Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:47:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:47:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jammu- Jalandhar- Ludhiana- Amabala- Roorkee- Laksar- Moradabad- Bareilly- Lucknow -jaunpur- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- KODERMA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barhi- Padma- Katkamsandi- Hazaribagh Town.

20592/Σ Jammu-Amabala- Lucknow to Hazaribagh Town [Chain of 13152/Jammu Tawi -Kolkata at Koderma] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (10:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 1681 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 1601 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 53373/Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazaribagh Town/HZBN


1 xfers. 8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hazaribagh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+19??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+3019:15+342m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+3619:30+422m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:44+4619:46+1:022m??147.071383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m??151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+3520:59+392m??176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+4321:20+522m??191.011335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+3122:10+325m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+2922:49+302m??1139.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/DZA•Dasuya (2 PFs)•  23:05+3123:07+312m??1154.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20+3223:22+342m??1170.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3000:15+385m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+4100:30+422m??2228.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+402:05+1210m??2264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47+2502:49+252m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+2503:07+262m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:24+3203:26+342m??2350.042274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55+2403:57+252m??2370.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+1804:30+1710m??2378.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:13+1105:15+172m??2424.098280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:18+1305:20+142m??2429.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+906:10+810m??2459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#23/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:40+3606:42+382m??2493.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  07:02+4007:05+403m??2511.062239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  07:13+4207:15+412m??2520.058234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#26/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  07:31+4307:33+442m??2535.046256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  07:42+4307:44+432m??2542.042257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#28/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+4208:03+423m??2553.075268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#29/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  08:21+4708:23+482m??2576.050248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#30/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  08:43+4908:45+502m??2592.052236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  09:01+4909:03+502m??2606.062228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#32/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  09:19+5309:21+532m??2623.026219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+2310:40+2610m??2652.053196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#34/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:11+3311:13+342m??2679.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#35/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  11:39+3111:41+312m??2703.074180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#36/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)  12:07+3512:09+352m??2735.030171mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#37/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+3312:30+345m??2742.070 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#38/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  12:47+4112:49+422m??2762.065170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#39/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  13:19+4213:21+432m??2795.042161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#40/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:47+3713:52+355m??2813.051157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  14:01+3714:03+372m??2821.056157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#42/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  14:28+3414:30+352m??2844.069149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#43/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  14:58+3315:00+362m??2876.066145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#44/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+3415:32+342m??2909.058138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#45/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  15:53+3115:55+342m??2929.063134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#46/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+332m??2953.032128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#47/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)17:05+4417:20+5715m??2978.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#48/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:03+1:0218:05+1:072m??21006.058123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#49!==!SGJSafdarGanj  18:24+1:1818:26+1:182m??21024.054120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#50!==!DYDDaryabad  18:48+1:1918:50+1:192m??21044.069116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#51!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  19:10+1:2419:12+1:252m??21067.030109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#52!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  19:58+1:0720:00+1:092m??21090.020107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#53!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  20:46+5020:51+535m??21106.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#54!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  21:00+5421:02+542m??21108.030104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#55!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  21:11+5621:13+572m??21113.04599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#56!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  21:55+4921:57+512m??21144.06498mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#57!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5422:20+542m??21167.07192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#58%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  22:36+1:0122:38+1:012m??21186.05592mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#59%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+1:0423:07+1:062m??21211.05090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#60%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1:0223:51+1:034m??21244.03983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#61/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:20+5201:30+5510m??31302.01582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#62/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  01:51+5201:53+542m??31307.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4713.0
#63/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)02:40+4803:00+5420m??31320.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#64/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  03:18+1:0403:20+1:052m??31337.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#65/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:27+1:0603:29+1:072m??31346.08281mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#66/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:50+1:0803:52+1:092m??31375.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#67/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  04:08+1:1404:10+1:152m??31397.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#68/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:29+1:2204:31+1:232m??31422.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#69/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:47+1:2304:49+1:232m??31440.086113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#70/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+1:3004:55+1:312m??31446.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#71/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  05:04+1:3205:06+1:332m??31457.092104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#72/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:19+1:3705:21+1:372m??31477.06593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#73/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:31+1:3805:33+1:382m??31487.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#74/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:45+1:3905:47+1:392m??31504.034113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#75/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:25+1:2406:30+1:245m??31525.030115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#76/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  07:10+1:1307:12+1:132m??31545.068127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#77/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  07:23+1:1307:25+1:142m??31558.088155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#78/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  07:33+1:1607:35+1:162m??31569.058193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#79/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  07:58+1:1808:00+1:202m??31591.060385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#80/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+1:2008:12+1:212m??31601.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/53373
0 intermediate stations-8:-120.0
#81|--|KQR»Koderma Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:50+4??31601.030399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#82|--|PADHPipradih (3 PFs)  13:06+513:08+52m??31609.043379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#83|--|UWANUrwan (1 PFs)  13:16-13:18-2m??31615.044379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#84|--|BRHIBarhi (2 PFs)  13:30+513:32+52m??31624.053383mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#85|--|PDMAPadma (2 PFs)  13:46+713:48+82m??31636.055435mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#86|--|KAGAKurhagada (2 PFs)  13:56+413:58+42m??31643.037424mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#87|--|KAUAKathautia (1 PFs)  14:10-14:12-2m??31651.036481mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#88|--|KKASKatkamasandi (3 PFs)  14:22+314:24+42m??31657.051480mECRKatkamsandi Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#89|--|KSNAKanasar Nawada (2 PFs)  14:44+814:46+82m??31674.014619mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#90|--|HZBN•Hazaribagh Town (3 PFs)•  15:15+615:20+195m??31681.038611mECRDistt: Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.