Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:20:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:20:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Tankuppa- Paharpur- Gurpa- Gujhandi- KODERMA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barhi- Padma- Katkamsandi- Hazaribagh Town.

20599/Σ Gaya- Hazaribagh Town [Chain of 63548/Gaya-Koderma-Dhanbad MEMU at Koderma] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (11:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 156 km  1 xfers
#1. 63548/Gaya - Koderma MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 76 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 53373/Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 15:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazaribagh Town/HZBN


1 xfers. 8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Hazaribagh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Koderma MEMU/63548
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:30+2??10.031115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+1805:42+252m??15.087111mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#3/==/BNFBandhua  05:47+2905:48+301m??112.076123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#4/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  05:54+3305:55+361m??120.091127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#5/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  05:59+3706:00+371m??126.064136mECRBansinala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  06:06+3806:07+411m??132.088155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  06:15+4206:16+451m??144.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  06:20+4406:21+451m??148.054214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H. (2 PFs)  06:26+4506:27+451m??152.030275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#10/==/NGY•Nath Ganj•  06:30+4706:31+471m??154.073283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#11/==/DLWDilwa (2 PFs)  06:36+4706:37+491m??160.056345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  06:42+4806:43+491m??164.030387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#13/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  06:47+5006:48+521m??166.050385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+37-??176.0-399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/53373
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15|--|KQR»Koderma Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:50+5??176.030399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#16|--|PADHPipradih (3 PFs)  13:06+413:08+42m??184.043379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17|--|UWANUrwan (1 PFs)  13:16-13:18-2m??190.044379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#18|--|BRHIBarhi (2 PFs)  13:30+413:32+42m??199.053383mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19|--|PDMAPadma (2 PFs)  13:46+313:48+32m??1111.055435mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20|--|KAGAKurhagada (2 PFs)  13:56+313:58+32m??1118.037424mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#21|--|KAUAKathautia (1 PFs)  14:10-14:12-2m??1126.036481mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22|--|KKASKatkamasandi (3 PFs)  14:22+314:24+32m??1132.051480mECRKatkamsandi Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#23|--|KSNAKanasar Nawada (2 PFs)  14:44+814:46+92m??1149.014619mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#24|--|HZBN•Hazaribagh Town (3 PFs)•  15:15+415:20+155m??1156.038611mECRDistt: Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site