Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:40:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:40:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Ranchi- Bokaro- Dhanbad- Asansol- Durgapur- siuri- Rampurhat - PAKUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur.

20608/Σ Ranchi- Sahibganj [Chain of 15661/Ranchi-Kamakhya at Pakur, JHARKHAND] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 12 2015 (9:15PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 32m  20 halts  Distance: 517 km  1 xfers
#1. 15661/Ranchi - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 9h 53m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ PKR/Pakur  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 53405/Rampurhat- Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 22m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
S  W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 11:12 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Sahibganj/SBG


1 xfers. 20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Kamakhya Express/15661
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:40+2??10.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:47-121:52+15m??160.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:50-422:55+15m??1112.028245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+1123:30+192m??1128.028227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+600:55+175m??2165.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2502:00+265m??2224.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:16+3002:17+321m??2242.035100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.0
#8/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  02:29+5502:31+1:012m??2249.02885mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)03:07+2003:12+305m??2266.05477mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  03:31+5503:31+1:010m??2283.05485mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#11/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  04:31+4204:32+431m??2337.02772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#12/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3205:20+315m??2356.06257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#13/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  05:47+3605:52+355m??2384.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#14%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:33+3806:35+382m??2437.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
Rampurhat- Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)/53405 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:120.0
#15%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  08:47+2508:50+253m??2437.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  08:55+3108:56+311m??2441.01731mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#17%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  09:22+1709:23+181m??2449.06740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#18%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  09:29+1209:30+121m??2456.04930mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  09:39+3209:44+315m??2463.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20|==|BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  09:54+3309:55+331m??2471.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#21|==|DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  09:59+3710:00+381m??2474.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  10:07+3510:08+381m??2480.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#23|==|KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  10:16+4210:17+431m??2484.03645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24|==|TLJTaljhari  10:25+4210:26+431m??2489.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  10:35+4310:36+441m??2496.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26|==|MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  10:45+1:1710:46+471m??2503.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27|==|SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  10:54+5010:55+501m??2510.02745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#28|==|SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  11:12+0-??2517.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site