Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:58:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:58:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Mumbai LTT- kalyan- Manmad- Bhusaval- akola- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Tatanagar- Kharagpur- Howrah- Barddhaman- Rampurhat- PAKUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur.

20601/Σ Nagpur-Tatanagar to Bhagalpur [Chain of 22511/Mumbai-Kamakhya at Pakur, JHARKHAND] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 12 2015 (8:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 33m  64 halts  Distance: 2596 km  1 xfers
#1. 22511/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2214 km
xfer @ PKR/Pakur  Buffer: 4h 1m
#2. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 17h 17m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 00:03 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 64 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22511
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:30+1??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:07+2212:10+243m??135.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:08205.0
#3/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:18+516:20+122m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+2618:45+2515m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50140.0
#5/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2420:40+235m??1564.051284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:55253.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-1601:45+010m??2817.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1003:23+112m??2947.068318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:37178.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1106:10+1510m??21125.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1708:10+1815m??21236.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#10/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:51+4509:53+462m??21368.037218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:5772.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+711:52+132m??21440.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2313:25+2415m??21541.054198mSERRourkela, Odisha
22 intermediate stations03:00163.0
#13/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+616:30+105m??21704.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:35136.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:05-519:25+320m??21840.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#15/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)21:30+1521:55+1625m??21955.04810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5894.0
#16/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:53+1623:56+173m??22049.06037mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+2300:50+232m??32101.05455mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#18/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:57+1801:59+202m??32161.06941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#19%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:45+702:47+72m??32214.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403 - Buffer: 4h 1m
0 intermediate stations03:540.0
#20%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41+4606:46+445m??32214.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#21%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51+4406:52+451m??32218.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59+4507:01+452m??32226.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09+4807:10+531m??32233.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:027.0
#24|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+1308:17+135m??32240.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#25|==|BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:27+1508:28+151m??32248.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#26|==|DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32+1908:33+191m??32251.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+2108:41+221m??32257.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28|==|KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:48+2308:49+241m??32261.03245mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29|==|TLJTaljhari  08:58+2308:59+231m??32266.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:08+2309:09+241m??32273.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31|==|MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  09:18+2309:19+231m??32280.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32|==|SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:27+2609:28+301m??32287.02545mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#33|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:47+2709:55+338m??32294.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#34|==|KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:07+3710:08+391m??32303.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:16+4410:17+481m??32309.04239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36|==|AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??32314.01240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#37!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:45+3810:54+439m??32318.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#38!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  11:05+4911:06+561m??32327.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#39!==!BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:13+5711:14+1:051m??32330.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1111:25+1:251m??32338.01244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#41!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:1411:53+1:097m??32343.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#42!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  12:02+1:1012:03+1:171m??32348.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  12:11+1:2212:12+1:261m??32354.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#44!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:2612:25+1:301m??32361.03041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#45!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:2414:30+14110m??32368.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#46|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  14:37+1814:42+175m??32372.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#47|==|MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  14:47+1214:48+121m??32377.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#48|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??32379.05338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#49|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:56+1914:57+211m??32382.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#50|==|MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??32387.05637mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#51|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  15:09+2315:10+281m??32392.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#52|==|GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  15:17+3015:18+301m??32400.03040mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#53|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  15:30+3115:31+341m??32406.03641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#54|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  15:39+3415:40+371m??32410.02843mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#55|==|RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??32412.04440mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#56!==!RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  15:49+3715:50+551m??32415.02046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:196.0
#57!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:09+4716:39+3930m??32421.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  16:47+4216:48+441m??32428.05349mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#59|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:54+4616:55+471m??32433.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#60|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  17:01+4917:02+491m??32439.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#61|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:07+4917:08+521m??32443.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#62|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:15+5417:16+541m??32451.02551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#63|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  17:26+5217:27+541m??32455.05248mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#64|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  17:34+5717:35+1:191m??32461.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#65|==|RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??32463.0550mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:384.0
#66|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1:4918:40+1:4120m??32467.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#67/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+1:4518:48+1:451m??32468.03552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#68%--%SRYSirari  19:14+1:4219:15+1:471m??32483.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#69%--%SHKSheikpura  19:35+1:4219:37+1:462m??32493.05753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#70%--%KSCKashi Chak  19:53+1:4719:54+1:561m??32508.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#71%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  20:13+1:5520:14+2:041m??32518.03875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#72%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:44+1:5820:49+2:075m??32537.05593mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#73%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+2:1221:10+2:172m??32554.01698mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0618.0
#74%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  22:16+1:3322:17+1:401m??32572.055112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#75%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  22:25+1:4122:26+1:491m??32580.036116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#76%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+1:5122:46+2:282m??32591.04111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:175.0
#77/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  00:03+1:21-??42596.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site