Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:48:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:48:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bhavnagar- Ahmedabad- Vadodara- nagda- Kota Agra fort- tundla- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- KODERMA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barhi- Padma- Katkamsandi- Hazaribagh Town.

20597/Σ Ahmedabad- Hazaribagh Town [Chain of 12941/Bhavnagar- Asansol Parasnath Express at Koderma] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (11:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 2221 km  1 xfers
#1. 12941/Parasnath SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 37m Distance: 2141 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 5h 43m
#2. 53373/Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazaribagh Town/HZBN


1 xfers. 8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Hazaribagh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasnath SF Express/12941
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.06411mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#2|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  17:56+717:58+62m??128.06838mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  18:17+618:18+71m??149.05737mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#4|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+419:05+62m??192.08597mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m??1165.03970mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43-521:45+32m??1233.04029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:23-2423:25+02m??1298.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:09+900:11+92m??2344.04238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1754.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+701:58+230m??2398.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#10/==/DHD•Dahod (3 PFs)•  04:01+1204:03+122m??2545.058314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1206:10+1310m??2658.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-607:12+22m??2700.0114469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:06125.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  08:18+2408:20+242m??2825.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2608:42+262m??2853.075359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+2609:50+2710m??2925.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3711:10+365m??21033.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#17/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+1812:25+262m??21097.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  12:48+2312:50+232m??21131.048241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:40128.0
#19/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+815:40+1210m??21259.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1016:55+1310m??21282.077166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:1520:05+1:3310m??21513.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+2:4422:45+2:5810m??21707.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:0102:55+3:0310m??31860.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:36+3:2303:38+3:232m??31914.07580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+3:2604:18+3:262m??31962.053110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:38+3:2204:40+3:222m??31980.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)04:53+3:2804:55+3:292m??31996.078104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+3:2705:53+3:265m??32065.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#29/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:07+3:2407:09+3:242m??32141.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/53373
0 intermediate stations-7:-90.0
#30|--|KQR»Koderma Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:50+10??32141.030399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#31|--|PADHPipradih (3 PFs)  13:06+2413:08+242m??32149.043379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32|--|UWANUrwan (1 PFs)  13:16-13:18-2m??32155.044379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#33|--|BRHIBarhi (2 PFs)  13:30+2313:32+232m??32164.053383mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34|--|PDMAPadma (2 PFs)  13:46+2413:48+242m??32176.055435mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35|--|KAGAKurhagada (2 PFs)  13:56+2313:58+232m??32183.037424mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#36|--|KAUAKathautia (1 PFs)  14:10-14:12-2m??32191.036481mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37|--|KKASKatkamasandi (3 PFs)  14:22+2114:24+212m??32197.051480mECRKatkamsandi Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#38|--|KSNAKanasar Nawada (2 PFs)  14:44+1914:46+192m??32214.014619mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#39|--|HZBN•Hazaribagh Town (3 PFs)•  15:15+1115:20+225m??32221.038611mECRDistt: Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site