Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 03:50:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 03:50:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Kamakhya- New Bongaigaon- siliguri- New Jalpaiguri- KishanGanj- Barsoi- Malda- New Farakka - PAKUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur.

20609/Σ KishanGanj-Barsoi to Bhagalpur- Gaya [Chain of 15662/Kamakhya-Ranchi at Pakur, JHARKHAND] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (21:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 3m  64 halts  Distance: 1141 km  1 xfers
#1. 15662/Kamakhya - Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 759 km
xfer @ PKR/Pakur  Buffer: 3h 16m
#2. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 17h 17m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 00:03 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 64 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Ranchi Express/15662
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -12:00+8??10.08053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:33124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:33+3013:35+302m??1124.03949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+615:05+710m??1175.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:33+1115:35+112m??1203.06549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1582.0
#5|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+716:55+175m??1285.04253mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#6|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  17:45+1817:47+192m??1319.045123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#7|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  18:33+1718:35+172m??1354.052133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#8|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  19:26+2419:28+242m??1398.030161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:3748.0
#9|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  21:05+1221:10+165m??1446.017120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#10%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1921:50+2315m??1453.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:53+4022:58+395m??1540.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  23:45+4223:47+422m??1598.04138mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:1390.0
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+1702:15+1315m??2688.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#14%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  02:47+1102:49+112m??2723.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#15/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  03:30+3103:31+311m??2759.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403 - Buffer: 3h 16m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#16/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41+5106:46+485m??2759.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51+4906:52+501m??2763.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59+5307:01+522m??2771.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09+5107:10+551m??2778.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:027.0
#20%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+1408:17+155m??2785.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:27+1908:28+201m??2793.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32+2308:33+241m??2796.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+2608:41+271m??2802.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#24%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:48+2808:49+281m??2806.03245mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#25%==%TLJTaljhari  08:58+2608:59+271m??2811.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:08+2609:09+261m??2818.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  09:18+2709:19+271m??2825.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:27+2909:28+331m??2832.02545mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#29%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:47+2909:55+338m??2839.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#30%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:07+3810:08+381m??2848.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:16+4210:17+451m??2854.04239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??2859.01240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#33!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:45+3410:54+429m??2863.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  11:05+4711:06+521m??2872.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:13+5411:14+1:021m??2875.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#36!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0411:25+1:151m??2883.01244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#37!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:0411:53+597m??2888.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#38!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  12:02+5912:03+1:071m??2893.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  12:11+1:0912:12+1:111m??2899.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#40!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:1112:25+1:201m??2906.03041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#41!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:1314:30+10110m??2913.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#42%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  14:37+1414:42+125m??2917.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#43%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m??2922.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#44%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??2924.05338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#45%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:56+1514:57+211m??2927.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??2932.05637mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  15:09+2415:10+281m??2937.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  15:17+3015:18+301m??2945.03040mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#49%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  15:30+2915:31+301m??2951.03641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  15:39+3015:40+341m??2955.02843mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#51%==%RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??2957.04440mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#52!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  15:49+3415:50+461m??2960.02046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:196.0
#53!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:09+3816:39+3030m??2966.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#54%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  16:47+3516:48+361m??2973.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#55%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:54+3716:55+381m??2978.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#56%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  17:01+3917:02+401m??2984.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#57%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:07+4117:08+431m??2988.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#58%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:15+4717:16+441m??2996.02551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#59%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  17:26+4417:27+451m??21000.05248mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#60%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  17:34+4717:35+471m??21006.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#61%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??21008.0550mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:384.0
#62%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1:1818:40+1:0720m??21012.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#63/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+1:0618:48+1:071m??21013.03552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#64%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  19:14+1:0819:15+1:151m??21028.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#65%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  19:35+1:1319:37+1:192m??21038.05753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#66%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  19:53+1:2219:54+1:331m??21053.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#67%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  20:13+1:3520:14+1:471m??21063.03875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#68%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:44+1:4020:49+1:585m??21082.05593mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#69%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+2:0021:10+2:152m??21099.016100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0618.0
#70%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  22:16+1:3622:17+1:411m??21117.055112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#71%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  22:25+1:4222:26+1:561m??21125.036116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#72%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+1:5722:46+2:252m??21136.04111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:175.0
#73/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  00:03+1:36-??31141.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site