Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Mumbai LTT- kalyan- Manmad- Bhusaval- akola- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Tatanagar- Kharagpur- Howrah- Barddhaman- Rampurhat- PAKUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur.

20601/Σ Nagpur-Tatanagar to Bhagalpur [Chain of 22511/Mumbai-Kamakhya at Pakur, JHARKHAND] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (20:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 33m  64 halts  Distance: 2596 km  1 xfers
#1. 22511/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2214 km
xfer @ PKR/Pakur  Buffer: 4h 1m
#2. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 17h 17m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 00:03 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 64 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22511
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:07+2012:10+273m??135.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:08205.0
#3/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:18+916:20+142m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+2218:45+2215m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50140.0
#5/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3720:40+365m??1564.051284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:55253.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-1201:45+010m??2817.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1703:23+172m??2947.068319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:37178.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+3506:10+3710m??21125.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+3808:10+3615m??21236.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#10/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:51+1:0709:53+1:072m??21368.037218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:5772.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+2311:52+292m??21440.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+4813:25+4815m??21541.054198mSERRourkela, Odisha
23 intermediate stations03:00163.0
#13/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+2216:30+265m??21704.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:35136.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+219:25+320m??21840.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#15/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)21:30+1421:55+1925m??21955.04810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5894.0
#16/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:53+1523:56+173m??22049.06037mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+2800:50+282m??32101.05455mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#18/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:57+2201:59+232m??32162.06941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#19/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:45+1:0002:47+1:002m??32214.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403 - Buffer: 4h 1m
0 intermediate stations03:540.0
#20/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41+5006:46+485m??32214.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#21%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51+5406:52+551m??32218.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59+5607:01+552m??32226.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09+5407:10+591m??32233.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:027.0
#24%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+1808:17+205m??32240.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#25%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:27+2508:28+251m??32248.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#26%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32+3008:33+301m??32251.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3208:41+341m??32257.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:48+3508:49+351m??32261.03245mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29%==%TLJTaljhari  08:58+3308:59+341m??32266.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:08+3309:09+341m??32273.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  09:18+3309:19+331m??32280.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:27+3509:28+371m??32287.02545mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#33%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:47+3309:55+388m??32294.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#34%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:07+4310:08+431m??32303.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:16+4810:17+511m??32309.04239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??32314.01240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#37!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:45+4010:54+489m??32318.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#38!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  11:05+5311:06+591m??32327.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#39!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:13+5911:14+1:121m??32330.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1411:25+1:331m??32338.01244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#41!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:2211:53+1:187m??32343.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#42!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  12:02+1:1812:03+1:291m??32348.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  12:11+1:3212:12+1:371m??32354.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#44!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:3512:25+1:421m??32361.03041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#45!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:3414:30+25110m??32368.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#46%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  14:37+3014:42+305m??32372.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#47%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m??32377.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#48%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??32379.05338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#49%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:56+3414:57+371m??32382.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#50%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??32387.05637mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#51%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  15:09+3915:10+441m??32392.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#52%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  15:17+4415:18+451m??32400.03040mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#53%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  15:30+4415:31+451m??32406.03641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#54%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  15:39+4515:40+471m??32410.02843mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#55%==%RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??32412.04440mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#56!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  15:49+4715:50+551m??32415.02046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:196.0
#57!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:09+4716:39+4030m??32421.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  16:47+4416:48+451m??32428.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#59%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:54+4616:55+471m??32433.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#60%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  17:01+4817:02+481m??32439.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#61%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:07+5017:08+511m??32443.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#62%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:15+5517:16+531m??32451.02551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#63%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  17:26+5217:27+531m??32455.05248mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#64%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  17:34+5617:35+1:091m??32461.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#65%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??32463.0550mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:384.0
#66%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1:4118:40+1:2920m??32467.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#67/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+1:3218:48+1:331m??32468.03552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#68%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  19:14+1:3219:15+1:371m??32483.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#69%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  19:35+1:3419:37+1:392m??32493.05753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#70%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  19:53+1:4219:54+1:501m??32508.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#71%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  20:13+1:5020:14+2:001m??32518.03875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#72%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:44+1:5620:49+2:085m??32537.05593mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#73%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+2:1121:10+2:202m??32554.01698mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0618.0
#74%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  22:16+1:4222:17+1:481m??32572.055112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#75%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  22:25+1:4822:26+2:041m??32580.036116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#76%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+2:0722:46+2:342m??32591.04111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:175.0
#77/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  00:03+1:41-??42596.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site