Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:18:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:18:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jammu- Jalandhar- Ludhiana- Amabala- Roorkee- Laksar- Moradabad- Bareilly- Lucknow -jaunpur- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- KODERMA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barhi- Padma- Katkamsandi- Hazaribagh Town.

20592/Σ Jammu-Amabala- Lucknow to Hazaribagh Town [Chain of 13152/Jammu Tawi -Kolkata at Koderma] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (10:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 1680 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 1600 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 53373/Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazaribagh Town/HZBN


1 xfers. 8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hazaribagh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+44??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+5319:15+532m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+5519:30+1:032m??132.059365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:45+1:0719:46+1:191m??147.053382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m??151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+5020:59+542m??176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+5721:20+1:022m??191.011337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+3922:10+395m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+3822:49+382m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/DZA•Dasuya (2 PFs)•  23:05+3723:07+402m??1154.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20+4123:22+442m??1169.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+4200:15+465m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5000:30+532m??2228.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2002:05+2610m??2264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47+3802:49+392m??2306.076269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4303:05+442m??2324.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+5003:26+541m??2350.042272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55+4603:57+472m??2370.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+4404:30+4310m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:05+4705:07+492m??2424.037280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:15+4405:20+425m??2428.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+4306:10+4210m??2459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#23/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:40+1:0606:42+1:092m??2493.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  07:02+1:1407:05+1:163m??2511.062238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  07:13+1:1907:15+1:202m??2519.058234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#26/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  07:31+1:2407:33+1:242m??2535.046256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  07:42+1:2507:44+1:262m??2542.042257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#28/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+1:2608:03+1:273m??2553.075268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#29/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  08:21+1:3608:23+1:362m??2575.050248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#30/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  08:43+1:3608:45+1:372m??2592.052236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  09:01+1:3509:03+1:352m??2606.062228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#32/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  09:19+1:3909:21+1:392m??2622.026219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0930.0
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1:0810:40+1:1210m??2652.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#34/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:11+1:2111:13+1:222m??2679.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#35/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  11:39+1:1911:41+1:192m??2702.074180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#36/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)  12:07+1:2212:09+1:232m??2734.030172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#37/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+1:2112:30+1:225m??2742.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#38/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  12:47+1:3212:49+1:322m??2762.065170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#39/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  13:19+1:3313:21+1:342m??2794.042161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#40/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:47+1:2913:52+1:285m??2813.051157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  14:01+1:3114:03+1:322m??2820.056157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#42/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  14:28+1:3314:30+1:342m??2843.069149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#43/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  14:58+1:3415:00+1:362m??2876.066145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#44/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+1:3415:32+1:342m??2909.058138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#45/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  15:53+1:3415:55+1:342m??2929.063134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#46/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  16:18+1:3416:20+1:372m??2953.032128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#47/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:05+1:5017:20+2:0415m??2977.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#48/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+2:1418:07+2:192m??21006.061123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#49!==!SGJSafdarGanj  18:25+2:2518:26+2:271m??21024.052120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#50!==!DYDDaryabad  18:49+2:2618:50+2:281m??21044.066116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#51!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  19:11+2:3419:12+2:371m??21067.029109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4723.0
#52!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  19:59+2:1920:00+2:211m??21090.020107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4615.0
#53!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  20:46+2:0420:51+2:085m??21105.015104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#54|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  21:01+2:0921:02+2:111m??21108.030104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#55|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  21:11+2:1321:13+2:142m??21112.04599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#56!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  21:55+2:0921:57+2:102m??21144.07098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#57!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+2:1422:18+2:162m??21166.06092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#58%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  22:37+2:2122:38+2:221m??21185.05592mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#59%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+2:1923:07+2:202m??21210.05090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#60%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+2:1523:51+2:154m??21244.03983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#61/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:20+2:1101:30+2:0710m??31301.01582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#62/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  01:51+2:1201:53+2:132m??31307.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4712.0
#63/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)02:40+1:5403:00+2:0020m??31319.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#64/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  03:18+2:0903:20+2:102m??31337.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#65/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:27+2:1403:29+2:152m??31345.08281mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#66/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:50+2:2403:52+2:242m??31374.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#67/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  04:08+2:2204:10+2:222m??31396.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#68/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:29+2:3804:31+2:382m??31421.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#69/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:47+2:3504:49+2:352m??31439.086113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#70/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2:4004:55+2:402m??31445.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#71/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  05:04+2:4305:06+2:442m??31456.092104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#72/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:19+2:4005:21+2:412m??31476.03193mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#73/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:42+2:3805:43+2:411m??31487.069102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#74/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:57+2:3905:59+2:402m??31503.050113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#75/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:25+2:4306:30+2:435m??31524.030115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#76/==/TKNTankuppa  07:10+2:2607:12+2:272m??31544.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#77/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  07:23+2:2707:25+2:272m??31557.088155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#78/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  07:33+2:3007:35+2:312m??31568.058193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#79/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  07:58+2:3208:00+2:332m??31591.060385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#80/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+2:3708:12+2:382m??31600.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/53373
0 intermediate stations-8:-120.0
#81|--|KQR»Koderma Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:50+8??31600.030399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#82|--|PADHPipradih (3 PFs)  13:06+1813:08+182m??31608.043379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#83|--|UWANUrwan (1 PFs)  13:16-13:18-2m??31614.044379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#84|--|BRHIBarhi (2 PFs)  13:30+1813:32+182m??31623.053383mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#85|--|PDMAPadma (2 PFs)  13:46+1913:48+192m??31635.055435mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#86|--|KAGAKurhagada (2 PFs)  13:56+1713:58+172m??31642.037424mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#87|--|KAUAKathautia (1 PFs)  14:10-14:12-2m??31650.036481mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#88|--|KKASKatkamasandi (3 PFs)  14:22+1614:24+162m??31656.051480mECRKatkamsandi Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#89|--|KSNAKanasar Nawada (2 PFs)  14:44+1814:46+182m??31673.014619mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#90|--|HZBN•Hazaribagh Town (3 PFs)•  15:15+915:20+185m??31680.038611mECRDistt: Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site