Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:33:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:33:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Mumbai LTT- kalyan- Manmad- Bhusaval- akola- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Tatanagar- Kharagpur- Howrah- Barddhaman- Rampurhat- PAKUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur.

20601/Σ Nagpur-Tatanagar to Bhagalpur [Chain of 22511/Mumbai-Kamakhya at Pakur, JHARKHAND] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (20:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 33m  64 halts  Distance: 2596 km  1 xfers
#1. 22511/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2214 km
xfer @ PKR/Pakur  Buffer: 4h 1m
#2. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 17h 17m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 00:03 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 64 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22511
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:07+2012:10+253m??135.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:08205.0
#3/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:18+1016:20+142m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+3118:45+2915m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50140.0
#5/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+4120:40+415m??1564.051284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:55253.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-901:45+010m??2817.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1703:23+172m??2947.068319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:37178.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+2706:10+2910m??21125.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2908:10+2915m??21236.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#10/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:51+1:0909:53+1:092m??21368.037218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:5772.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+3411:52+402m??21440.078 SERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+4813:25+4815m??21541.068 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:29101.0
#13/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  14:54+2814:59+355m??21642.043235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2662.0
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+2616:30+305m??21704.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:35136.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+719:25+620m??21840.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)21:30+1421:55+2025m??21955.04810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5894.0
#17/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:53+2023:56+213m??22049.06037mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#18/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+3100:50+312m??32101.05455mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#19/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:57+1701:59+182m??32162.06941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#20/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:45+1702:47+162m??32214.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403 - Buffer: 4h 1m
0 intermediate stations03:540.0
#21/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41+5106:46+485m??32214.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51+4906:52+501m??32218.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59+5307:01+522m??32226.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09+5107:10+551m??32233.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:027.0
#25%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+1408:17+155m??32240.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:27+1908:28+201m??32248.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#27%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32+2308:33+241m??32251.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+2608:41+271m??32257.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#29%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:48+2808:49+281m??32261.03245mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30%==%TLJTaljhari  08:58+2608:59+271m??32266.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:08+2609:09+261m??32273.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  09:18+2709:19+271m??32280.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:27+2909:28+331m??32287.02545mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#34%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:47+2909:55+338m??32294.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#35%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:07+3810:08+381m??32303.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:16+4210:17+451m??32309.04239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??32314.01240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#38!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:45+3410:54+429m??32318.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#39!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  11:05+4711:06+521m??32327.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#40!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:13+5411:14+1:021m??32330.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0411:25+1:151m??32338.01244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#42!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:0411:53+597m??32343.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#43!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  12:02+5912:03+1:071m??32348.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  12:11+1:0912:12+1:111m??32354.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#45!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:1112:25+1:201m??32361.03041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#46!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:1314:30+10110m??32368.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#47%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  14:37+1414:42+125m??32372.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#48%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m??32377.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#49%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??32379.05338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#50%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:56+1514:57+211m??32382.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#51%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??32387.05637mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#52%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  15:09+2415:10+281m??32392.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#53%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  15:17+3015:18+301m??32400.03040mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#54%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  15:30+2915:31+301m??32406.03641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#55%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  15:39+3015:40+341m??32410.02843mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#56%==%RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??32412.04440mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#57!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  15:49+3415:50+461m??32415.02046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:196.0
#58!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:09+3816:39+3030m??32421.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#59%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  16:47+3516:48+361m??32428.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#60%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:54+3716:55+381m??32433.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#61%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  17:01+3917:02+401m??32439.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#62%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:07+4117:08+431m??32443.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#63%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:15+4717:16+441m??32451.02551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#64%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  17:26+4417:27+451m??32455.05248mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#65%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  17:34+4717:35+471m??32461.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#66%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??32463.0550mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:384.0
#67%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1:1818:40+1:0720m??32467.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#68/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+1:0618:48+1:071m??32468.03552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#69%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  19:14+1:0819:15+1:151m??32483.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#70%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  19:35+1:1319:37+1:192m??32493.05753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#71%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  19:53+1:2219:54+1:331m??32508.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#72%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  20:13+1:3520:14+1:471m??32518.03875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#73%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:44+1:4020:49+1:585m??32537.05593mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#74%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+2:0021:10+2:152m??32554.016100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0618.0
#75%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  22:16+1:3622:17+1:411m??32572.055112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#76%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  22:25+1:4222:26+1:561m??32580.036116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#77%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+1:5722:46+2:252m??32591.04111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:175.0
#78/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  00:03+1:36-??42596.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site