Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:08:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:08:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Surat- Jalgaon- Bhusaval- akola- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Ranchi- muri- Bokaro- Dhanbad- Asansol - siuri- Rampurhat- PAKUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur.

20602/Σ Nagpur- Bhagalpur [Chain of 13426/Surat-Malda at Pakur, JHARKHAND] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (20:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 13m  64 halts  Distance: 2444 km  1 xfers
#1. 13426/Surat - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 39h 26m Distance: 2062 km
xfer @ PKR/Pakur  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 17h 17m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 00:03 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 64 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Surat and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Malda Town Express/13426
#1%==%ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -12:50-??10.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#2%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  15:40-15:45-5m??1161.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0095.0
#3/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  17:45-17:47-2m??1256.039187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#4%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:10-19:15-5m??1311.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??1335.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m??1385.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m??1474.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05-23:10-5m??1553.064335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2996.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:39-00:42-3m??2649.065288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1378.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55-02:25-30m??2727.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:41131.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  04:06-04:08-2m??2858.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??2992.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55-07:05-10m??21036.053296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations02:05110.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:10-09:25-15m??21146.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:40204.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-13:10-5m??21350.076236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-14:45-15m??21452.044198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:55173.0
#17/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-18:55-15m??21625.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#18/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:05-20:07-2m??21685.050256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:10-21:15-5m??21738.030246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:4553.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m??21791.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??31849.077114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#22/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)00:48-01:08-20m??31891.05676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#23/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  02:24-02:26-2m??31962.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0947.0
#24/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:35-03:37-2m??32009.08141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#25/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  04:16-04:18-2m??32062.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:230.0
#26/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41-06:46-5m??32062.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??32066.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59-07:01-2m??32074.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??32081.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:027.0
#30%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12-08:17-5m??32088.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#31%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m??32096.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#32%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32-08:33-1m??32099.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40-08:41-1m??32105.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#34%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:48-08:49-1m??32109.03245mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35%==%TLJTaljhari  08:58-08:59-1m??32114.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:08-09:09-1m??32121.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  09:18-09:19-1m??32128.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m??32135.02545mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#39%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:47-09:55-8m??32142.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#40%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:07-10:08-1m??32151.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:16-10:17-1m??32157.04239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#42%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??32162.01240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#43!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:45-10:54-9m??32166.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#44!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  11:05-11:06-1m??32175.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#45!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m??32178.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#46!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??32186.01244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#47!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46-11:53-7m??32191.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#48!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  12:02-12:03-1m??32196.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  12:11-12:12-1m??32202.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#50!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??32209.03041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#51!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-14:30-110m??32216.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#52%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  14:37-14:42-5m??32220.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#53%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m??32225.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#54%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??32227.05338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#55%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:56-14:57-1m??32230.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#56%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??32235.05637mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  15:09-15:10-1m??32240.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#58%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  15:17-15:18-1m??32248.03040mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#59%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m??32254.03641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#60%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m??32258.02843mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#61%==%RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??32260.04440mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#62!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m??32263.02046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:196.0
#63!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:09-16:39-30m??32269.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#64%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  16:47-16:48-1m??32276.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#65%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??32281.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#66%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  17:01-17:02-1m??32287.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#67%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:07-17:08-1m??32291.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#68%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:15-17:16-1m??32299.02551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#69%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  17:26-17:27-1m??32303.05248mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#70%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??32309.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#71%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??32311.0550mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:384.0
#72%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20-18:40-20m??32315.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#73/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:47-18:48-1m??32316.03552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#74%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??32331.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#75%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  19:35-19:37-2m??32341.05753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#76%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  19:53-19:54-1m??32356.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#77%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  20:13-20:14-1m??32366.03875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#78%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:44-20:49-5m??32385.05593mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#79%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??32402.016100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0618.0
#80%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  22:16-22:17-1m??32420.055112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#81%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  22:25-22:26-1m??32428.036116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#82%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44-22:46-2m??32439.04111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:175.0
#83/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  00:03--??42444.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site