Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:05:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:05:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Digha-tamluk- panskura- Kharagpur- Adra- Asansol- durgapur- Rampurhat- PAKUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur.

20605/Σ Kharagpur- Bhagalpur [Chain of 13417/Digha-Malda at Pakur, JHARKHAND] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (21:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  117 halts  Distance: 1043 km  1 xfers
#1. 13417/Digha - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 12h 46m Distance: 596 km
xfer @ PKR/Pakur  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 53041/Howrah - Jaynagar [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 22h 52m Distance: 447 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Digha/DGHA
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 117 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Digha and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Digha - Malda Town Express/13417
#1/--/DGHA»Digha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+6??10.05710mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#2/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  00:29+600:30+91m??232.0583mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0462.0
#3/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  01:34+601:35+101m??294.0454mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#4/--/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  02:07+702:12+85m??2118.0467mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#5/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:10-703:20+210m??2162.03742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#6/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  03:58-104:00+32m??2186.09952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4472.0
#7/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  04:44+2504:45+261m??2258.07974mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#8/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2705:10+272m??2289.04989mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#9/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+406:25+1010m??2342.031192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#10/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1107:55+1610m??2383.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:2808:18+1:362m??2408.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:3608:55+1:2120m??2425.03977mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#13/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:21+1:2809:21+1:360m??2442.03985mERAndal, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:35101.0
#14/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1412:01+155m??2543.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#15/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+3012:42+311m??2596.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
Howrah - Jaynagar [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)/53041 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:360.0
#16/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  14:18+1:2214:23+1:195m??2596.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  14:28+1:2814:30+1:292m??2600.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  14:37+1:3014:39+1:302m??2608.06740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#19%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  14:45+1:3314:46+1:341m??2615.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:047.0
#20%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  15:50+5115:58+508m??2622.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  16:08+5416:09+541m??2630.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  16:13+5816:14+581m??2633.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  16:21+1:0216:26+1:005m??2639.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#24%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  16:34+1:0116:35+1:011m??2643.03645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25%==%TLJTaljhari  16:43+1:0016:44+1:001m??2648.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  16:53+1:0016:54+1:001m??2655.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  17:03+5917:04+1:001m??2662.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  17:12+1:0217:13+1:041m??2669.01745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#29%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  17:41+5017:51+5110m??2676.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#30%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  18:03+5618:04+561m??2685.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  18:12+1:0018:13+1:011m??2691.03639mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  18:20-18:21-1m??2696.01540mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#33!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  18:38+5218:45+567m??2700.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  18:56+1:0018:57+1:081m??2709.01547mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#35!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  19:11+1:0219:32+5021m??2712.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#36!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:42+5120:03+3921m??2720.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  20:10+4120:11+421m??2725.05535mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  20:17+4520:23+456m??2730.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  20:31+4720:32+501m??2736.01935mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#40!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  20:53+4021:00+397m??2743.02241mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#41!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2821:40+2720m??2750.02650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#42%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  21:49+3321:50+381m??2754.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#43%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  21:55-21:56-1m??2759.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#44%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??2761.04338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#45%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  22:05+4022:06+431m??2764.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  22:11-22:12-1m??2769.04237mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  22:20+4322:30+3710m??2774.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  22:37+3922:38+401m??2782.04140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#49%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  22:47+4022:48+431m??2788.04741mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#50%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  22:54+4322:55+451m??2792.02243mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#51!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  23:08+4023:09+471m??2797.02546mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#52!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:24+4523:39+4815m??2803.03956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#53%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  23:49+5023:50+521m??2810.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#54%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  23:56+5523:57+561m??2815.05351mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#55%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  00:04+5800:05+581m??3821.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#56%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  00:10+5900:11+1:021m??3825.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  00:18+1:0500:19+1:061m??3833.05051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#58%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  00:24+1:0800:25+1:101m??3837.06148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#59%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  00:31+1:1300:32+1:231m??3843.0449mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:186.0
#60%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+5601:57+1:257m??3849.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#61/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  02:03+1:2802:05+1:272m??3850.04852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#62/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  02:12+1:2702:14+1:402m??3855.02247mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#63/==/DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt (1 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??3857.02846mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#64/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  02:27-02:28-1m??3861.05248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#65/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:33+1:3702:35+2:192m??3865.0547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:065.0
#66/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  03:41+1:2603:42+1:361m??3870.02446mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#67/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  03:54+1:4103:56+1:402m??3875.03849mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#68/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  04:01+1:4504:02+1:501m??3878.0249mECRSimaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:103.0
#69/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  05:12+1:0005:13+1:071m??3881.02347mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:177.0
#70/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:30+1:3006:00+1:2830m??3888.03248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#71/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2 PFs)  06:05+006:06+01m??3890.04149mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#72/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  06:13+1:2806:14+1:371m??3895.04147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#73/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  06:27+1:3706:28+1:441m??3904.03950mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#74/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  06:38+1:4406:39+1:521m??3911.03550mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#75/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  06:47+1:5106:48+1:541m??3915.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#76/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  06:57+1:5406:58+1:591m??3923.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#77/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  07:06+1:5907:07+2:101m??3929.03151mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#78/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:25+2:0807:35+2:3210m??3939.03851mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#79!==!MKPRMuktapur (1 PFs)  07:41+2:4307:43+2:442m??3942.05552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#80!==!KSPKishanpur (1 PFs)  07:50+2:4707:52+2:482m??3949.05652mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#81!==!RBZRambhaddarpur (1 PFs)  07:59+2:5108:01+2:582m??3955.02750mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#82!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  08:12+2:5208:14+2:542m??3960.04554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#83!==!TLWAThalwara (1 PFs)  08:22+2:5708:24+3:012m??3966.01556mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#84!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  08:42+2:5108:47+2:555m??3971.01655mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#85!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+2:4909:15+2:5510m??3976.05555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#86|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  09:22+3:0309:24+3:052m??3982.03154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#87|--|BJIHBijuli Halt (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??3985.05253mECRBijuli Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#88|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  09:35+3:0609:37+3:092m??3989.03755mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#89|--|SSNSShaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (1 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m??3992.03059mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#90|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+3:0909:55+3:195m??3995.03758mECRMadhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#91|--|UGNAUgna Halt (1 PFs)  10:02-10:03-1m??31000.05256mECRUgna Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#92|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  10:07+3:2210:09+3:342m??31003.04959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#93|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  10:20+3:3310:25+3:405m??31012.01861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#94|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  10:58+3:2411:00+3:282m??31022.03565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#95|--|LLPRLalit Lakshmipur  11:07-11:08-1m??31026.01666mECRMadhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#96|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  11:28+3:1311:30+3:192m??31031.03570mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#97|--|KRHAKorahia (2 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??31037.0470mECRPin - 847226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:356.0
#98|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  13:15+1:50-??31043.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site