Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:05:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:05:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Mo/Fr

2060/Σ Hubli Shila Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (01:17)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 2544 km  1 xfers
#1. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1056 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1488 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)/17305
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -16:15+2??10.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:35+1316:37+132m??120.062732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#3|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1317:15+132m??157.031567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#4!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+118:45+5:1525m??191.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10467.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m??2558.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m??2634.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2718.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2830.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??2872.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??21032.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40-12:55-15m??21056.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/22947 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1215:55+1910m??21056.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+2116:40+212m??21111.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1217:50+125m??21180.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+2619:00+262m??21287.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+620:40+1710m??21363.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#17/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+4121:33+412m??21430.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+3100:10+399m??31608.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#19/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+4401:35+445m??31699.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+3903:10+4210m??31797.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#21%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1005:05+155m??31875.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:35+2406:40+245m??31967.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#23/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+4307:32+432m??32040.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+4307:50+415m??32048.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#25/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+3908:25+382m??32079.03086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+2909:45+2915m??32111.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#27/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:31+4410:33+442m??32169.08071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:00+4511:02+472m??32205.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+1:0611:49+1:082m??32273.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#30/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:26+1:4312:28+1:452m??32313.01259mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:479.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+1:3313:25+1:3810m??32322.05757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+2:1314:15+2:152m??32368.04353mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#33/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:16+2:0315:21+1:595m??32411.02848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1435.0
#34/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+1:5216:40+1:505m??32446.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#35%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:56+1:5816:58+1:572m??32462.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:08+1:5817:10+1:582m??32469.03852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#37%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+2:0217:55+2:1110m??32491.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#38%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  18:06+2:2018:08+2:202m??32502.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#39%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:29+2:1718:31+2:172m??32520.05044mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#40%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:00+1:50-??32544.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site