Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:51:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:51:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jaipur- Agra fort- tundla- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Gaya- KODERMA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barhi- Padma- Katkamsandi- Hazaribagh Town.

20598/Σ Jaipur-Agra to Hazaribagh Town [Chain of 12495/Bikaner-Kolkata at Koderma] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 12 2015 (11:22AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 1581 km  1 xfers
#1. 12495/Pratap Express
Travel Time: 25h 47m Distance: 1501 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 5h 43m
#2. 53373/Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazaribagh Town/HZBN


1 xfers. 8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Hazaribagh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratap Express/12495
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  06:11+1306:13+132m??164.069322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  06:58+1507:03+155m??1116.058296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+1708:51+176m??1215.062340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:39163.0
#5|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+811:45+815m??1378.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#6|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  13:08-313:10+02m??1469.094283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0296.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+4014:14+402m??1565.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  14:36+5414:38+542m??1593.042175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)15:15+1:0015:40+5325m??1619.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#10/==/TDL•Tundla Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45+4616:55+5110m??1642.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+2:0820:05+2:2610m??1873.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+4:0122:45+4:1110m??11067.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4:0402:55+4:0410m??21220.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+4:0805:53+4:105m??21425.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:07+4:1607:09+4:152m??21501.061399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/53373
0 intermediate stations-7:-90.0
#16|--|KQR»Koderma Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:50+21??21501.034399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#17|--|PADHPipradih (3 PFs)  13:04+2813:06+282m??21509.038379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18|--|UWANUrwan (1 PFs)  13:15-13:16-1m??21515.044379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#19|--|BRHIBarhi (2 PFs)  13:28+2713:30+272m??21524.053383mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20|--|PDMAPadma (2 PFs)  13:44+2713:46+272m??21536.044435mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21|--|KAGAKurhagada (2 PFs)  13:56+2513:58+252m??21543.044424mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22|--|KAUAKathautia (1 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??21551.036481mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23|--|KKASKatkamasandi (3 PFs)  14:20+2914:22+292m??21557.046480mECRKatkamsandi Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#24|--|KSNAKanasar Nawada (2 PFs)  14:44+2814:46+282m??21574.014619mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#25|--|HZBN•Hazaribagh Town (3 PFs)•  15:15+25-??21581.0-611mECRDistt: Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site