Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 11:51:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 11:51:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- KODERMA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barhi- Padma- Katkamsandi- Hazaribagh Town.

20600/Σ Delhi- Hazaribagh Town [Chain of 12818/Delhi-Ranchi 'Jharkhand Swarn Jayanti at Koderma] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (11:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 1136 km  1 xfers
#1. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 15h 38m Distance: 1056 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 53373/Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Hazaribagh Town/HZBN


1 xfers. 8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hazaribagh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:45+52??10.071209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
59 intermediate stations06:00428.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:45+2:4501:50+2:525m??2428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+3:3004:30+3:3510m??2622.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4:3507:00+4:3315m??2775.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+4:4807:41+4:482m??2829.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+4:4508:15+4:452m??2877.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+4:4408:34+4:442m??2895.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:5208:47+4:532m??2911.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+4:5709:11+4:592m??2942.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#10/==/GRRU•Guraru (2 PFs)•  09:23+5:0009:25+5:032m??2958.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+4:4810:10+4:505m??2980.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+4:5411:25+4:542m??21056.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/53373
0 intermediate stations-11:-250.0
#13|--|KQR»Koderma Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:50+5??21056.030399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#14|--|PADHPipradih (3 PFs)  13:06+413:08+42m??21064.043379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15|--|UWANUrwan (1 PFs)  13:16-13:18-2m??21070.044379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#16|--|BRHIBarhi (2 PFs)  13:30+413:32+42m??21079.053383mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17|--|PDMAPadma (2 PFs)  13:46+313:48+32m??21091.055435mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18|--|KAGAKurhagada (2 PFs)  13:56+313:58+32m??21098.037424mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#19|--|KAUAKathautia (1 PFs)  14:10-14:12-2m??21106.036481mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20|--|KKASKatkamasandi (3 PFs)  14:22+314:24+32m??21112.051480mECRKatkamsandi Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#21|--|KSNAKanasar Nawada (2 PFs)  14:44+814:46+92m??21129.014619mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#22|--|HZBN•Hazaribagh Town (3 PFs)•  15:15+415:20+155m??21136.038611mECRDistt: Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site