Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:57:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:57:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Ranchi- Bokaro- Dhanbad- Asansol- Durgapur- siuri- Rampurhat - PAKUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur.

20608/Σ Ranchi- Sahibganj [Chain of 15661/Ranchi-Kamakhya at Pakur, JHARKHAND] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (21:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 32m  20 halts  Distance: 517 km  1 xfers
#1. 15661/Ranchi - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 9h 53m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ PKR/Pakur  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 53405/Rampurhat- Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 22m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
S  W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 11:12 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Sahibganj/SBG


1 xfers. 20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Kamakhya Express/15661
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:40+3??10.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:47+721:52+75m??160.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:50+122:55+45m??1112.028245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+723:30+92m??1128.028227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  00:50-300:55+55m??2166.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1102:00+125m??2224.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:16+1802:17+191m??2242.035100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.0
#8/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  02:29+1:2102:31+1:232m??2249.02885mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶03:07+1:1903:12+1:155m??2266.05477mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  03:31+1:2103:31+1:230m??2283.05485mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#11/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  04:31+2104:32+221m??2337.02772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#12/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2005:20+185m??2356.06257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#13/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  05:47+2605:52+245m??2384.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#14/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:33+3206:35+322m??2437.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
Rampurhat- Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)/53405 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:120.0
#15/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  08:47+3008:50+303m??2437.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  08:55+3408:56+321m??2441.01731mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#17%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  09:22+1809:23+181m??2449.06740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#18%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  09:29+1109:30+111m??2456.04930mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  09:39+2409:44+255m??2463.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  09:54+3209:55+331m??2471.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#21%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  09:59+3810:00+401m??2474.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  10:07+4310:08+461m??2480.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#23%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  10:16+4710:17+471m??2484.03645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24%==%TLJTaljhari  10:25+4710:26+471m??2489.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  10:35+4710:36+471m??2496.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  10:45+1:1410:46+471m??2503.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  10:54+4810:55+481m??2510.02745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#28%==%SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  11:12+5-??2517.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site