Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:26:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:26:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Digha-tamluk- panskura- Kharagpur- Adra- Asansol- durgapur- Rampurhat- PAKUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur.

20605/Σ Kharagpur- Bhagalpur [Chain of 13417/Digha-Malda at Pakur, JHARKHAND] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (21:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  117 halts  Distance: 1043 km  1 xfers
#1. 13417/Digha - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 12h 46m Distance: 596 km
xfer @ PKR/Pakur  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 53041/Howrah - Jaynagar [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 22h 52m Distance: 447 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Digha/DGHA
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 117 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Digha and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Digha - Malda Town Express/13417
#1/--/DGHA»Digha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+1:36??10.05710mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#2/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  00:29+1:3600:30+1:391m??232.0583mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0462.0
#3/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  01:34+5001:35+531m??294.0454mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#4/--/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  02:07+1:3702:12+1:385m??2118.0469mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#5/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:10+1:1903:20+1:2710m??2162.03742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#6/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  03:58+1:2804:00+1:302m??2186.09952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4472.0
#7/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  04:44+1:5204:45+1:531m??2258.07974mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#8/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1:5305:10+1:532m??2289.049 SERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#9/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+1:3106:25+1:3710m??2342.031191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#10/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1:4207:55+1:4210m??2383.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+2:0408:18+2:122m??2409.05985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#12/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+2:1208:55+2:5020m??2425.03976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#13/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:21+2:0409:21+2:120m??2442.03985mERAndal, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:35101.0
#14/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+5312:01+545m??2543.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#15/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1:2612:42+1:271m??2596.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
Howrah - Jaynagar [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)/53041 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:360.0
#16/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  14:18+1:5414:23+1:525m??2596.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  14:28+1:5914:30+2:002m??2600.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  14:37+2:0414:39+2:032m??2608.06740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#19%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  14:45+2:0614:46+2:081m??2615.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:047.0
#20%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  15:50+1:2215:58+1:208m??2622.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  16:08+1:2216:09+1:221m??2630.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  16:13+1:2616:14+1:271m??2633.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  16:21+1:2916:26+1:275m??2639.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#24%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  16:34+1:2816:35+1:281m??2643.03645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25%==%TLJTaljhari  16:43+1:2716:44+1:281m??2648.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  16:53+1:2716:54+1:281m??2655.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  17:03+1:2617:04+1:271m??2662.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  17:12+1:2817:13+1:291m??2669.01745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#29%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  17:41+1:1617:51+1:1710m??2676.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#30%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  18:03+1:2218:04+1:221m??2685.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  18:12+1:2418:13+1:261m??2691.03639mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  18:20-18:21-1m??2696.01540mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#33!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  18:38+1:1818:45+1:247m??2700.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  18:56+1:3018:57+1:361m??2709.01547mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#35!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  19:11+1:3019:32+1:1721m??2712.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#36!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:42+1:1620:03+1:0321m??2720.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  20:10+1:0720:11+1:081m??2725.05535mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  20:17+1:1120:23+1:106m??2730.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  20:31+1:1220:32+1:161m??2736.01935mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#40!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  20:53+1:0621:00+1:037m??2743.02241mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#41!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4721:40+4420m??2750.02650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#42%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  21:49+5421:50+591m??2754.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#43%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  21:55-21:56-1m??2759.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#44%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??2761.04338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#45%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  22:05+1:0022:06+1:051m??2764.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  22:11-22:12-1m??2769.04237mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  22:20+1:0522:30+5910m??2774.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  22:37+1:0422:38+1:041m??2782.04140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#49%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  22:47+1:0422:48+1:061m??2788.04741mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#50%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  22:54+1:0722:55+1:081m??2792.02243mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#51!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  23:08+1:0323:09+1:091m??2797.02546mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#52!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:24+1:0723:39+1:1115m??2803.03956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#53%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  23:49+1:1323:50+1:131m??2810.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#54%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  23:56+1:1523:57+1:161m??2815.05351mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#55%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  00:04+1:1400:05+1:141m??3821.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#56%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  00:10+1:1500:11+1:181m??3825.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  00:18+1:2000:19+1:211m??3833.05051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#58%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  00:24+1:2300:25+1:251m??3837.06148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#59%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  00:31+1:2900:32+1:441m??3843.0449mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:186.0
#60%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1:1101:57+1:397m??3849.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#61/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  02:03+1:4202:05+1:422m??3850.04852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#62/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  02:12+1:4202:14+1:512m??3855.02247mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#63/==/DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt (1 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??3857.02846mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#64/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  02:27-02:28-1m??3861.05248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#65/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:33+1:4902:35+2:292m??3865.0547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:065.0
#66/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  03:41+1:3603:42+1:471m??3870.02246mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#67/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  03:54+1:5003:56+1:492m??3875.03849mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#68/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  04:01+1:5304:02+1:591m??3878.0249mECRSimaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:103.0
#69/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  05:12+1:1305:13+1:191m??3881.02347mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:176.0
#70/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:30+1:3106:00+1:2830m??3887.03248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#71/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2 PFs)  06:05+006:06+01m??3890.04149mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#72/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  06:13+1:3506:14+1:471m??3895.04147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#73/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  06:27+1:4706:28+1:541m??3904.03949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#74/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  06:38+1:5406:39+2:031m??3910.03550mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#75/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  06:47+2:0306:48+2:071m??3915.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#76/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  06:57+2:0806:58+2:131m??3923.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#77/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  07:06+2:1407:07+2:291m??3929.03151mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#78/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:25+2:3107:35+2:4910m??3938.03851mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#79!%%!%MKPRMuktapur (1 PFs)  07:41+2:5607:43+2:572m??3942.05552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#80!%%!%KSPKishanpur (1 PFs)  07:50+2:5907:52+3:022m??3948.05652mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#81!%%!%RBZRambhaddarpur (1 PFs)  07:59+3:0508:01+3:102m??3955.02750mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#82!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  08:12+3:0508:14+3:072m??3960.04554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#83!%%!%TLWAThalwara (1 PFs)  08:22+3:1008:24+3:142m??3966.01556mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#84!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  08:42+3:0408:47+3:095m??3971.01655mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#85!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+3:0209:15+3:1010m??3975.05555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#86|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  09:22+3:1909:24+3:202m??3982.03154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#87|--|BJIHBijuli Halt (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??3985.05253mECRBijuli Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#88|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  09:35+3:2209:37+3:242m??3988.03755mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#89|--|SSNSShaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (1 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m??3992.03059mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#90|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+3:2409:55+3:325m??3995.03758mECRMadhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#91|--|UGNAUgna Halt (1 PFs)  10:02-10:03-1m??3999.05256mECRUgna Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#92|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  10:07+3:3510:09+3:402m??31003.04959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#93|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  10:20+3:4010:25+3:455m??31012.01861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#94|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  10:58+3:3011:00+3:342m??31022.03565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#95|--|LLPRLalit Lakshmipur  11:07-11:08-1m??31026.01666mECRMadhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#96|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  11:28+3:2011:30+3:282m??31031.03570mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#97|--|KRHAKorahia (2 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??31036.0470mECRPin - 847226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:357.0
#98|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  13:15+2:03-??31043.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site