Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:18:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:18:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Mumbai LTT- kalyan- Manmad- Bhusaval- akola- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Tatanagar- Kharagpur- Howrah- Barddhaman- Rampurhat- PAKUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur.

20601/Σ Nagpur-Tatanagar to Bhagalpur [Chain of 22511/Mumbai-Kamakhya at Pakur, JHARKHAND] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (20:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 33m  64 halts  Distance: 3329 km  1 xfers
#1. 22511/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2214 km
xfer @ PKR/Pakur  Buffer: 4h 1m
#2. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 17h 17m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 0
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 00:03 +4 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22511
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:30+0010.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:07+1312:10+223m4135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:15+1613:20+165m01102.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)14:00+5114:05+515m01116.056590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:18+416:20+102m21240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+2418:45+2715m11424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3420:40+335m21563.051284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:55253.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-1601:45+010m32816.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1003:23+102m02946.068319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:37178.0
#10/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1006:10+1110m521124.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+608:10+815m121235.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41133.0
#12/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:51+3909:53+392m021368.037218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:5771.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-511:52+72m021439.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1713:25+2115m021540.068 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:29102.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  14:54+1714:59+235m021642.043 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2662.0
#16/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+816:30+125m021704.052 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:35135.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:05-519:25+120m021839.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)21:30+2121:55+2225m1421954.048 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:53+3223:56+353m222049.06037mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#20/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+5200:50+522m132100.05455mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#21/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:57+1:1101:59+1:122m232161.069 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#22/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:45+1:3402:47+1:332m132214.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403 - Buffer: 13m
136 intermediate stations03:54733.0
#23/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41+5106:46+495m142947.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51+5006:52+501m342951.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59+5607:01+562m042959.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09+5407:10+591m142966.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:027.0
#27%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+1708:17+175m142973.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#28%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:27+1908:28+221m042981.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#29%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32+2508:33+261m042984.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+2808:41+291m142990.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#31%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:48+3008:49+301m042994.03245mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32%==%TLJTaljhari  08:58+3008:59+301m042999.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:08+3009:09+301m043006.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  09:18+3009:19+311m043013.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:27+3209:28+341m143020.02545mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#36%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:47+3009:55+358m143027.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#37%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:07+3710:08+381m143036.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:16+4310:17+451m143042.04239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m043047.01240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#40!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:45+3510:54+449m043051.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#41!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  11:05+5011:06+551m043060.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#42!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:13+5611:14+591m243063.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#43!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0211:25+1:191m243071.01244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#44!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:0611:53+1:027m143076.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#45!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  12:02+1:0312:03+1:101m043081.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  12:11+1:1012:12+1:151m043087.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#47!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:1612:25+1:241m143094.03041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#48!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:1714:30+15110m343101.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#49%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  14:37+1814:42+165m043105.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#50%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m043110.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#51%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m043112.05338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#52%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:56+1914:57+211m043115.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#53%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m043120.05637mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#54%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  15:09+2515:10+311m043125.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#55%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  15:17+3415:18+361m043133.03040mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#56%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  15:30+3515:31+371m043139.03641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#57%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  15:39+3715:40+381m043143.02843mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#58%==%RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m043145.04440mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#59!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  15:49+3915:50+531m043148.02046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:196.0
#60!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:09+4416:39+3930m043154.04857mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#61%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  16:47+4416:48+451m043161.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#62%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:54+4616:55+491m043166.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#63%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  17:01+5017:02+501m043172.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#64%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:07+5117:08+541m043176.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#65%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:15+5617:16+561m043184.02551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#66%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  17:26+5417:27+581m043188.05248mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#67%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  17:34+1:0217:35+1:101m043194.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#68%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m043196.0550mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:384.0
#69%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1:3418:40+1:3020m043200.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#70/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+1:3018:48+1:311m043201.03552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#71%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  19:14+1:3619:15+1:451m043216.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#72%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  19:35+1:4219:37+1:512m043226.05753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#73%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  19:53+1:5619:54+2:071m043241.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#74%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  20:13+2:0620:14+2:221m043251.03875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#75%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:44+2:1820:49+2:335m043270.05593mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#76%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+2:3821:10+2:512m043287.016100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0618.0
#77%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  22:16+2:0822:17+2:231m143305.055112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#78%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  22:25+2:2322:26+2:361m043313.036116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#79%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+2:3722:46+3:212m043324.04111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:175.0
#80/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  00:03+2:27-053329.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site