Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:09:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:09:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Kamakhya- New Bongaigaon- siliguri- New Jalpaiguri- KishanGanj- Barsoi- Malda- New Farakka - PAKUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur.

20609/Σ KishanGanj-Barsoi to Bhagalpur- Gaya [Chain of 15662/Kamakhya-Ranchi at Pakur, JHARKHAND] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (21:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 3m  64 halts  Distance: 1142 km  1 xfers
#1. 15662/Kamakhya - Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 760 km
xfer @ PKR/Pakur  Buffer: 3h 16m
#2. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 17h 17m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 00:03 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 64 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Ranchi Express/15662
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -12:00+6??10.08053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:33124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:33+2913:35+302m??1124.03949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+915:05+1110m??1175.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:33+1815:35+182m??1203.06549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1582.0
#5|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+2316:55+345m??1285.04253mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#6|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  17:45+3717:47+432m??1319.045123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#7|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  18:33+4718:35+482m??1354.052133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#8|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  19:26+5719:28+572m??1398.030161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:3748.0
#9|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  21:05+4421:10+475m??1446.017120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#10|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+5121:50+5415m??1453.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:53+1:1022:58+1:105m??1540.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  23:45+1:2223:47+1:222m??1598.04137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:1390.0
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+5502:15+5115m??2688.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#14%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  02:47+1:0602:49+1:062m??2724.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#15%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  03:30+1:1103:31+1:121m??2760.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403 - Buffer: 3h 16m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#16%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41+4906:46+465m??2760.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51+5106:52+521m??2764.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59+5207:01+522m??2772.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09+5407:10+1:001m??2779.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:027.0
#20|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+1908:17+195m??2786.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21|==|BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:27+2308:28+231m??2794.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22|==|DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32+2708:33+271m??2797.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+2908:41+311m??2803.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#24|==|KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:48+3208:49+321m??2807.03245mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#25|==|TLJTaljhari  08:58+3108:59+321m??2812.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:08+3209:09+331m??2819.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27|==|MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  09:18+3209:19+331m??2826.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28|==|SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:27+3609:28+381m??2833.02545mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#29|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:47+3609:55+428m??2840.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#30|==|KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:07+4610:08+471m??2849.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:16+5210:17+571m??2855.04239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32|==|AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??2860.01240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#33!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:45+4710:54+529m??2864.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  11:05+5811:06+1:041m??2873.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35!==!BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0511:14+1:171m??2876.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#36!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:24+1:2011:25+1:361m??2884.01244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#37!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:2511:53+1:217m??2889.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#38!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  12:02+1:2112:03+1:321m??2894.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  12:11+1:3512:12+1:411m??2900.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#40!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:4112:25+1:461m??2907.03041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#41!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:4314:30+29110m??2914.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#42|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  14:37+3314:42+335m??2918.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#43|==|MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m??2923.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#44|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??2925.05338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#45|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:56+3614:57+381m??2928.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46|==|MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??2933.05637mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  15:09+4015:10+461m??2938.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48|==|GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  15:17+4815:18+481m??2946.03040mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#49|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  15:30+4815:31+501m??2952.03641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  15:39+4815:40+511m??2956.02843mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#51|==|RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??2958.04440mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#52!==!RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  15:49+5115:50+1:081m??2961.02046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:196.0
#53!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:09+1:0016:39+5030m??2967.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#54|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  16:47+5416:48+541m??2974.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#55|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:54+5716:55+571m??2979.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#56|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  17:01+5917:02+591m??2985.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#57|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:07+1:0017:08+1:041m??2989.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#58|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:15+1:0617:16+1:061m??2997.02551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#59|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  17:26+1:0517:27+1:071m??21001.05248mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#60|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  17:34+1:1017:35+1:301m??21007.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#61|==|RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??21009.0550mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:384.0
#62|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1:5918:40+1:4820m??21013.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#63/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+1:5018:48+1:511m??21014.03552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#64%--%SRYSirari  19:14+1:4819:15+1:551m??21029.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#65%--%SHKSheikpura  19:35+1:5319:37+1:582m??21039.05753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#66%--%KSCKashi Chak  19:53+2:0219:54+2:081m??21054.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#67%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  20:13+2:0320:14+2:141m??21064.03875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#68%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:44+2:1120:49+2:205m??21083.05593mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#69%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+2:2521:10+2:332m??21100.01698mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0618.0
#70%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  22:16+1:5222:17+1:581m??21118.055112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#71%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  22:25+1:5622:26+2:091m??21126.036116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#72%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+2:1222:46+2:452m??21137.04111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:175.0
#73/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  00:03+1:46-??31142.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site