Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:12:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:12:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Tankuppa- Paharpur- Gurpa- Gujhandi- KODERMA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barhi- Padma- Katkamsandi- Hazaribagh Town.

20599/Σ Gaya- Hazaribagh Town [Chain of 63548/Gaya-Koderma-Dhanbad MEMU at Koderma] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 12 2015 (11:29AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 156 km  1 xfers
#1. 63548/Gaya Koderma MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 76 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 53373/Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 15:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazaribagh Town/HZBN


1 xfers. 8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Hazaribagh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya Koderma MEMU/63548
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:30+1??10.031115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+1805:42+232m??15.087111mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#3/==/BNFBandhua  05:47+2705:48+331m??112.076123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#4/==/TKNTankuppa  05:54+3505:55+381m??120.091127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#5/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  05:59+4006:00+401m??126.064136mECRBansinala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  06:06+3906:07+391m??132.088155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  06:15+4406:16+471m??144.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  06:20+4806:21+481m??148.054214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H.  06:26+4806:27+491m??152.030275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#10/==/NGY•Nath Ganj•  06:30+5106:31+511m??154.073283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#11/==/DLWDilwa (2 PFs)  06:36+5206:37+551m??160.056345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  06:42+5506:43+561m??164.030387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#13/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  06:47+5306:48+551m??166.050385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+38-??176.0-399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/53373
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15|--|KQR»Koderma Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:50+21??176.034399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#16|--|PADHPipradih (3 PFs)  13:04+2813:06+282m??184.038379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17|--|UWANUrwan (1 PFs)  13:15-13:16-1m??190.044379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#18|--|BRHIBarhi (2 PFs)  13:28+2713:30+272m??199.053383mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19|--|PDMAPadma (2 PFs)  13:44+2713:46+272m??1111.044435mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#20|--|KAGAKurhagada (2 PFs)  13:56+2513:58+252m??1118.044424mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21|--|KAUAKathautia (1 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??1126.036481mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22|--|KKASKatkamasandi (3 PFs)  14:20+2914:22+292m??1132.046480mECRKatkamsandi Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#23|--|KSNAKanasar Nawada (2 PFs)  14:44+2814:46+282m??1149.014619mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#24|--|HZBN•Hazaribagh Town (3 PFs)•  15:15+25-??1156.0-611mECRDistt: Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site