Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Surat- Jalgaon- Bhusaval- akola- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Ranchi- muri- Bokaro- Dhanbad- Asansol - siuri- Rampurhat- PAKUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur.

20602/Σ Nagpur- Bhagalpur [Chain of 13426/Surat-Malda at Pakur, JHARKHAND] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 12 2015 (8:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 13m  64 halts  Distance: 2444 km  1 xfers
#1. 13426/Surat - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 39h 28m Distance: 2062 km
xfer @ PKR/Pakur  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 17h 17m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 00:03 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 64 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Surat and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Malda Town Express/13426
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -12:50+7??10.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#2%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  15:35+015:40+215m??1161.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0395.0
#3%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  17:43+617:45+72m??1256.039187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#4%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:10+1019:15+155m??1311.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+1519:50+2010m??1335.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+2820:35+292m??1385.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+3021:40+295m??1474.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+2623:10+275m??1553.064335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2996.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+1100:42+223m??2649.065288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1378.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+2202:25+1730m??2727.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:41131.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  04:06+2404:08+252m??2858.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2006:20+245m??2992.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3407:05+3310m??21036.053296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:05110.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2409:25+2415m??21146.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:40204.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2413:10+275m??21350.076236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3114:45+2615m??21451.044198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#17/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+2318:55+2315m??21625.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#18/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+2220:07+252m??21685.050256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:10+2021:15+235m??21737.030245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:4553.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+2323:10+2510m??21790.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3900:15+405m??31849.077114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#22/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)00:48+4201:08+4020m??31891.05677mER713201, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#23/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  02:24+3202:26+322m??31962.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0947.0
#24/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:35+5703:37+572m??32009.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#25%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  04:18+2304:20+1:192m??32062.03937mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations02:210.0
#26%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41+4606:46+445m??32062.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51+4406:52+451m??32066.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59+4507:01+452m??32074.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09+4807:10+531m??32081.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:027.0
#30|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+1308:17+135m??32088.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#31|==|BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:27+1508:28+151m??32096.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#32|==|DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32+1908:33+191m??32099.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+2108:41+221m??32105.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#34|==|KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:48+2308:49+241m??32109.03245mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35|==|TLJTaljhari  08:58+2308:59+231m??32114.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:08+2309:09+241m??32121.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37|==|MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  09:18+2309:19+231m??32128.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38|==|SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:27+2609:28+301m??32135.02545mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#39|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:47+2709:55+338m??32142.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#40|==|KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:07+3710:08+391m??32151.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:16+4410:17+481m??32157.04239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#42|==|AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??32162.01240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#43!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:45+3810:54+439m??32166.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#44!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  11:05+4911:06+561m??32175.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#45!==!BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:13+5711:14+1:051m??32178.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#46!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1111:25+1:251m??32186.01244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#47!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:1411:53+1:097m??32191.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#48!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  12:02+1:1012:03+1:171m??32196.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  12:11+1:2212:12+1:261m??32202.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#50!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:2612:25+1:301m??32209.03041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#51!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:2414:30+14110m??32216.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#52|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  14:37+1814:42+175m??32220.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#53|==|MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  14:47+1214:48+121m??32225.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#54|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??32227.05338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#55|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:56+1914:57+211m??32230.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#56|==|MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??32235.05637mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  15:09+2315:10+281m??32240.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#58|==|GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  15:17+3015:18+301m??32248.03040mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#59|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  15:30+3115:31+341m??32254.03641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#60|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  15:39+3415:40+371m??32258.02843mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#61|==|RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??32260.04440mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#62!==!RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  15:49+3715:50+551m??32263.02046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:196.0
#63!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:09+4716:39+3930m??32269.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#64|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  16:47+4216:48+441m??32276.05349mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#65|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:54+4616:55+471m??32281.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#66|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  17:01+4917:02+491m??32287.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#67|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:07+4917:08+521m??32291.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#68|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:15+5417:16+541m??32299.02551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#69|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  17:26+5217:27+541m??32303.05248mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#70|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  17:34+5717:35+1:191m??32309.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#71|==|RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??32311.0550mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:384.0
#72|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1:4918:40+1:4120m??32315.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#73/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+1:4518:48+1:451m??32316.03552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#74%--%SRYSirari  19:14+1:4219:15+1:471m??32331.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#75%--%SHKSheikpura  19:35+1:4219:37+1:462m??32341.05753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#76%--%KSCKashi Chak  19:53+1:4719:54+1:561m??32356.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#77%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  20:13+1:5520:14+2:041m??32366.03875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#78%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:44+1:5820:49+2:075m??32385.05593mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#79%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+2:1221:10+2:172m??32402.01698mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0618.0
#80%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  22:16+1:3322:17+1:401m??32420.055112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#81%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  22:25+1:4122:26+1:491m??32428.036116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#82%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+1:5122:46+2:282m??32439.04111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:175.0
#83/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  00:03+1:21-??42444.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site