Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:52:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:52:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Digha-tamluk- panskura- Kharagpur- Adra- Asansol- durgapur- Rampurhat- PAKUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur.

20605/Σ Kharagpur- Bhagalpur [Chain of 13417/Digha-Malda at Pakur, JHARKHAND] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (21:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  117 halts  Distance: 1043 km  1 xfers
#1. 13417/Digha - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 12h 46m Distance: 596 km
xfer @ PKR/Pakur  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 53041/Howrah - Jaynagar [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 22h 52m Distance: 447 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Digha/DGHA
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 117 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Digha and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Digha - Malda Town Express/13417
#1/--/DGHA»Digha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+2??10.05710mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#2/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  00:29+100:30+41m??232.0583mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0462.0
#3/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  01:34+001:35+51m??294.0454mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#4/--/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  02:07+602:12+75m??2118.0467mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#5/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:10-803:20+210m??2162.03742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#6/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  03:58-404:00+02m??2186.09952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4472.0
#7/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  04:44+1004:45+111m??2258.07975mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#8/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1205:10+132m??2289.04989mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#9/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  06:15-706:25+410m??2342.031192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#10/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45-107:55+410m??2383.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:1508:18+1:222m??2408.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+3708:55+3120m??2425.03977mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#13/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:21+1:1509:21+1:220m??2442.03985mERAndal, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:35101.0
#14/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+112:01+65m??2543.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#15%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1012:42+111m??2596.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
Howrah - Jaynagar [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)/53041 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:360.0
#16%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  14:18+1:2914:23+1:275m??2596.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  14:28+1:2414:30+1:262m??2600.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  14:37+1:2714:39+1:272m??2608.06740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#19%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  14:45+1:3514:46+1:361m??2615.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:047.0
#20|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  15:50+5115:58+528m??2622.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21|==|BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  16:08+5516:09+551m??2630.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22|==|DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  16:13+5916:14+1:001m??2633.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  16:21+1:0216:26+1:005m??2639.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#24|==|KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  16:34+1:0116:35+1:021m??2643.03645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25|==|TLJTaljhari  16:43+1:0316:44+1:041m??2648.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  16:53+1:0316:54+1:041m??2655.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27|==|MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  17:03+1:0317:04+1:041m??2662.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28|==|SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  17:12+1:0617:13+1:091m??2669.01745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#29|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  17:41+5717:51+1:0010m??2676.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#30|==|KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  18:03+1:0318:04+1:051m??2685.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  18:12+1:0818:13+1:121m??2691.03639mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32|==|AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  18:20-18:21-1m??2696.01540mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#33!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  18:38+1:0418:45+1:097m??2700.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  18:56+1:1318:57+1:231m??2709.01547mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#35!==!BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  19:11+1:1719:32+1:0821m??2712.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#36!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:42+1:1020:03+5921m??2720.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  20:10+1:0120:11+1:011m??2725.05535mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  20:17+1:0420:23+1:066m??2730.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  20:31+1:0820:32+1:141m??2736.01935mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#40!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  20:53+1:0521:00+1:047m??2743.02241mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#41!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+5721:40+5020m??2750.02650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#42|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  21:49+5321:50+561m??2754.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#43|==|MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  21:55-21:56-1m??2759.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#44|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??2761.04338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#45|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  22:05+5722:06+581m??2764.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46|==|MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  22:11-22:12-1m??2769.04237mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  22:20+5922:30+5310m??2774.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48|==|GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  22:37+5622:38+561m??2782.04140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#49|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  22:47+5522:48+561m??2788.04741mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#50|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  22:54+5722:55+571m??2792.02243mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#51!==!RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  23:08+5223:09+1:011m??2797.02546mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#52!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:24+1:0023:39+1:0115m??2803.03956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#53|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  23:49+1:0323:50+1:051m??2810.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#54|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  23:56+1:0723:57+1:081m??2815.05351mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#55|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  00:04+1:0800:05+1:091m??3821.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#56|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  00:10+1:0900:11+1:121m??3825.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  00:18+1:1600:19+1:221m??3833.05051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#58|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  00:24+1:2500:25+1:321m??3837.06148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#59|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  00:31+1:3500:32+2:111m??3843.0449mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:186.0
#60|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1:5601:57+2:237m??3849.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#61/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  02:03+2:2602:05+2:262m??3850.04852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#62/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  02:12+2:2702:14+2:332m??3855.02247mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#63/==/DJSDhurani Jwas Halt  02:19-02:20-1m??3857.02846mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#64/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  02:27-02:28-1m??3861.05248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#65/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:33+2:3302:35+2:592m??3865.0547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:065.0
#66/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  03:41+2:0903:42+2:191m??3870.02446mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#67/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  03:54+2:1703:56+2:162m??3875.03852mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#68/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  04:01+2:2504:02+2:281m??3878.0249mECRSimaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:103.0
#69/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  05:12+1:3405:13+1:411m??3881.02347mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:177.0
#70/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:30+2:0006:00+2:0230m??3888.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#71/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2 PFs)  06:05-06:06-1m??3890.04149mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#72/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  06:13+2:1106:14+2:241m??3895.04147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#73/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  06:27+2:2406:28+2:301m??3904.03950mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#74/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  06:38+2:3106:39+2:371m??3911.03550mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#75/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  06:47+2:3706:48+2:401m??3915.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#76/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  06:57+2:4106:58+2:461m??3923.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#77/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  07:06+2:4607:07+3:021m??3929.03151mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#78/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:25+3:0507:35+3:2410m??3939.03851mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#79!==!MKPRMuktapur (1 PFs)  07:41+3:3407:43+3:392m??3942.05552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#80!==!KSPKishanpur (1 PFs)  07:50+3:4207:52+3:452m??3949.05652mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#81!==!RBZRambhaddarpur (1 PFs)  07:59+3:4708:01+3:522m??3955.02750mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#82!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  08:12+3:5008:14+3:532m??3960.04554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#83!==!TLWAThalwara (1 PFs)  08:22+3:5408:24+3:582m??3966.01556mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#84!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  08:42+3:4908:47+3:525m??3971.01655mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#85!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+3:4509:15+3:4910m??3976.05555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#86|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  09:22+3:5409:24+3:552m??3982.03154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#87|--|BJIHBijuli Halt (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??3985.05253mECRBijuli Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#88|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  09:35+3:5709:37+3:582m??3989.03755mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#89|--|SSNSShaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (1 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m??3992.03059mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#90|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+3:5809:55+4:015m??3995.03758mECRMadhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#91|--|UGNAUgna Halt (1 PFs)  10:02-10:03-1m??31000.05256mECRUgna Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#92|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  10:07+4:0410:09+4:102m??31003.04959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#93|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  10:20+4:1310:25+4:185m??31012.01861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#94|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  10:58+3:5811:00+4:052m??31022.03565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#95|--|LLPRLalit Lakshmipur  11:07-11:08-1m??31026.01666mECRMadhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#96|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  11:28+3:5211:30+3:592m??31031.03570mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#97|--|KRHAKorahia (2 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??31037.0470mECRPin - 847226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:356.0
#98|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  13:15+2:37-??31043.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site