Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:10:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:10:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Kanyakumari- Trivandrum- Ernakulam- Jolarpettai- Katpadi- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Hijli- Asansol- durgapur- RAMPURHAT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Pakur- Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur.

20603/Σ Kanyakumari-Katpadi to Bhagalpur [Chain of 15905/Kanyakumari-Dibrugarh at Rampurhat, WB] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (20:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 3m  64 halts  Distance: 3303 km  1 xfers
#1. 15905/Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 32m Distance: 2868 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat Junction  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 18h 23m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 00:03 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 64 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -23:00+8??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1623:20+175m??116.05315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#3/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  00:40+1500:45+175m??286.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+2201:45+215m??2151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:38+3002:40+312m??2212.03513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:40+2803:43+343m??2247.03918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:15+2305:20+245m??2307.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  05:40+2705:42+272m??2324.05914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+3106:40+313m??2378.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:05+1808:10+185m??2454.04281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1709:35+195m??2509.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:18+1910:20+192m??2560.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2211:10+225m??2610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+2112:10+215m??2670.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+1613:55+182m??2790.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+2115:05+222m??2875.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+1417:30+2110m??2999.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03122.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+3919:34+401m??21121.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58+5321:00+532m??21238.054 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+3123:45+3110m??21376.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+3900:37+401m??31436.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+4202:03+432m??31526.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+4202:42+441m??31576.04517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#24/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+1305:40+142m??31709.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+1306:35+2120m??31726.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2207:43+215m??31788.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+1708:37+162m??31857.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+162m??31930.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+1211:00+135m??32005.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1813:25+2120m??32152.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+2413:50+245m??32171.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+5014:20+505m??32198.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+2216:40+252m??32314.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+4217:27+432m??32377.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#35/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+3619:05+381m??32489.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#36/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+2220:17+242m??32511.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11103.0
#37/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+4121:30+412m??32614.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#38/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+3922:25+3810m??32667.033192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#39/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:40+5323:45+525m??32708.040114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#40/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48+3801:08+4120m??42750.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#41/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  03:32+1:0503:37+1:045m??42868.04740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403
0 intermediate stations-3:-370.0
#42/==/RPH»Rampurhat Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:40+4??42868.05140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  05:48+1005:50+152m??42875.07344mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#44/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  05:56+1905:57+321m??42882.07546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#45/==/CTRChatra (3 PFs)  06:04+3406:05+351m??42891.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  06:12+3706:14+392m??42898.07535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#47/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  06:18+4406:19+451m??42903.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#48/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  06:25+4706:27+462m??42910.05131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#49/==/NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  06:33+4606:34+461m??42915.04729mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#50/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41+4806:46+455m??42921.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#51%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51+4706:52+461m??42925.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#52%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59+5507:01+542m??42933.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#53%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09+4607:10+531m??42939.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:028.0
#54%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+1208:17+115m??42947.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#55%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:27+1308:28+161m??42955.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#56%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32+2008:33+211m??42958.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#57%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+2308:41+241m??42963.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#58%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:48+2508:49+251m??42968.03245mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#59%==%TLJTaljhari  08:58+2508:59+251m??42973.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#60%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:08+2409:09+251m??42980.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#61%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  09:18+2409:19+261m??42987.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#62%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:27+2809:28+301m??42993.02545mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#63%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:47+2709:55+328m??43001.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#64%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:07+3510:08+371m??43010.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#65%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:16+4110:17+441m??43016.04239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#66%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??43020.01240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#67!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:45+3310:54+459m??43025.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#68!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  11:05+5211:06+561m??43034.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#69!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:13+5911:14+1:071m??43037.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#70!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1011:25+1:221m??43045.01244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#71!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:0911:53+1:047m??43049.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#72!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  12:02+1:0612:03+1:121m??43055.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#73!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  12:11+1:1112:12+1:161m??43061.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#74!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:1712:25+1:251m??43068.03041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#75!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:0814:30+11110m??43075.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#76%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  14:37+1814:42+165m??43079.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#77%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m??43084.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#78%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??43085.05338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#79%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:56+1914:57+201m??43089.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#80%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??43094.05637mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#81%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  15:09+2315:10+291m??43099.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#82%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  15:17+3115:18+321m??43106.03040mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#83%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  15:30+3215:31+341m??43112.03641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#84%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  15:39+3515:40+381m??43117.02843mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#85%==%RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??43119.04440mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#86!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  15:49+3915:50+531m??43122.02046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:196.0
#87!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:09+4516:39+3930m??43128.04857mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#88%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  16:47+4516:48+451m??43135.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#89%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:54+4716:55+501m??43140.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#90%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  17:01+5217:02+521m??43146.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#91%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:07+5417:08+581m??43150.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#92%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:15+1:0017:16+1:011m??43157.02551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#93%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  17:26+1:0017:27+1:041m??43161.05248mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#94%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  17:34+1:0717:35+1:161m??43168.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#95%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??43170.0550mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:383.0
#96%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1:3718:40+1:3120m??43173.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#97/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+1:3918:48+1:401m??43175.03552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#98%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  19:14+1:4119:15+1:511m??43190.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#99%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  19:35+1:4819:37+1:552m??43200.05753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#100%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  19:53+1:5919:54+2:101m??43215.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#101%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  20:13+2:1220:14+2:301m??43225.03875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#102%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:44+2:2820:49+2:385m??43244.05593mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#103%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+2:3921:10+2:512m??43261.016100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0618.0
#104%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  22:16+2:0822:17+2:171m??43279.055112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#105%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  22:25+2:1722:26+2:331m??43286.036116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#106%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+2:3822:46+3:122m??43297.04111mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:176.0
#107/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  00:03+2:16-??53303.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.