9:000.0
#15|--|KQR»Koderma Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:50+8??21258.030399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#16|--|PADHPipradih (3 PFs)  13:06+1813:08+182m??21266.043379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17|--|UWANUrwan (1 PFs)  13:16-13:18-2m??21272.044379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#18|--|BRHIBarhi (2 PFs)  13:30+1813:32+182m??21281.053383mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19|--|PDMAPadma (2 PFs)  13:46+1913:48+192m??21293.055435mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20|--|KAGAKurhagada (2 PFs)  13:56+1713:58+172m??21300.037424mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#21|--|KAUAKathautia (1 PFs)  14:10-14:12-2m??21308.036481mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22|--|KKASKatkamasandi (3 PFs)  14:22+1614:24+162m??21314.051480mECRKatkamsandi Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#23|--|KSNAKanasar Nawada (2 PFs)  14:44+1814:46+182m??21331.014619mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#24|--|HZBN•Hazaribagh Town (3 PFs)•  15:15+915:20+185m??21338.038611mECRDistt: Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site