Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:54:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:54:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Howrah- Barddhawan- RAMPURHAT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] -Pakur- Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur.

20607/Σ AC: Howrah- Bhagalpur [Chain of 22309/Howrah- Jalpaijuri at Rampurhat, WB] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (21:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 58m  64 halts  Distance: 642 km  1 xfers
#1. 22309/Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 52m Distance: 207 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 3h 43m
#2. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 18h 23m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 00:03 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 64 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC SF Express/22309
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:11+1300:13+132m??295.06537mER713103, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#3/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:57+2301:59+232m??2207.03941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403
0 intermediate stations-1:-590.0
#4/==/RPH»Rampurhat (3 PFs)»  -05:40+10??2207.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5%==%SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  05:48+1505:50+212m??2214.07344mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6%==%NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  05:56+2605:57+361m??2221.07546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#7%==%CTRChatra (3 PFs)  06:04+3806:05+391m??2230.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  06:12+4406:14+462m??2237.07535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  06:18+4506:19+461m??2242.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10%==%RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  06:25+5106:27+512m??2249.05131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11%==%NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  06:33+5206:34+521m??2254.04729mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41+4806:46+465m??2260.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51+5106:52+521m??2264.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59+5207:01+522m??2272.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09+5407:10+1:001m??2278.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:028.0
#16|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+1908:17+205m??2286.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17|==|BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:27+2408:28+241m??2294.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#18|==|DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32+2908:33+291m??2297.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3108:41+321m??2302.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20|==|KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:48+3408:49+341m??2307.03245mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21|==|TLJTaljhari  08:58+3208:59+331m??2312.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:08+3309:09+331m??2319.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23|==|MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  09:18+3309:19+341m??2326.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24|==|SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:27+3709:28+391m??2332.02545mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#25|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:47+3709:55+448m??2340.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#26|==|KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:07+4710:08+481m??2349.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:16+5310:17+571m??2355.04239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#28|==|AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??2359.01240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#29!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:45+4610:54+529m??2364.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#30!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  11:05+5711:06+1:051m??2373.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#31!==!BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0511:14+1:171m??2376.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#32!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:24+1:2011:25+1:381m??2384.01244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#33!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:2611:53+1:217m??2388.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  12:02+1:2212:03+1:331m??2394.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  12:11+1:3612:12+1:421m??2400.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#36!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:4312:25+1:481m??2407.03041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#37!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:4714:30+29110m??2414.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#38|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  14:37+3314:42+335m??2418.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39|==|MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m??2423.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#40|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??2424.05338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#41|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:56+3614:57+381m??2428.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#42|==|MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??2433.05637mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#43|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  15:09+4015:10+461m??2438.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44|==|GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  15:17+4715:18+481m??2445.03040mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#45|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  15:30+4815:31+491m??2451.03641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#46|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  15:39+4815:40+511m??2456.02843mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#47|==|RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??2458.04440mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#48!==!RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  15:49+5115:50+1:041m??2461.02046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:196.0
#49!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:09+5716:39+4730m??2467.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#50|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  16:47+5116:48+511m??2474.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#51|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:54+5316:55+541m??2479.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#52|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  17:01+5517:02+551m??2485.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#53|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:07+5717:08+1:001m??2489.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#54|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:15+1:0117:16+1:011m??2496.02551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#55|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  17:26+1:0117:27+1:031m??2500.05248mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#56|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  17:34+1:0617:35+1:261m??2507.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#57|==|RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??2509.0550mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:383.0
#58|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1:5818:40+1:4720m??2512.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#59/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+1:4818:48+1:491m??2514.03552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#60%--%SRYSirari  19:14+1:4819:15+1:571m??2529.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#61%--%SHKSheikpura  19:35+1:5419:37+1:582m??2539.05753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#62%--%KSCKashi Chak  19:53+2:0319:54+2:081m??2554.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#63%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  20:13+2:0420:14+2:141m??2564.03875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#64%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:44+2:1120:49+2:205m??2583.05593mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#65%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+2:2621:10+2:342m??2600.01698mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0618.0
#66%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  22:16+1:5422:17+1:591m??2618.055112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#67%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  22:25+1:5822:26+2:101m??2625.036116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#68%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+2:1322:46+2:472m??2636.04111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:176.0
#69/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  00:03+1:49-??3642.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site